SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

Superfamily is undergoing a server migration - you are now browsing on the new server. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

Domain combinations for _gap_,55136 superfamilies in groups of genomes

The selected domain combination is the occurrence of the following superfamily domains in N- to C-Terminal order:

55136 - Probable bacterial effector-binding domain

Phylogenetic distribution

Other domain architectures with a similar genomic distribution.
See the phylogenetic distribution for this domain architecture.


Jump to [ Top of page · Domain combinations in individual genomes ]

Domain combinations in groups of genomes

Click on a group of genomes below to view all sequences containing the chosen domain combination in that group of genomes.

Groups of genomes may be slower than individual genomes.


Jump to [ Top of page · Domain combinations in groups of genomes ]

Domain combinations in individual genomes

Click on a genome below to view all sequences containing the chosen domain combination (listed below) in that genome.

Complete genomes
Genome     Number
Nomascus_leucogenys_76_1.0   (Northern white-cheeked gibbon)   1
Otolemur_garnettii_76_3   (Small-eared galago)   0
Mus_musculus_76_38   (House mouse)   0
Mustela_putorius_furo_76_1.0   (Domestic ferret)   0
Canis_familiaris_76_3.1   (Dog)   0
Felis_catus_76_6.2   (Domestic cat)   0
Loxodonta_africana_76_3   (African savanna elephant)   0
Dasypus_novemcinctus_76_2   (Nine-banded armadillo)   0
Saccoglossus_kowalevskii_v3.0 0
Petromyzon_marinus_76_7.0   (Sea lamprey)   1
Meleagris_gallopavo_76_2   (Turkey)   1
Gallus_gallus_76_4   (Chicken)   1
Anas_platyrhynchos_76_1.0   (Mallard)   1
Taeniopygia_guttata_76_3.2.4   (Zebra finch)   1
Ficedula_albicollis_76_1.0   (Collared flycatcher)   2
Anolis_carolinensis_76_2.0   (Green anole)   2
Xenopus_tropicalis_76_4.2   (Tropical clawed frog)   1
Latimeria_chalumnae_76_1   (Coelacanth)   3
Lepisosteus_oculatus_76   (Spotted gar)   2
Gadus_morhua_76_1   (Atlantic cod)   2
Tetraodon_nigroviridis_76_8   (Spotted green pufferfish)   2
Takifugu_rubripes_76_4   (Torafugu)   2
Gasterosteus_aculeatus_76_1   (Three-spined stickleback)   2
Oryzias_latipes_76_1   (Japanese medaka)   1
Xiphophorus_maculatus_76_4.4.2   (Southern platyfish)   2
Poecilia_formosa_76   (Amazon molly)   2
Oreochromis_niloticus_76_1.0   (Nile tilapia)   2
Astyanax_mexicanus_76   (Mexican tetra)   2
Danio_rerio_76_9   (Zebrafish)   4
Strongylocentrotus_purpuratus_v3.1   (Purple sea urchin)   8
Octopus_bimaculoides_280 1
Crassostrea_gigas_22   (Pacific oyster)   1
Lottia_gigantea_   (Owl limpet)   1
Daphnia_pulex_   (Common water flea)   0
Caenorhabditis_briggsae_2 1
Mnemiopsis_leidyi   (Sea walnut)   17
Acropora_digitifera_v1.0 0
Hydra_vulgaris 3
Sphaeroforma_arctica_JP610_ 1
Aspergillus_zonatus_v1.0 0
Selaginella_moellendorffii_ 4
Pinus_taeda   (Loblolly pine)   1
Picea_abies   (Norway spruce)   1
Eucalyptus_grandis_v201   (Rose gum)   0
Theobroma_cacao_B97-61/B2_v1   (Cacao)   0
Gossypium_raimondii_v221 0
Citrus_clementina_v165 3
Citrus_sinensis_v154   (Sweet orange)   4
Thellungiella_halophila_v173 3
Brassica_rapa_Chiifu-401_1.2   (Field mustard)   3
Capsella_rubella_v183 4
Arabidopsis_lyrata_   (Lyrate rockcress)   3
Arabidopsis_thaliana_10   (Thale cress)   3
Carica_papaya_   (Papaya)   1
Medicago_truncatula_   (Barrel medic)   0
Phaseolus_vulgaris_v186   (French bean)   0
Glycine_max_v109   (Soybean)   3
Cucumis_sativus_v122   (Cucumber)   2
Fragaria_vesca_   (Wild strawberry)   0
Malus_domestica_v196   (Apple)   3
Prunus_persica_v139   (Peach)   1
Linum_usitatissimum_v200   (Flax)   5
Manihot_esculenta_v147   (Cassava)   3
Populus_trichocarpa_v156   (Black cottonwood)   2
Vitis_vinifera_   (Wine grape)   1
Mimulus_guttatus_v140   (Spotted monkey flower)   2
Solanum_lycopersicum_v.2.3   (Tomato)   1
Solanum_tuberosum_   (Potato)   4
Actinidia_chinensis_Hongyang_ 1
Aquilegia_coerulea_v195 3
Triticum_urartu_22 1
Triticum_aestivum_22   (Bread wheat)   3
Aegilops_tauschii_22 0
Brachypodium_distachyon_   (Stiff brome)   3
Oryza_barthii_22   (African wild rice)   1
Oryza_meridionalis_22 2
Oryza_glumaepatula_22 2
Oryza_glaberrima   (African rice)   1
Oryza_punctata_22 6
Oryza_nivara_22 1
Oryza_brachyantha_22   (Malo sina)   1
Oryza_sativa_ssp._japonica_5.0   (Japanese rice)   2
Oryza_sativa_v193   (Rice)   2
Phyllostachys_heterocyclavar._pubescens   (Kikko-chiku)   0
Panicum_virgatum_v202   (Switchgrass)   2
Setaria_italica_v164   (Foxtail millet)   3
Zea_mays_subsp._mays_   (Maize)   6
Zea_mays_v181   (Maize)   5
Sorghum_bicolor_   (Sorghum)   2
Musa_balbisiana   (Balbis banana)   1
Musa_acuminata_22   (Wild Malaysian banana)   1
Amborella_trichopoda_22 1
Physcomitrella_patens 1
Coccomyxa_subellipsoidea_sp._C-169_v2 3
Asterochloris_sp._Cgr/DA1pho_v1.0 1
Chlorella_variabilis_sp._NC64A_ 5
Chlorella_vulgaris_ 3
Volvox_carteri_f._nagariensis_ 2
Volvox_carteri_v199 2
Chlamydomonas_reinhardtii_4.0 1
Bathycoccus_prasinos_ 1
Micromonas_sp._RCC299_ 1
Micromonas_pusilla_CCMP1545_v3.0 2
Cyanidioschyzon_merolae_strain_10D_22 1
Cyanidioschyzon_merolae 1
Porphyridium_purpureum_02_2012 1
Bigelowiella_natans_CCMP2755_22 1
Ectocarpus_siliculosus 1
Aureococcus_anophagefferens_ 1
Phytophthora_ramorum_1.1   (Sudden oak death agent)   2
Phytophthora_capsici_ 0
Phaeodactylum_tricornutumCCAP_1055/1 1
Fragilariopsis_cylindrus 1
Thalassiosira_pseudonana_CCMP1335 1
Guillardia_theta_CCMP2712_v1.0_ 3
Emiliania_huxleyi_CCMP1516_ 2
Slackia_heliotrinireducens_DSM_20476 1
Atopobium_parvulum_DSM_20469 1
Nakamurella_multipartita_DSM_44233 2
Stackebrandtia_nassauensis_DSM_44728 1
Frankia_sp._EAN1pec 1
Nocardiopsis_dassonvillei_subsp._dassonvillei_DSM_43111 1
Streptomyces_scabiei_87.22 1
Streptomyces_hygroscopicus_subsp._jinggangensis_5008 2
Actinosynnema_mirum_DSM_43827 1
Amycolatopsis_mediterranei_U32 1
Salinispora_arenicola_CNS-205 1
Actinoplanes_missouriensis_431 1
Gordonia_sp._KTR9 1
Rhodococcus_jostii_RHA1 1
Rhodococcus_erythropolis_PR4 1
Amycolicicoccus_subflavus_DQS3-9A1 1
Corynebacterium_efficiens_YS-314 1
Beutenbergia_cavernae_DSM_12333 1
Isoptericola_variabilis_225 1
Xylanimonas_cellulosilytica_DSM_15894 1
Cellulomonas_flavigena_DSM_20109 1
Cellulomonas_fimi_ATCC_484 1
Arthrobacter_arilaitensis_Re117 1
Arthrobacter_sp._Rue61a 1
Bifidobacterium_animalis_subsp._lactis_Bl-04 1
Bifidobacterium_breve_ACS-071-V-Sch8b 1
Bifidobacterium_bifidum_S17 1
Sphaerobacter_thermophilus_DSM_20745 1
Clostridium_clariflavum_DSM_19732 1
Eubacterium_siraeum 1
Clostridium_thermocellum_ATCC_27405 2
Faecalibacterium_prausnitzii 1
Ruminococcus_sp. 1
Ruminococcus_albus_7 1
Oscillibacter_valericigenes_Sjm18-20 1
Desulfosporosinus_orientis_DSM_765 1
Acetobacterium_woodii_DSM_1030 1
Eubacterium_limosum_KIST612 1
Clostridium_difficile_630 1
Filifactor_alocis_ATCC_35896 1
Clostridium_lentocellum_DSM_5427 1
[Ruminococcus]_torques 1
Roseburia_hominis_A2-183 1
Clostridium_ljungdahlii_DSM_13528 1
Clostridium_beijerinckii_NCIMB_8052 1
Clostridium_cellulovorans_743B 1
Clostridium_botulinum_A_str._ATCC_3502 2
Halothermothrix_orenii_H_168 1
Enterococcus_hirae_ATCC_9790 1
Enterococcus_faecium_Aus0004 2
Lactobacillus_reuteri_DSM_20016 1
Lactobacillus_gasseri_ATCC_33323 1
Lactobacillus_plantarum_JDM1 1
Lactococcus_garvieae_ATCC_49156 1
Streptococcus_intermedius_JTH08 2
Streptococcus_parasanguinis_ATCC_15912 1
Streptococcus_mutans_NN2025 1
Streptococcus_salivarius_57.I 1
Streptococcus_oralis_Uo5 1
Paenibacillus_sp._JDR-2 1
Paenibacillus_terrae_HPL-003 1
Paenibacillus_polymyxa_M1 1
Listeria_innocua_Clip11262 1
Listeria_monocytogenes_serotype_4b_str._CLIP_80459 1
Lysinibacillus_sphaericus_C3-41 1
Halobacillus_halophilus_DSM_2266 1
Bacillus_sp._1NLA3E 1
Bacillus_licheniformis_DSM_13_=_ATCC_14580 1
Staphylococcus_lugdunensis_HKU09-01 0
Staphylococcus_haemolyticus_JCSC1435 0
Staphylococcus_epidermidis_RP62A 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_JH1 0
Staphylococcus_aureus 0
Gemmatimonas_aurantiaca_T-27 1
Chlorobium_chlorochromatii_CaD3 1
Niastella_koreensis_GR20-10 1
Chitinophaga_pinensis_DSM_2588 1
Cyclobacterium_marinum_DSM_745 1
Paludibacter_propionicigenes_WB4 1
Solitalea_canadensis_DSM_3403 1
Zunongwangia_profunda_SM-A87 1
Krokinobacter_sp._4H-3-7-5 1
Gramella_forsetii_KT0803 1
Robiginitalea_biformata_HTCC2501 1
Zobellia_galactanivorans 1
Muricauda_ruestringensis_DSM_13258 1
Cellulophaga_algicola_DSM_14237 1
Flavobacterium_psychrophilum_JIP02/86 1
Flavobacterium_branchiophilum_FL-15 2
Flavobacterium_columnare_ATCC_49512 1
Fibrobacter_succinogenes_subsp._succinogenes_S85 1
Planctomyces_brasiliensis_DSM_5305 1
Sphaerochaeta_pleomorpha_str._Grapes 1
Sphaerochaeta_globus_str._Buddy 2
Sphaerochaeta_coccoides_DSM_17374 1
Treponema_primitia_ZAS-2 1
Treponema_brennaborense_DSM_12168 1
Sebaldella_termitidis_ATCC_33386 1
Leptotrichia_buccalis_C-1013-b 1
Geobacter_daltonii_FRC-32 2
Geobacter_uraniireducens_Rf4 1
Geobacter_bemidjiensis_Bem 1
Haliangium_ochraceum_DSM_14365 1
Stigmatella_aurantiaca_DW4/3-1 1
Rhodoferax_ferrireducens_T118 1
Achromobacter_xylosoxidans_A8 1
Asticcacaulis_excentricus_CB_48 2
Jannaschia_sp._CCS1 1
Starkeya_novella_DSM_506 1
Xanthobacter_autotrophicus_Py2 1
Azorhizobium_caulinodans_ORS_571 1
Methylobacterium_chloromethanicum_CM4 1
Methylobacterium_extorquens_AM1 1
Methylobacterium_sp._4-46 1
Methylobacterium_populi_BJ001 1
Methylobacterium_nodulans_ORS_2060 1
Methylobacterium_radiotolerans_JCM_2831 1
Methylocella_silvestris_BL2 1
Beijerinckia_indica_subsp._indica_ATCC_9039 2
Pelagibacterium_halotolerans_B2 1
Rhodopseudomonas_palustris_BisA53 2
Nitrobacter_winogradskyi_Nb-255 1
Nitrobacter_hamburgensis_X14 1
Bradyrhizobium_japonicum_USDA_110 1
Bradyrhizobium_sp._ORS_278 1
Methylocystis_sp._SC2 1
Aggregatibacter_aphrophilus_NJ8700 1
Vibrio_splendidus_LGP32 1
Shewanella_denitrificans_OS217 1
Shewanella_woodyi_ATCC_51908 1
Shewanella_frigidimarina_NCIMB_400 0
Pseudoalteromonas_atlantica_T6c 0
Marinomonas_posidonica_IVIA-Po-181 1
Marinomonas_sp._MWYL1 1
Stenotrophomonas_maltophilia_K279a 1
Psychrobacter_sp._G 1
Psychrobacter_cryohalolentis_K5 1
Methanosarcina_acetivorans_C2A 1
Methanocorpusculum_labreanum_Z 1

Jump to [ Top of page · Domain combinations in groups of genomes · Domain combinations in individual genomes ]

Strains
Genome     Number
Xenopus_(Silurana)_tropicalis_v7.1_(annotation_v7.2)   (Tropical clawed frog)   3
Theobroma_cacao_Matina_1-6_v0.9   (Cacao)   0
Hordeum_vulgare_22   (Domesticated barley)   2
Oryza_sativa_ssp._Indica_(Subspecies)   (Long-grained rice)   1
Adlercreutzia_equolifaciens_DSM_19450 1
Streptomyces_hygroscopicus_subsp._jinggangensis_TL01 2
Saccharothrix_espanaensis_DSM_44229 1
Amycolatopsis_mediterranei_RB 1
Amycolatopsis_mediterranei_S699 1
Amycolatopsis_mediterranei_S699 1
Propionibacterium_acidipropionici_ATCC_4875 1
Actinoplanes_friuliensis_DSM_7358 1
Rhodococcus_pyridinivorans_SB3094 1
Rhodococcus_erythropolis_CCM2595 1
Corynebacterium_terpenotabidum_Y-11 1
Leifsonia_xyli_subsp._cynodontis_DSM_46306 1
Bifidobacterium_animalis_subsp._animalis_ATCC_25527 1
Bifidobacterium_animalis_subsp._lactis_Bl12 1
Bifidobacterium_animalis_subsp._lactis_B420 1
Bifidobacterium_animalis_subsp._lactis_ATCC_27673 1
Bifidobacterium_animalis_subsp._lactis_BLC1 1
Bifidobacterium_animalis_subsp._lactis_CNCM_I-2494 1
Bifidobacterium_animalis_subsp._lactis_Bi-07 1
Bifidobacterium_animalis_subsp._lactis_V9 1
Bifidobacterium_animalis_subsp._lactis_DSM_10140 1
Bifidobacterium_animalis_subsp._lactis_BB-12 1
Bifidobacterium_animalis_subsp._lactis_AD011 1
Bifidobacterium_breve_UCC2003 1
Bifidobacterium_bifidum_PRL2010 1
Bifidobacterium_bifidum_BGN4 1
Actinomyces_graevenitzii_C83_ 1
Clostridium_thermocellum_DSM_1313 2
Ruminococcus_champanellensis_18P13 1
Desulfitobacterium_dichloroeliminans_LMG_P-21439 1
Clostridium_difficile_BI1 1
Clostridium_difficile_R20291 1
Clostridium_difficile_CD196 1
Clostridium_saccharobutylicum_DSM_13864 2
Clostridium_autoethanogenum_DSM_10061 1
Clostridium_saccharoperbutylacetonicum_N1-4(HMT) 1
Clostridium_botulinum_H04402_065 2
Clostridium_botulinum_F_str._230613 2
Clostridium_botulinum_F_str._Langeland 1
Clostridium_botulinum_B1_str._Okra 1
Clostridium_botulinum_Ba4_str._657 1
Clostridium_botulinum_A2_str._Kyoto 1
Clostridium_botulinum_A3_str._Loch_Maree 1
Clostridium_botulinum_A_str._Hall 2
Clostridium_botulinum_A_str._ATCC_19397 1
Carnobacterium_maltaromaticum_LMA28 1
Enterococcus_mundtii_QU_25 1
Enterococcus_faecium_Aus0085 1
Enterococcus_faecium_NRRL_B-2354 1
Enterococcus_faecium_DO 1
Lactobacillus_johnsonii_DPC_6026 1
Lactobacillus_reuteri_TD1 1
Lactobacillus_reuteri_JCM_1112 1
Lactobacillus_plantarum_16 1
Lactobacillus_plantarum_ZJ316 1
Lactobacillus_plantarum_subsp._plantarum_ST-III 1
Lactobacillus_plantarum_subsp._plantarum_P-8 1
Lactobacillus_plantarum_WCFS1 1
Lactobacillus_helveticus_R0052 1
Pediococcus_pentosaceus_SL4 1
Lactococcus_garvieae_Lg2 1
Lactococcus_lactis_subsp._lactis_KLDS_4.0325 1
Lactococcus_lactis_subsp._lactis_IO-1 1
Lactococcus_lactis_subsp._lactis_CV56 1
Lactococcus_lactis_subsp._lactis_KF147 1
Lactococcus_lactis_subsp._lactis_Il1403 1
Lactococcus_lactis_subsp._cremoris_KW2 1
Lactococcus_lactis_subsp._cremoris_UC509.9 1
Lactococcus_lactis_subsp._cremoris_A76 1
Lactococcus_lactis_subsp._cremoris_SK11 1
Streptococcus_constellatus_subsp._pharyngis_C1050 1
Streptococcus_constellatus_subsp._pharyngis_C818 1
Streptococcus_constellatus_subsp._pharyngis_C232 1
Streptococcus_intermedius_B196 1
Streptococcus_anginosus_C1051 1
Streptococcus_oligofermentans_AS_1.3089 1
Streptococcus_mutans_LJ23 1
Streptococcus_salivarius_CCHSS3 2
Streptococcus_salivarius_JIM8777 1
Thermobacillus_composti_KWC4 1
Paenibacillus_polymyxa_CR1 1
Paenibacillus_polymyxa_SC2 1
Paenibacillus_polymyxa_E681 1
Listeria_monocytogenes_EGD_sequence 1
Listeria_monocytogenes_N53-1 1
Listeria_monocytogenes_La111 1
Listeria_monocytogenes_serotype_4b_str._LL195 1
Listeria_monocytogenes_07PF0776 1
Listeria_monocytogenes_M7 1
Listeria_monocytogenes_J1-220 1
Listeria_monocytogenes_J1816 1
Listeria_monocytogenes_SLCC2376 1
Listeria_monocytogenes_SLCC5850 1
Listeria_monocytogenes_ATCC_19117 1
Listeria_monocytogenes_L312 1
Listeria_monocytogenes_SLCC2479 1
Listeria_monocytogenes_SLCC7179 1
Listeria_monocytogenes_SLCC2540 1
Listeria_monocytogenes_SLCC2378 1
Listeria_monocytogenes_serotype_1/2b_str._SLCC2755 1
Listeria_monocytogenes_serotype_1/2c_str._SLCC2372 1
Listeria_monocytogenes_serotype_7_str._SLCC2482 1
Listeria_monocytogenes_08-5578 1
Listeria_monocytogenes_08-5923 1
Listeria_monocytogenes_L99 1
Listeria_monocytogenes_HCC23 1
Listeria_monocytogenes_10403S 1
Listeria_monocytogenes_J0161 1
Listeria_monocytogenes_Finland_1998 1
Listeria_monocytogenes_FSL_R2-561 1
Listeria_monocytogenes_serotype_4b_str._F2365 1
Listeria_monocytogenes_EGD-e 1
Bacillus_amyloliquefaciens_subsp._plantarum_sequencing 1
Bacillus_amyloliquefaciens_IT-45 1
Bacillus_licheniformis_DSM_13_=_ATCC_14580 1
Bacillus_cereus_ATCC_10987 1
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_MSHR1132 0
Staphylococcus_pasteuri_SP1 0
Staphylococcus_lugdunensis_N920143 0
Staphylococcus_warneri_SG1 0
Staphylococcus_epidermidis_ATCC_12228 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_CA-347 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_Bmb9393 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_M1 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_08BA02176 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_ST228/18412 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_ST228/18341 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_ST228/16125 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_ST228/16035 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_ST228/15532 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_ST228/10497 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_ST228/10388 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_04-02981 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_RF122 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_Z172 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_6850 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_SA957 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_CN1 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_SA40 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_11819-97 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_M013 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_HO_5096_0412 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_VC40 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_T0131 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_LGA251 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_ECT-R_2 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_JKD6159 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_ED133 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_ED98 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_TW20 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_55/2053 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_TCH60 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_str._JKD6008 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_71193 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_S0385 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_str._Newman 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_Mu3 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_USA300_TCH1516 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_USA300_FPR3757 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_JH9 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_MSSA476 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_MRSA252 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_MW2 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_N315 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_Mu50 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_COL 0
Staphylococcus_aureus_subsp._aureus_NCTC_8325 0
Psychroflexus_torquis_ATCC_700755 1
Fibrobacter_succinogenes_subsp._succinogenes_S85 1
Fusobacterium_nucleatum_subsp._animalis_4_8 1
Desulfovibrio_vulgaris_str._'Miyazaki_F' 0
Geobacter_sp._M18 1
Candidatus_Symbiobacter_mobilis_Comamonadaceae_bacterium_CR 1
Methylobacterium_extorquens_DM4 1
Methylobacterium_extorquens_PA1 1
Rhodopseudomonas_palustris_DX-1 1
Rhodopseudomonas_palustris_TIE-1 1
Rhodopseudomonas_palustris_HaA2 1
Rhodopseudomonas_palustris_BisB5 1
Rhodopseudomonas_palustris_BisB18 1
Rhodopseudomonas_palustris_CGA009 1
Bradyrhizobium_sp._BTAi1 1
Bradyrhizobium_oligotrophicum_S58 1
Stenotrophomonas_maltophilia_D457 1
Stenotrophomonas_maltophilia_JV3 1
Stenotrophomonas_maltophilia_R551-3 1
Xylella_fastidiosa_9a5c 1

Jump to [ Top of page · Domain combinations in groups of genomes · Domain combinations in individual genomes ]

Longest transcript per gene
Genome     Number
Otolemur_garnettii_69_3   (Small-eared galago)   0
Mus_musculus_69_38   (House mouse)   0
Mustela_putorius_furo_69_1.0   (Domestic ferret)   0
Canis_familiaris_69_3.1   (Dog)   0
Felis_catus_69   (Domestic cat)   0
Loxodonta_africana_69_3   (African savanna elephant)   0
Petromyzon_marinus_69_7.0   (Sea lamprey)   1
Meleagris_gallopavo_69_2   (Turkey)   1
Gallus_gallus_69_2   (Chicken)   1
Taeniopygia_guttata_69_3.2.4   (Zebra finch)   1
Anolis_carolinensis_69_2.0   (Green anole)   2
Xenopus_tropicalis_69_4.2   (Tropical clawed frog)   1
Latimeria_chalumnae_69_1   (Coelacanth)   2
Gadus_morhua_69_1   (Atlantic cod)   2
Tetraodon_nigroviridis_69_8   (Spotted green pufferfish)   2
Takifugu_rubripes_69_4   (Torafugu)   2
Gasterosteus_aculeatus_69_1   (Three-spined stickleback)   2
Oryzias_latipes_69_1   (Japanese medaka)   1
Xiphophorus_maculatus_69_4.4.2   (Southern platyfish)   2
Oreochromis_niloticus_69_1.0   (Nile tilapia)   2
Danio_rerio_69_9   (Zebrafish)   4
Arabidopsis_thaliana_10   (Thale cress)   2

Jump to [ Top of page · Domain combinations in groups of genomes · Domain combinations in individual genomes ]

Others
Genome     Number
Mus_musculus_63_37__(longest_transcript_per_gene)_(Duplicate)   (House mouse)   0
Picea_sitchensis__(Incomplete)   (Sitka spruce)   0
Lotus_japonicus__(Early_assembly) 1
Malus_x_domestica_(Duplicate)   (Apple)   3
Ricinus_communis__(Early_assembly)   (Castor bean)   1
Nicotiana_benthamiana_0.4.4_(Early_draft) 2
Solanum_pimpinellifolium_A-1.0_(Early_draft)   (Currant tomato)   1
Solanum_lycopersicum_v2.3_(Early_assembly)   (Tomato)   1
Phoenix_dactylifera__(Early_draft)   (Date palm)   2
NCBI_plasmid_sequences_(Plasmids) 0
STRING_v9.0.5_(STRING) 143
Uniprot_2018_03_genome 9714
NCBI_2017_08_genome 8066
SCOP2_SCOPe_CATH_ECOD_(all_domain_sequ) 1
Protein_Data_Bank_(all_PDB_sequenc) 2
TargetDB__(Targets) 3

Jump to [ Top of page · Domain combinations in groups of genomes · Domain combinations in individual genomes ]