SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

Superfamily is undergoing a server migration - you are now browsing on the new server. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

Domain combinations for _gap_,54695,_gap_,81324,_gap_ superfamilies in Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2

The selected domain combination is the occurrence of the following superfamily domains in N- to C-Terminal order:

54695 - POZ domain
81324 - Voltage-gated potassium channels

Phylogenetic distribution

Other domain architectures with a similar genomic distribution.
See the phylogenetic distribution for this domain architecture.


Domain combination graphics and links

7 sequences contain the _gap_,54695,_gap_,81324,_gap_ domain architecture in Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2.

Add higher domain architectures which include the chosen architecture.

Click on a domain architecture to see the domain assignment details.
The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.


HGL_H00000360626-1

HGL_H00000295082

HGL_H00000307694

HGL_H00000358786

HGL_H00000218176

HGL_H00000328511

HGL_H00000371514