SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

Superfamily is undergoing a server migration - you are now browsing on the new server. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

Domain combinations for _gap_,81653,81665,56784 superfamilies in all Eukaryotic genomes

The selected domain combination is the occurrence of the following superfamily domains in N- to C-Terminal order:

81653 - Calcium ATPase, transduction domain A
81665 - Calcium ATPase, transmembrane domain M
56784 - HAD-like

Phylogenetic distribution

Other domain architectures with a similar genomic distribution.
See the phylogenetic distribution for this domain architecture.


Domain combination graphics and links

334 sequences contain the _gap_,81653,81665,56784 domain architecture in Eukaryotes.

Remove higher domain architectures which include the chosen architecture.

Click on a domain architecture to see the domain assignment details.
The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.


Oryza glumaepatula 22: OGLUM03G16030.1

Oryza glumaepatula 22: OGLUM02G07380.1

Trichoderma citrinoviride v1.0: jgi|Trici1|156105|MIX18268_1388_33

Cochliobolus carbonum 26-R-13 v1.0: jgi|Cocca1|22921|fgenesh1_pg.13_#_65

Trichoderma harzianum CBS 226.95 v1.0: jgi|Triha1|4437|gm1.4437_g

Lepisosteus oculatus 76: ENSLOCP00000012719

Anas platyrhynchos 76_1.0: ENSAPLP00000005964

Metschnikowia bicuspidata NRRL YB-4993 v1.0: jgi|Metbi1|79429|fgenesh1_pm.5_#_344

Metschnikowia bicuspidata NRRL YB-4993 v1.0: jgi|Metbi1|32491|fgenesh1_kg.4_#_273_#_Locus3117v1rpkm24.45

Phaseolus vulgaris v186: Phvulv091016542m|PACid:23539065

Phaseolus vulgaris v186: Phvulv091027914m|PACid:23538405

Phaseolus vulgaris v186: Phvulv091008675m|PACid:23541428

Actinidia chinensis Hongyang : Achn123871

Actinidia chinensis Hongyang : Achn188441

Actinidia chinensis Hongyang : Achn188421

Acholeplasma laidlawii PG-8A: ABX81851

Arthroderma benhamiae CBS 112371 : ARB_00164

Aquilegia coerulea v195: Aquca_010_00215.1|PACid:22046869

Oryza sativa v193: LOC_Os03g20970.1|PACid:21916481

Oryza sativa v193: LOC_Os03g20949.2|PACid:21914550

Oryza sativa v193: LOC_Os06g47550.2|PACid:21930810

Oryza sativa v193: LOC_Os06g47550.4|PACid:21930811

Oryza sativa v193: LOC_Os02g10290.1|PACid:21922632

Adineta vaga: GSADVT00004285001

Adineta vaga: GSADVT00017720001

Adineta vaga: GSADVT00042904001

Adineta vaga: GSADVT00067322001

Adineta vaga: GSADVT00041777001

Adineta vaga: GSADVT00062499001

Brachypodium distachyon : EG:BRADI1G63660.1

Brachypodium distachyon : EG:BRADI3G07110.1

Volvox carteri v199: Vocar20001554m|PACid:23123916

Bathycoccus prasinos : Bathy13g00980

Bathycoccus prasinos : Bathy42g00090

Cucumis sativus v122: Cucsa.271070.1|PACid:16973473

Cucumis sativus v122: Cucsa.081260.1|PACid:16956316

Cucumis sativus v122: Cucsa.089100.1|PACid:16957079

Coccomyxa subellipsoidea sp. C-169 v2: jgi|Coc_C169_1|47590|estExt_fgenesh1_pg.C_90003

Citrus clementina v165: clementine0.9_002471m|PACid:19265003

Citrus clementina v165: clementine0.9_003534m|PACid:19281412

Gadus morhua 76_1: ENSGMOP00000005627

Gadus morhua 76_1: ENSGMOP00000017533

Citrus sinensis v154: orange1.1g003371m|PACid:18093143

Citrus sinensis v154: orange1.1g006493m|PACid:18133027

Cyanophora paradoxa : ConsensusfromContig55010-snap_masked-ConsensusfromContig55010-abinit-gene-0.0-mRNA-1:cds:11651/7-49:

Pythium arrhenomanes ATCC 12531 22: EPrPR00000017114

Amorphotheca resinae v1.0: jgi|Amore1|275652|MIX7373_62_21

Eucalyptus grandis v201: Eucgr.J00786.1|PACid:23598631

Eucalyptus grandis v201: Eucgr.J00786.2|PACid:23598632

Eucalyptus grandis v201: Eucgr.G00769.1|PACid:23586407

Ectocarpus siliculosus: Esi0125_0069

Physcomitrella patens subsp. patens 22: PP1S287_13V6.1

Physcomitrella patens subsp. patens 22: PP1S83_69V6.1

Didymella exigua CBS 183.55 v1.0: jgi|Didex1|60595|e_gw1.10.554.1

Oryza brachyantha 22: OB01G25700.1

Oryza brachyantha 22: OB03G25620.1

Oryza brachyantha 22: OB02G16630.1

Oryza brachyantha 22: OB06G31730.1

Choloepus hoffmanni 76_1: ENSCHOP00000004134

Aspergillus versicolor v1.0: jgi|Aspve1|29630|fgenesh1_pg.6_#_102

Guillardia theta CCMP2712 v1.0 : jgi|Guith1|102823|au.11_g3925

Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2: HGL_H00000393343

Aspergillus sydowii v1.0: jgi|Aspsy1|154966|e_gw1.8.408.1

Aspergillus sydowii v1.0: jgi|Aspsy1|55927|fgenesh1_pm.3_#_28

Cochliobolus lunatus m118 v2.0: jgi|Coclu2|16137|fgenesh1_pg.1_#_652

Leishmania mexicana 2.4: psu|LmxM32.2090

Panicum virgatum v202: Pavirv00018438m|PACid:23794730

Panicum virgatum v202: Pavirv00031753m|PACid:23798019

Panicum virgatum v202: Pavirv00019808m|PACid:23792887

Panicum virgatum v202: Pavirv00066878m|PACid:23802949

Manihot esculenta v147: cassava4.1_030920m|PACid:17991051

Mimulus guttatus v140: mgv1a026280m|PACid:17676263

Meleagris gallopavo 76_2: ENSMGAP00000015937

Musa balbisiana: ITC1587_Bchr3_P06228

Musa balbisiana: ITC1587_Bchr5_P14152

Apiospora montagnei NRRL 25634 v1.0: jgi|Apimo1|116395|gm1.14083_g

Mustela putorius furo 76_1.0: ENSMPUP00000017890

Oryza barthii 22: OBART03G15860.1

Oryza barthii 22: OBART02G07350.1

Oryza glaberrima: ORGLA02G0068800.1

Oreochromis niloticus 76_1.0: ENSONIP00000015259

Aegilops tauschii 22: EMT16511

Aegilops tauschii 22: EMT13424

Aegilops tauschii 22: EMT26518

Ailuropoda melanoleuca 76_1: ENSAMEP00000012531

Penicillium chrysogenum Wisconsin 54-1255 : Pchr_Wisconsin_54-1255:Pc21g10640.t1

Zasmidium cellare ATCC 36951 v1.0: jgi|Zasce1|63959|fgenesh1_pm.6_#_160

Prunus persica v139: ppa001453m|PACid:17653204

Prunus persica v139: ppa000897m|PACid:17656092

Pleurotus ostreatus : jgi|PleosPC15_1|174648|estExt_genemark.C_90273

Pichia pastoris GS115 : gi|254574130|ref|XP_002494174.1|

Phyllostachys heterocyclavar. pubescens: PH01002612G0090

Phyllostachys heterocyclavar. pubescens: PH01000120G1450

Petromyzon marinus 76_7.0: ENSPMAP00000000162

Porphyridium purpureum 02_2012: evm.model.contig_3440.14

Picea abies: MA_165833g0010

Picea abies: MA_169264g0020

Pinus taeda: PITA_000011390-RA

Pinus taeda: PITA_000027956-RA

Pythium ultimum v1.7-2: PYU1_T000648

Pythium ultimum v1.7-2: PYU1_T012226

Oryza meridionalis 22: OMERI03G14370.1

Sporotrichum thermophile ATCC 42464 : jgi|Spoth1|18948|gw1.4.1410.1

Setaria italica v164: Si040196m|PACid:19680850

Setaria italica v164: Si016225m|PACid:19688063

Setaria italica v164: Si028881m|PACid:19713448

Symbiodinium minutum clade B1 v1.2: symbB.v1.2.033943.t1|scaffold4285.1|size41946|2

Symbiodinium minutum clade B1 v1.2: symbB.v1.2.033943.t2|scaffold4285.1|size41946|2

Symbiodinium minutum clade B1 v1.2: symbB.v1.2.020637.t1|scaffold1718.1|size104949|2

Tuber melanosporum Vittad : GSTUMT00005620001

Tuber melanosporum Vittad : GSTUMT00004342001

Trichophyton verrucosum HKI 0517 : TRV_07303

Trypanosoma brucei TREU927 v4.1: Tb11.47.0023

Theobroma cacao B97-61/B2 v1: Tc03_g027280

Theobroma cacao B97-61/B2 v1: Tc09_g023330

Taenia solium : TsM_000475600;OldName=maker_21365

Thecamonas trahens ATCC 50062 : AMSG_11361T0

Tetranychus urticae : tetur27g00520

Triticum aestivum 22: Traes_7DL_11C20FC1B.1

Triticum aestivum 22: Traes_6BS_9A12C2A1D.1

Triticum aestivum 22: Traes_6AS_6F306F27E.1

Triticum aestivum 22: Traes_6BS_A8B960E60.1

Triticum aestivum 22: Traes_6DS_26C5A0A44.1

Crassostrea gigas 22: EKC18325

Pyrenophora teres f. teres 22: EFQ96300

Oryza nivara 22: ONIVA03G16840.1

Oryza nivara 22: ONIVA02G08970.1

Oryza nivara 22: ONIVA02G08970.2

Oryza nivara 22: ONIVA06G22570.1

Microbotryum violaceum 22: MVLG_02033T0

Xiphophorus maculatus 76_4.4.2: ENSXMAP00000008191

Linum usitatissimum v200: Lus10031273|PACid:23151139

Aureococcus anophagefferens : jgi|Auran1|72032

Aspergillus clavatus NRRL 1 : ACLA_002330

Arabidopsis thaliana 10: AT4G30110.1

Botrytis cinerea B05.10 : BC1T_09528

Botrytis cinerea B05.10 : BC1T_04984

Amanita muscaria Koide v1.0: jgi|Amamu1|116876|estExt_Genewise1Plus.C_3_t10148

Amanita muscaria Koide v1.0: jgi|Amamu1|188688|fgenesh1_pm.351_#_1

Ciona savignyi 76_2.0: ENSCSAVP00000018404

Pythium irregulare DAOM BR486 22: EPrPI00000024265

Cryptosporidium parvum Iowa II: gb|cgd3_3740

Caenorhabditis briggsae 2: CBG21197

Malus domestica v196: MDP0000278361|PACid:22653003

Malus domestica v196: MDP0000199314|PACid:22674726

Malus domestica v196: MDP0000176129|PACid:22669233

Dasypus novemcinctus 76_2: ENSDNOP00000006385

Daphnia pulex : jgi|Dappu1|300029|PASA_GEN_0100302

Canis familiaris 76_3.1: ENSCAFP00000006351

Tuber melanosporum Mel28 22: CAZ81967

Tuber melanosporum Mel28 22: CAZ79771

Drosophila simulans 1.3: FBpp0215454

Zea mays v181: GRMZM2G107481_T01|PACid:20871241

Zea mays v181: GRMZM2G029951_T01|PACid:20880967

Zea mays v181: GRMZM2G175576_T02|PACid:20849024

Zea mays v181: GRMZM2G175576_T01|PACid:20849023

Naegleria gruberi : jgi|Naegr1|275|gw1.12.7.1

Erinaceus europaeus 76: ENSEEUP00000012437

Erinaceus europaeus 76: ENSEEUP00000004915

Leishmania major strain Friedlin : psu|LmjF33.2090

Equus caballus 76_2: ENSECAP00000018009

Phanerochaete chrysosporium RP-78 2.1: jgi|Phchr1|25298|gwh2.3.49.1

Phanerochaete chrysosporium RP-78 2.1: jgi|Phchr1|34990|gww2.2.3.1

Felis catus 76_6.2: ENSFCAP00000003418

Fusarium graminearum : FGSG_11573T0

Fusarium graminearum : FGSG_08188T0

Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. lycopersici 4286 : FOXG_13067T0

Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. lycopersici 4286 : FOXG_12226T0

Fusarium verticillioides 7600 : FVEG_12475T0

Ictidomys tridecemlineatus 76_2: ENSSTOP00000014566

Gallus gallus 76_4: ENSGALP00000027449

Aspergillus terreus NIH2624 : ATET_02507

Magnaporthe grisea 70-15 : MGG_10941T0

Magnaporthe grisea 70-15 : MGG_00930T0

Cavia porcellus 76_3: ENSCPOP00000001483

Gorilla gorilla 76_3.1: ENSGGOP00000015590

Gorilla gorilla 76_3.1: ENSGGOP00000019222

Lottia gigantea : jgi|Lotgi1|218380|estExt_Genewise1Plus.C_sca_460178

Fomitopsis pinicola FP-58527 SS1 v3.0: jgi|Fompi3|1117241|e_gw1.11.111.1

Papio anubis 76: ENSPANP00000005895

Trichoderma longibrachiatum ATCC 18648 v1.0: jgi|Trilo1|109957|CE40859_18862

Albugo laibachii 22: CCA15286

Homo sapiens 76_38: ENSP00000420909

Homo sapiens 76_38: ENSP00000450480

Homo sapiens 76_38: ENSP00000242839

Homo sapiens 76_38: ENSP00000416738

Homo sapiens 76_38: ENSP00000383217

Helobdella robusta : jgi|Helro1|79679

Schistosoma mansoni : Smp_144970

Capitella sp. I : jgi|Capca1|32189|gw1.306.6.1

Coccidioides posadasii RMSCC 3488 : CPAT_07880

Bigelowiella natans CCMP2755 22: JGI_V11_75244

Bigelowiella natans CCMP2755 22: JGI_V11_18724

Sphaerobolus stellatus v1.0: jgi|Sphst1|276988|gm1.38878_g

Sphaerobolus stellatus v1.0: jgi|Sphst1|163902|e_gw1.27.3.1

Tarsius syrichta 76_1: ENSTSYP00000012498

Ixodes scapularis : ISCW016768-PA

Micromonas sp. RCC299 : jgi|MicpuN2|98178|fgenesh2_pm.C_Chr_12000058

Coccidioides immitis RS : CIMG_10292T0

Microcebus murinus 76_1: ENSMICP00000012273

Microcebus murinus 76_1: ENSMICP00000004792

Microcebus murinus 76_1: ENSMICP00000004674

Pichia stipitis CBS 6054 : jgi|Picst3|28495|fgenesh1_pg.C_chr_1.1000509

Pichia stipitis CBS 6054 : jgi|Picst3|82776|estExt_gwp_genewisePlus_worm.C_chr_3.10902

Paramecium tetraurelia : GSPATP00032065001

Thellungiella halophila v173: Thhalv10012640m|PACid:20203471

Thellungiella halophila v173: Thhalv10000049m|PACid:20208651

Alternaria brassicicola : AB04884.1

Arabidopsis lyrata : jgi|Araly1|857597|Al_scaffold_0007_1096

Leishmania infantum JPCM5 2.4: psu|LinJ33_V3.2210

Glomerella graminicola 22: EFQ29609

Myotis lucifugus 76_2.0: ENSMLUP00000011007

Mus musculus 76_38: ENSMUSP00000048753

Mus musculus 76_38: ENSMUSP00000006742

Mus musculus 76_38: ENSMUSP00000106366

Macropus eugenii 76_1.0: ENSMEUP00000001385

Macropus eugenii 76_1.0: ENSMEUP00000009600

Medicago truncatula : Medtr3g105190.1

Medicago truncatula : Medtr3g105190.2

Medicago truncatula : Medtr2g036380.3

Medicago truncatula : Medtr8g012390.1

Medicago truncatula : Medtr8g012390.2

Medicago truncatula : Medtr5g010420.1

Medicago truncatula : Medtr2g036380.1

Neurospora discreta FGSC 8579 : jgi|Neudi1|96185|estExt_Genewise1Plus.C_50119

Neurospora discreta FGSC 8579 : jgi|Neudi1|126625|estExt_fgenesh2_pg.C_60412

Neurospora tetrasperma : jgi|Neute1|113057|estExt_Genewise1Plus.C_30208

Stagonospora nodorum : SNOT_10845

Trichoderma virens Gv29-8 : jgi|Trive1|69172|fgenesh1_pg.C_scaffold_21000013

Neurospora crassa OR74A : NCU07531T0

Nematostella vectensis 1.0: jgi|Nemve1|94473|e_gw.36.6.1

Nectria haematococca mpVI : jgi|Necha2|54199|e_gw1.15.465.1

Nectria haematococca mpVI : jgi|Necha2|79779|fgenesh1_pg.sca_61_chr5_1_0000016

Anopheles darlingi 22: ADAR001427-PA

Trypanosoma congolense 2.4: psu|TcIL3000.11.1210

Otolemur garnettii 76_3: ENSOGAP00000005981

Pongo abelii 76_2: ENSPPYP00000006131

Sorghum bicolor : jgi|Sorbi1|5054850|Sb04g006600

Oryzias latipes 76_1: ENSORLP00000000076

Monodelphis domestica 76_5: ENSMODP00000033101

Ochotona princeps 76: ENSOPRP00000005431

Ochotona princeps 76: ENSOPRP00000010833

Oryza sativa ssp. japonica 5.0: LOC_Os03g20970.1|13103.m02512|protein

Oryza sativa ssp. japonica 5.0: LOC_Os03g20949.2|13103.m02511|protein

Oryza sativa ssp. japonica 5.0: LOC_Os06g47550.2|13106.m05048|protein

Oryza sativa ssp. japonica 5.0: LOC_Os06g47550.4|13106.m05046|protein

Oryza sativa ssp. japonica 5.0: LOC_Os02g10290.1|13102.m01142|protein

Monosiga brevicollis : jgi|Monbr1|28085|fgenesh2_pg.scaffold_23000114

Ostreococcus lucimarinus CCE9901 : jgi|Ost9901_3|203|gwEuk.5.7.1

Capsella rubella v183: Carubv10000184m|PACid:20908511

Capsella rubella v183: Carubv10004142m|PACid:20894021

Capsella rubella v183: Carubv10008389m|PACid:20891822

Capsella rubella v183: Carubv10004075m|PACid:20893656

Capsella rubella v183: Carubv10004086m|PACid:20893657

Gossypium raimondii v221: Gorai.010G096400.3|PACid:26760113

Gossypium raimondii v221: Gorai.004G098400.1|PACid:26773321

Gossypium raimondii v221: Gorai.009G072500.1|PACid:26770116

Gossypium raimondii v221: Gorai.009G072500.2|PACid:26770117

Gossypium raimondii v221: Gorai.009G072500.3|PACid:26770118

Solanum tuberosum : PGSC0003DMP400056140

Populus trichocarpa v156: POPTR_0001s21290.1|PACid:18238788

Populus trichocarpa v156: POPTR_0001s05650.1|PACid:18236541

Fomitopsis pinicolav1.0: jgi|Fompi1|47370|e_gw1.11.566.1

Hansenula polymorpha v2.0: jgi|Hanpo2|15472|fgenesh1_kg.1_#_445_#_isotig01636

Heterobasidion annosum : jgi|Hetan1|107538|Genemark.8611_g

Septoria musiva v1.0: jgi|Sepmu1|72698|estExt_Genewise1Plus.C_10_t30203

Setosphaeria turcica v1.0: jgi|Settu1|152944|fgenesh1_pm.1_#_616

Stereum hirsutum FP-91666 SS1 v1.0: jgi|Stehi1|75649|estExt_Genewise1.C_4_t10412

Penicillium chrysogenum v1.0: jgi|Pench1|21512|fgenesh1_pg.1_#_1456

Carica papaya : evm.TU.supercontig_1552.1

Carica papaya : evm.TU.supercontig_84.71

Amborella trichopoda 22: ERN04194

Pisolithus microcarpus 441 v1.0: jgi|Pismi1|669896|fgenesh1_kg.1_#_96_#_Locus4140v1rpkm44.67

Trichoderma reesei 1.2: jgi|Trire2|80756|estExt_GeneWisePlus.C_200194

Rattus norvegicus 76_5.0: ENSRNOP00000054880

Macaca mulatta 76_1: ENSMMUP00000035288

Macaca mulatta 76_1: ENSMMUP00000016607

Macaca mulatta 76_1: ENSMMUP00000016608

Macaca mulatta 76_1: ENSMMUP00000016908

Macaca mulatta 76_1: ENSMMUP00000021711

Rhizopus oryzae RA 99-880 : RO3T_06141

Phytophthora sojae 1.1: jgi|Physo1_1|134271|estExt_fgenesh1_pg.C_300182

Musa acuminata 22: GSMUA_AchrUn_randomP05020_001

Musa acuminata 22: GSMUA_Achr5P26800_001

Musa acuminata 22: GSMUA_Achr3P11880_001

Trypanosoma brucei gambiense v4.1: Tbg972.11.1330

Pythium aphanidermatum DAOM BR444 22: EPrPA00000023261

Pythium aphanidermatum DAOM BR444 22: EPrPA00000022897

Takifugu rubripes 76_4: ENSTRUP00000034451

Takifugu rubripes 76_4: ENSTRUP00000034452

Takifugu rubripes 76_4: ENSTRUP00000034454

Cochliobolus miyabeanus ATCC 44560 v1.0: jgi|Cocmi1|101325|e_gw1.117.7.1

Tupaia belangeri 76: ENSTBEP00000004862

Tupaia belangeri 76: ENSTBEP00000010986

Uncinocarpus reesii 1704 : URET_03448

Poecilia formosa 76: ENSPFOP00000015073

Verticillium dahliae VdLs.17 : VDAG_00575T0

Chlorella vulgaris : jgi|Chlvu1|37559|estExt_Genewise1.C_90003

Procavia capensis 76_1: ENSPCAP00000000229

Volvox carteri f. nagariensis : jgi|Volca1|102604|estExt_fgenesh4_pg.C_10037

Vicugna pacos 76_1: ENSVPAP00000006587

Fragaria vesca : gene23040

Fragaria vesca : gene15255

Triticum urartu 22: TRIUR3_25356-P1

Triticum urartu 22: TRIUR3_24703-P1

Triticum urartu 22: TRIUR3_12628-P1

Triticum urartu 22: TRIUR3_12613-P1

Cochliobolus heterostrophus : jgi|CocheC5_1|68416|e_gw1.11.364.1

Emiliania huxleyi CCMP1516 : jgi|Emihu1|67081|e_gw1.58.3.1

Caenorhabditis japonica : CJA22755

Caenorhabditis remanei : CRE12459

Pan troglodytes 76_2.1.4: ENSPTRP00000010023

Sorex araneus 76_1: ENSSARP00000006773

Sorex araneus 76_1: ENSSARP00000000123

Saccharomyces cerevisiae 76: YBR295W

Lachancea kluyveri : gnl|GLV|SAKL0G01650g

Glycine max v109: Glyma08g07710.2|PACid:16270327

Glycine max v109: Glyma01g42800.1|PACid:16246102

Glycine max v109: Glyma03g21650.1|PACid:16251992

Glycine max v109: Glyma16g10760.1|PACid:16302098

Glycine max v109: Glyma13g00630.1|PACid:16289234

Glycine max v109: Glyma17g06800.1|PACid:16304671

Cryphonectria parasitica : jgi|Crypa1|94739|estExt_Genewise1Plus.C_90266

Amphimedon queenslandica: Aqu1.227660|PACid:15726188

Solanum lycopersicum v.2.3: Solyc02g088060.1.1

Solanum lycopersicum v.2.3: Solyc08g080890.2.1

Pythium iwayamai DAOM BR242034 22: EPrPW00000022087

Zea mays subsp. mays : GRMZM2G107481_P01

Zea mays subsp. mays : GRMZM2G029951_P01

Zea mays subsp. mays : GRMZM2G175576_P02

Zea mays subsp. mays : GRMZM2G175576_P01

Taeniopygia guttata 76_3.2.4: ENSTGUP00000012431

Wickerhamomyces anomalus: jgi|Wican1|16626|gw1.3.743.1

Cochliobolus victoriae FI3 v1.0: jgi|Cocvi1|12351|fgenesh1_pg.8_#_38