SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

Superfamily is undergoing a server migration - you are now browsing on the new server. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

Domain combinations for 81324,_gap_ superfamilies in Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2

The selected domain combination is the occurrence of the following superfamily domains in N- to C-Terminal order:

81324 - Voltage-gated potassium channels

Phylogenetic distribution

Other domain architectures with a similar genomic distribution.
See the phylogenetic distribution for this domain architecture.


Domain combination graphics and links

10 sequences contain the 81324,_gap_ domain architecture in Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2.

Add higher domain architectures which include the chosen architecture.

Click on a domain architecture to see the domain assignment details.
The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.


HGL_H00000263372

HGL_H00000384611

HGL_H00000297404

HGL_H00000329426

HGL_H00000391498-2

HGL_H00000360806

HGL_H00000319591-2

HGL_H00000155840

HGL_H00000346601

HGL_H00000306275