SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

Superfamily is undergoing a server migration - you are now browsing on the new server. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

Domain combinations for _gap_,81324,51206,_gap_ superfamilies in Paramecium tetraurelia

The selected domain combination is the occurrence of the following superfamily domains in N- to C-Terminal order:

81324 - Voltage-gated potassium channels
51206 - cAMP-binding domain-like

Phylogenetic distribution

Other domain architectures with a similar genomic distribution.
See the phylogenetic distribution for this domain architecture.


Domain combination graphics and links

120 sequences contain the _gap_,81324,51206,_gap_ domain architecture in Paramecium tetraurelia .

Add higher domain architectures which include the chosen architecture.

Click on a domain architecture to see the domain assignment details.
The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.


GSPATP00000479001

GSPATP00004562001

GSPATP00027671001

GSPATP00027686001

GSPATP00027702001

GSPATP00027703001

GSPATP00027808001

GSPATP00028007001

GSPATP00028554001

GSPATP00029107001

GSPATP00029191001

GSPATP00029658001

GSPATP00029659001

GSPATP00029702001

GSPATP00029976001

GSPATP00030546001

GSPATP00030975001

GSPATP00031257001

GSPATP00031473001

GSPATP00031587001

GSPATP00031591001

GSPATP00031603001

GSPATP00031930001

GSPATP00031931001

GSPATP00005465001

GSPATP00005480001

GSPATP00005670001

GSPATP00005781001

GSPATP00032909001

GSPATP00033759001

GSPATP00033760001

GSPATP00005853001

GSPATP00034521001

GSPATP00035483001

GSPATP00036006001

GSPATP00036747001

GSPATP00036748001

GSPATP00036764001

GSPATP00036786001

GSPATP00036989001

GSPATP00037015001

GSPATP00037104001

GSPATP00007180001

GSPATP00007181001

GSPATP00037824001

GSPATP00037894001

GSPATP00007714001

GSPATP00007754001

GSPATP00007764001

GSPATP00007765001

GSPATP00007812001

GSPATP00007813001

GSPATP00000871001

GSPATP00000874001

GSPATP00007980001

GSPATP00008070001

GSPATP00008142001

GSPATP00008157001

GSPATP00008446001

GSPATP00008691001

GSPATP00009084001

GSPATP00009246001

GSPATP00012669001

GSPATP00012670001

GSPATP00012974001

GSPATP00013331001

GSPATP00013868001

GSPATP00013869001

GSPATP00013870001

GSPATP00013886001

GSPATP00013980001

GSPATP00001751001

GSPATP00014054001

GSPATP00014059001

GSPATP00014600001

GSPATP00039394001

GSPATP00015774001

GSPATP00016004001

GSPATP00016182001

GSPATP00016495001

GSPATP00002079001

GSPATP00017366001

GSPATP00017762001

GSPATP00017777001

GSPATP00017782001

GSPATP00017874001

GSPATP00017875001

GSPATP00017889001

GSPATP00018230001

GSPATP00019414001

GSPATP00020554001

GSPATP00020619001

GSPATP00020629001

GSPATP00021313001

GSPATP00021448001

GSPATP00021773001

GSPATP00022033001

GSPATP00022133001

GSPATP00022147001

GSPATP00022698001

GSPATP00023494001

GSPATP00003729001

GSPATP00023895001

GSPATP00024129001

GSPATP00024159001

GSPATP00024328001

GSPATP00024353001

GSPATP00025407001

GSPATP00025413001

GSPATP00025422001

GSPATP00025423001

GSPATP00025687001

GSPATP00004028001

GSPATP00004180001

GSPATP00026173001

GSPATP00027244001

GSPATP00027313001

GSPATP00000427001

GSPATP00032738001

PTETP1000028001