SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

Superfamily is undergoing a server migration - you are now browsing on the new server. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

Domain combinations for _gap_,81324,_gap_ superfamilies in Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2

The selected domain combination is the occurrence of the following superfamily domains in N- to C-Terminal order:

81324 - Voltage-gated potassium channels

Phylogenetic distribution

Other domain architectures with a similar genomic distribution.
See the phylogenetic distribution for this domain architecture.


Domain combination graphics and links

16 sequences contain the _gap_,81324,_gap_ domain architecture in Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2.

Add higher domain architectures which include the chosen architecture.

Click on a domain architecture to see the domain assignment details.
The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.


HGL_H00000345055

HGL_H00000315654

HGL_H00000373594

HGL_H00000376966-2

HGL_H00000325296

HGL_H00000303282

HGL_H00000221444

HGL_H00000341006

HGL_H00000415257

HGL_H00000265969

HGL_H00000298480

HGL_H00000309052

HGL_H00000373648

HGL_H00000302166

HGL_H00000371180

HGL_H00000262916