SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

Superfamily is undergoing a server migration - you are now browsing on the new server. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

Domain combinations for 109640,_gap_,57667,57667,57667,57667,57667 superfamilies in Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2

The selected domain combination is the occurrence of the following superfamily domains in N- to C-Terminal order:

109640 - KRAB domain (Kruppel-associated box)
57667 - beta-beta-alpha zinc fingers
57667 - beta-beta-alpha zinc fingers
57667 - beta-beta-alpha zinc fingers
57667 - beta-beta-alpha zinc fingers
57667 - beta-beta-alpha zinc fingers

Phylogenetic distribution

Other domain architectures with a similar genomic distribution.
See the phylogenetic distribution for this domain architecture.


Domain combination graphics and links

8 sequences contain the 109640,_gap_,57667,57667,57667,57667,57667 domain architecture in Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2.

Add higher domain architectures which include the chosen architecture.

Click on a domain architecture to see the domain assignment details.
The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.


HGL_H00000411051

HGL_H00000361784

HGL_H00000410703

HGL_H00000253115

HGL_H00000333192-1

HGL_H00000408168

HGL_H00000343581-2

HGL_H00000376010