SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

Superfamily is undergoing a server migration - you are now browsing on the new server. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

Domain combinations for 53850 superfamilies in Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2

The selected domain combination is the occurrence of the following superfamily domains in N- to C-Terminal order:

53850 - Periplasmic binding protein-like II

Phylogenetic distribution

Other domain architectures with a similar genomic distribution.
See the phylogenetic distribution for this domain architecture.


Domain combination graphics and links

24 sequences contain the 53850 domain architecture in Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2.

Remove higher domain architectures which include the chosen architecture.

Click on a domain architecture to see the domain assignment details.
The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.


HGL_H00000379818

HGL_N10003250

HGL_R00000031478-1

HGL_H00000278715

HGL_H00000296350

HGL_H00000231751

HGL_H00000385834-1

HGL_H00000385834-2

HGL_H00000355155

HGL_H00000282020

HGL_H00000278723

HGL_H00000385395

HGL_H00000327687

HGL_H00000397026

HGL_H00000301218

HGL_H00000263269

HGL_H00000279593

HGL_H00000234389

HGL_H00000360302

HGL_H00000285900

HGL_H00000282499

HGL_H00000410146

HGL_H00000360601

HGL_H00000362183