SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

Superfamily is undergoing a server migration - you are now browsing on the new server. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

Domain combinations for Second domain of Mu2 adaptin subunit (ap50) of ap2 adaptor superfamily in groups of genomes

Domain combinations in groups of genomes

Click on a group of genomes below to view all sequences containing the chosen domain combination in that group of genomes.

Groups of genomes may be slower than individual genomes.


Jump to [ Top of page · Domain combinations in groups of genomes ]

Domain combinations in individual genomes

Click on a genome below to view all domain combinations containing a Second domain of Mu2 adaptin subunit (ap50) of ap2 adaptor domain in that genome.

Complete genomes
Genome     Number   Proteins
Homo_sapiens_76_38   (Human)   62 62
Pan_troglodytes_76_2.1.4   (Chimpanzee)   11 11
Gorilla_gorilla_76_3.1   (Western gorilla)   14 14
Pongo_abelii_76_2   (Sumatran orangutan)   11 11
Nomascus_leucogenys_76_1.0   (Northern white-cheeked gibbon)   12 12
Papio_anubis_76   (Olive baboon)   12 12
Macaca_mulatta_76_1   (Rhesus monkey)   22 22
Callithrix_jacchus_76_3.2.1   (White-tufted-ear marmoset)   35 35
Otolemur_garnettii_76_3   (Small-eared galago)   12 12
Microcebus_murinus_76_1   (Gray mouse lemur)   12 10
Rattus_norvegicus_76_5.0   (Norway rat)   15 15
Mus_musculus_76_38   (House mouse)   22 22
Dipodomys_ordii_76_1   (Ord's kangaroo rat)   11 10
Ictidomys_tridecemlineatus_76_2   (Thirteen-lined ground squirrel)   10 10
Heterocephalus_glaber_v1.7-2   (Naked mole-rat)   13 13
Cavia_porcellus_76_3   (Domestic guinea pig)   11 11
Oryctolagus_cuniculus_76_2   (Rabbit)   13 13
Ochotona_princeps_76   (American pika)   11 11
Tupaia_belangeri_76   (Northern tree shrew)   10 8
Sus_scrofa_76_10.2   (Pig)   11 11
Bos_taurus_76_3.1   (Cattle)   11 11
Ovis_aries_76_3.1   (Sheep)   13 13
Vicugna_pacos_76_1   (Alpaca)   11 9
Tursiops_truncatus_76_1   (Bottlenose dolphin)   11 11
Mustela_putorius_furo_76_1.0   (Domestic ferret)   12 11
Ailuropoda_melanoleuca_76_1   (Giant panda)   12 12
Canis_familiaris_76_3.1   (Dog)   14 14
Felis_catus_76_6.2   (Domestic cat)   11 11
Equus_caballus_76_2   (Horse)   13 13
Myotis_lucifugus_76_2.0   (Little brown bat)   12 12
Pteropus_vampyrus_76_1   (Large flying fox)   11 10
Sorex_araneus_76_1   (European shrew)   11 9
Erinaceus_europaeus_76   (Western European hedgehog)   9 8
Procavia_capensis_76_1   (Cape rock hyrax)   11 10
Loxodonta_africana_76_3   (African savanna elephant)   14 14
Echinops_telfairi_76   (Small Madagascar hedgehog)   13 12
Dasypus_novemcinctus_76_2   (Nine-banded armadillo)   13 13
Choloepus_hoffmanni_76_1   (Hoffmann's two-fingered sloth)   10 10
Macropus_eugenii_76_1.0   (Tammar wallaby)   10 10
Sarcophilus_harrisii_76_7.0   (Tasmanian devil)   14 14
Monodelphis_domestica_76_5   (Gray short-tailed opossum)   13 13
Ornithorhynchus_anatinus_76_5   (Platypus)   10 10
Saccoglossus_kowalevskii_v3.0 10 10
Petromyzon_marinus_76_7.0   (Sea lamprey)   7 7
Meleagris_gallopavo_76_2   (Turkey)   14 14
Gallus_gallus_76_4   (Chicken)   10 10
Anas_platyrhynchos_76_1.0   (Mallard)   10 10
Taeniopygia_guttata_76_3.2.4   (Zebra finch)   10 10
Ficedula_albicollis_76_1.0   (Collared flycatcher)   11 11
Pelodiscus_sinensis_76_1.0   (Chinese soft-shelled turtle)   17 17
Anolis_carolinensis_76_2.0   (Green anole)   11 11
Xenopus_laevis_   (African clawed frog)   23 23
Xenopus_tropicalis_76_4.2   (Tropical clawed frog)   13 13
Latimeria_chalumnae_76_1   (Coelacanth)   14 14
Lepisosteus_oculatus_76   (Spotted gar)   19 19
Gadus_morhua_76_1   (Atlantic cod)   14 13
Tetraodon_nigroviridis_76_8   (Spotted green pufferfish)   13 13
Takifugu_rubripes_76_4   (Torafugu)   33 33
Gasterosteus_aculeatus_76_1   (Three-spined stickleback)   21 21
Oryzias_latipes_76_1   (Japanese medaka)   15 15
Xiphophorus_maculatus_76_4.4.2   (Southern platyfish)   13 13
Poecilia_formosa_76   (Amazon molly)   15 15
Oreochromis_niloticus_76_1.0   (Nile tilapia)   18 18
Astyanax_mexicanus_76   (Mexican tetra)   16 16
Danio_rerio_76_9   (Zebrafish)   28 27
Oikopleura_dioica 8 7
Ciona_savignyi_76_2.0   (Pacific transparent sea squirt)   7 7
Ciona_intestinalis_76   (Vase tunicate)   5 5
Strongylocentrotus_purpuratus_v3.1   (Purple sea urchin)   10 10
Adineta_vaga 24 24
Octopus_bimaculoides_280 14 14
Crassostrea_gigas_22   (Pacific oyster)   6 6
Lottia_gigantea_   (Owl limpet)   6 6
Helobdella_robusta_ 6 6
Capitella_sp._I_ 10 10
Danaus_plexippus_OGS1.0   (Monarch butterfly)   5 5
Heliconius_melpomene_   (Postman butterfly)   5 5
Bombyx_mori_   (Domestic silkworm)   6 6
Nasonia_vitripennis_   (Jewel wasp)   6 6
Apis_mellifera_38.2d_(Not_maintained)   (Honey bee)   8 8
Harpegnathos_saltator_v3.3   (Jerdon's jumping ant)   5 5
Linepithema_humile_v1.1   (Argentine ant)   5 5
Pogonomyrmex_barbatus_v1.2   (Red harvester ant)   5 5
Solenopsis_invicta_v.2.2.3   (Red fire ant)   3 3
Acromyrmex_echinatior_v3.8   (Panamanian leafcutter ant)   5 5
Atta_cephalotes_v1.1 5 5
Camponotus_floridanus_v3.3   (Florida carpenter ant)   5 5
Lucilia_cuprina   (Australian sheep blowfly)   5 5
Drosophila_grimshawi_1.3 5 5
Drosophila_willistoni_1.3 5 5
Drosophila_pseudoobscura_2.13 5 5
Drosophila_persimilis_1.3 5 5
Drosophila_suzukii 5 5
Drosophila_yakuba_1.3 5 5
Drosophila_simulans_1.3 7 7
Drosophila_sechellia_1.3 5 5
Drosophila_melanogaster_76_5   (Fruit fly)   10 10
Drosophila_erecta_1.3 5 5
Drosophila_ananassae_1.3 6 6
Drosophila_virilis_1.2 5 5
Drosophila_mojavensis_1.3 5 5
Megaselia_scalaris_22 1 1
Aedes_aegypti_55_(Not_maintained)   (Yellow fever mosquito)   6 6
Culex_pipiens_quinquefasciatus_   (Southern house mosquito)   5 5
Anopheles_darlingi_22   (American malaria mosquito)   4 4
Anopheles_gambiae_49_3j   (African malaria mosquito)   6 6
Tribolium_castaneum_3.0   (Red flour beetle)   7 7
Pediculus_humanus_corporis__(Early_assembly)   (Human body louse)   6 6
Acyrthosiphon_pisum_   (Pea aphid)   6 6
Rhodnius_prolixus_22 5 5
Daphnia_pulex_   (Common water flea)   5 5
Strigamia_maritima_22 5 5
Sarcoptes_scabiei 6 6
Tetranychus_urticae_   (Two-spotted spider mite)   10 9
Ixodes_scapularis__(Preliminary)   (Black-legged tick)   8 7
Pristionchus_pacificus_ 9 9
Meloidogyne_incognita_   (Southern root-knot nematode)   5 5
Meloidogyne_hapla_ 7 7
Onchocerca_volvulus_22 7 7
Brugia_malayi_WS250   (Agent of lymphatic filariasis)   9 9
Caenorhabditis_japonica_ 6 6
Caenorhabditis_brenneri_ 9 9
Caenorhabditis_remanei_ 6 6
Caenorhabditis_elegans_76_235   (Roundworm)   12 12
Caenorhabditis_briggsae_2 6 6
Trichinella_spiralis_22 5 5
Hymenolepis_microstoma_ 5 5
Echinococcus_multilocularis_ 5 5
Echinococcus_granulosus_ 5 5
Taenia_solium_   (Pork tapeworm)   4 4
Schistosoma_mansoni_ 8 8
Mnemiopsis_leidyi   (Sea walnut)   6 6
Thelohanellus_kitauei 4 4
Acropora_digitifera_v1.0 11 11
Nematostella_vectensis_1.0   (Starlet sea anemone)   10 10
Hydra_vulgaris 7 7
Amphimedon_queenslandica 13 13
Trichoplax_adhaerens_ 8 8
Proterospongia_sp._ATCC_50818_ 6 6
Monosiga_brevicollis_ 5 5
Sphaeroforma_arctica_JP610_ 5 5
Capsaspora_owczarzaki_ATCC_30864_ 6 6
Conidiobolus_coronatus_NRRL28638_v1.0 4 4
Mortierella_verticillata_NRRL_6337_ 4 4
Phycomyces_blakesleeanus_ 5 5
Rhizopus_oryzae_RA_99-880_ 6 6
Mucor_circinelloides_ 5 5
Rhizomucor_miehei_CAU432_ 5 5
Malassezia_globosa_CBS_7966_ 8 8
Sporisorium_reilianum_22 4 4
Ustilago_maydis_ 4 4
Mixia_osmundae_IAM_14324_v1.0 4 4
Cronartium_quercuum_f._sp._fusiforme_G11_v1.0 4 4
Puccinia_graminis_f._sp._tritici_CRL_75-36-700-3_ 4 4
Melampsora_laricis-populina_ 6 6
Rhodotorula_graminis_WP1_v1.0 4 4
Sporobolomyces_roseus_IAM_13481_ 4 4
Microbotryum_violaceum_22 5 5
Wallemia_sebi_v1.0 4 4
Sphaerobolus_stellatus_v1.0 7 7
Piloderma_croceum_F_1598_v1.0 4 4
Serpula_lacrymans_var._lacrymans_S7.9_ 4 4
Coniophora_puteana 4 4
Hydnomerulius_pinastri_v2.0 5 5
Paxillus_rubicundulus_Ve08.2h10_v1.0 5 5
Pisolithus_microcarpus_441_v1.0 4 4
Pisolithus_tinctorius_Marx_270_v1.0 4 4
Scleroderma_citrinum_Foug_A_v1.0 4 4
Coprinopsis_cinerea_okayama7_130_v3 4 4
Pleurotus_ostreatus_   (Oyster mushroom)   4 4
Amanita_thiersii_Skay4041_v1.0 4 4
Amanita_muscaria_Koide_v1.0   (Fly agaric)   4 4
Galerina_marginata_v1.0 5 5
Hebeloma_cylindrosporum_h7_v2.0 4 4
Laccaria_bicolor_S238N-H82_ 4 4
Agaricus_bisporus_var._bisporus_ 4 4
Schizophyllum_commune_ 4 4
Stereum_hirsutum_FP-91666_SS1__v1.0 4 4
Heterobasidion_annosum_ 4 4
Gloeophyllum_trabeumv1.0 4 4
Punctularia_strigosozonata_v1.0 4 4
Sebacina_vermifera_MAFF_305830_v1.0 4 4
Fomitiporia_mediterranea_v1.0 4 4
Tulasnella_calospora_AL13/4D_v1.0 5 5
Postia_placenta_ 5 5
Wolfiporia_cocos_MD-104_SS10__v1.0 4 4
Fomitopsis_pinicolav1.0 4 4
Fomitopsis_pinicola_FP-58527_SS1_v3.0 4 4
Phanerochaete_chrysosporium_RP-78_2.1 4 4
Dichomitus_squalens 4 4
Trametes_versicolor_v1.0 4 4
Tremella_mesenterica_   (Witches' butter)   4 4
Daldinia_eschscholzii_EC12_v1.0 4 4
Apiospora_montagnei_NRRL_25634_v1.0 4 4
Magnaporthe_poae_ATCC_64411_22 4 4
Magnaporthe_grisea_70-15_ 4 4
Podospora_anserina_ 4 4
Sporotrichum_thermophile_ATCC_42464_ 4 4
Thielavia_terrestris_NRRL_8126_ 4 4
Chaetomium_globosum_CBS_148.51_ 4 4
Neurospora_tetrasperma_ 4 4
Neurospora_discreta_FGSC_8579_ 4 4
Neurospora_crassa_OR74A_ 4 4
Cryphonectria_parasitica_   (Chestnut blight fungus)   4 4
Verticillium_albo-atrum_VaMs.102_ 4 4
Verticillium_dahliae_VdLs.17_ 4 4
Acremonium_alcalophilumv_1.0 4 4
Glomerella_graminicola_22 4 4
Fusarium_graminearum_ 4 4
Nectria_haematococca_mpVI_ 4 4
Fusarium_oxysporum_f._sp._lycopersici_4286_ 4 4
Fusarium_verticillioides_7600_ 4 4
Trichoderma_asperellum_CBS_433.97_v1.0 4 4
Trichoderma_atroviride_ 4 4
Trichoderma_citrinoviride_v1.0 4 4
Trichoderma_reesei_1.2 4 4
Trichoderma_virens_Gv29-8_ 4 4
Trichoderma_longibrachiatum_ATCC_18648_v1.0 4 4
Trichoderma_harzianum_CBS_226.95_v1.0 4 4
Amorphotheca_resinae_v1.0   (Creosote fungus)   4 4
Botrytis_cinerea_B05.10_ 4 4
Sclerotinia_sclerotiorum_ 4 4
Blumeria_graminis_22 4 4
Didymella_exigua_CBS_183.55_v1.0 4 4
Leptosphaeria_maculans_22 3 3
Setosphaeria_turcica_v1.0 5 4
Cochliobolus_miyabeanus_ATCC_44560_v1.0 4 4
Cochliobolus_victoriae_FI3_v1.0 4 4
Cochliobolus_carbonum_26-R-13_v1.0 4 4
Cochliobolus_heterostrophus_   (Southern corn leaf blight pathogen)   4 4
Alternaria_brassicicola_ 4 4
Cochliobolus_lunatus_m118_v2.0 4 4
Pyrenophora_teres_f._teres_22 4 4
Pyrenophora_tritici-repentis_ 4 4
Stagonospora_nodorum_ 4 4
Mycosphaerella_graminicola_IPO323_ 4 4
Zasmidium_cellare_ATCC_36951_v1.0 4 4
Dothistroma_septosporum 4 4
Septoria_musiva_v1.0 4 4
Mycosphaerella_fijiensis_CIRAD86_ 4 4
Aureobasidium_pullulans_var._subglaciale_EXF-2481_v1.0 4 4
Paracoccidioides_brasiliensis_Pb18_ 4 4
Coccidioides_posadasii_RMSCC_3488_ 4 4
Coccidioides_immitis_RS_ 4 4
Ajellomyces_dermatitidis_SLH14081_ 4 4
Histoplasma_capsulatum_class_NAmI_strain_WU24_ 4 4
Microsporum_canis_CBS_113480_ 4 4
Trichophyton_equinum_CBS_127.97_ 3 3
Trichophyton_verrucosum_HKI_0517_ 4 4
Arthroderma_benhamiae_CBS_112371_ 4 4
Trichophyton_tonsurans_CBS_112818_ 4 4
Trichophyton_rubrum_CBS_118892_ 4 4
Uncinocarpus_reesii_1704_ 4 4
Aspergillus_zonatus_v1.0 4 4
Penicillium_chrysogenum_Wisconsin_54-1255_ 4 4
Penicillium_chrysogenum_v1.0 4 4
Aspergillus_acidus_v1.0 4 4
Aspergillus_fumigatus_Af293 4 4
Aspergillus_brasiliensis_v1.0 4 4
Aspergillus_nidulans_FGSC_A4_ 4 4
Aspergillus_sydowii_v1.0 4 4
Aspergillus_versicolor_v1.0 4 4
Aspergillus_glaucus 4 4
Aspergillus_carbonarius_ITEM_5010_ 4 4
Neosartorya_fischeri_NRRL_181_ 4 4
Aspergillus_terreus_NIH2624_ 4 4
Aspergillus_tubingensis_v1.0 4 4
Aspergillus_wentii_v1.0 4 4
Aspergillus_oryzae_RIB40_ 4 4
Aspergillus_niger_22 4 4
Aspergillus_niger_ATCC_1015_ 3 3
Aspergillus_flavus_NRRL3357_ 3 3
Aspergillus_clavatus_NRRL_1_ 4 4
Penicillium_marneffei_ATCC_18224_ 4 4
Tuber_melanosporum_Mel28_22 4 4
Tuber_melanosporum_Vittad_   (Perigord truffle)   4 4
Hansenula_polymorpha_v2.0 5 5
Dekkera_bruxellensis_CBS_2499_v2.0 5 5
Pichia_membranifaciensv1.0 5 5
Candida_tanzawaensis_NRRL_Y-17324__v1.0 5 5
Candida_dubliniensis_CD36_ 5 5
Candida_tropicalis_MYA-3404_ 5 5
Candida_parapsilosis_ 5 5
Candida_albicans_SC5314 5 5
Lodderomyces_elongisporus_NRRL_YB-4239_ 5 5
Babjeviella_inositovora_NRRL_Y-12698_v1.0 5 5
Pichia_stipitis_CBS_6054_ 4 4
Candida_guilliermondii_ATCC_6260_ 5 5
Hyphopichia_burtonii_NRRL_Y-1933_v1.0 6 6
Debaromyces_hansenii 5 5
Wickerhamomyces_anomalus 5 5
Pichia_pastoris_GS115_ 5 5
Hanseniaspora_valbyensis_NRRL_Y-1626_v1.1 4 4
Yarrowia_lipolytica_CLIB122 5 5
Candida_lusitaniae_ATCC_42720_ 5 5
Metschnikowia_bicuspidata_NRRL_YB-4993_v1.0 5 5
Vanderwaltozyma_polyspora_DSM_70294_ 6 6
Candida_glabrata_CBS138 5 5
Kluyveromyces_thermotolerans_CBS_6340 5 5
Lachancea_kluyveri_ 5 5
Kluyveromyces_waltii 5 5
Ashbya_gossypii_ATCC_10895_ 5 5
Zygosaccharomyces_rouxii_ 5 5
Saccharomyces_mikatae_MIT 5 5
Saccharomyces_paradoxus_MIT 5 5
Saccharomyces_cerevisiae_76   (Baker's yeast)   5 5
Saccharomyces_bayanus_MIT 5 5
Kluyveromyces_lactis 6 6
Schizosaccharomyces_cryophilus_OY26_22 3 3
Schizosaccharomyces_octosporus_yFS286_ 3 3
Schizosaccharomyces_japonicus_yFS275_ 3 3
Schizosaccharomyces_pombe   (Fission yeast)   3 3
Catenaria_anguillulae_PL171_v1.0 6 6
Allomyces_macrogynus_ATCC_38327_ 9 9
Spizellomyces_punctatus_DAOM_BR117_ 4 4
Dictyostelium_discoideum 6 6
Dictyostelium_purpureum_ 6 6
Entamoeba_dispar_1.2 9 9
Entamoeba_invadens_1.2 5 5
Entamoeba_histolytica_1 7 7
Selaginella_moellendorffii_ 12 12
Pinus_taeda   (Loblolly pine)   6 6
Picea_abies   (Norway spruce)   6 6
Eucalyptus_grandis_v201   (Rose gum)   9 9
Theobroma_cacao_B97-61/B2_v1   (Cacao)   8 8
Gossypium_raimondii_v221 44 44
Citrus_clementina_v165 11 11
Citrus_sinensis_v154   (Sweet orange)   23 23
Thellungiella_halophila_v173 11 11
Brassica_rapa_Chiifu-401_1.2   (Field mustard)   15 15
Capsella_rubella_v183 10 10
Arabidopsis_lyrata_   (Lyrate rockcress)   8 8
Arabidopsis_thaliana_10   (Thale cress)   14 14
Carica_papaya_   (Papaya)   9 9
Medicago_truncatula_   (Barrel medic)   19 19
Phaseolus_vulgaris_v186   (French bean)   12 12
Glycine_max_v109   (Soybean)   31 31
Cucumis_sativus_v122   (Cucumber)   12 12
Fragaria_vesca_   (Wild strawberry)   9 9
Malus_domestica_v196   (Apple)   22 22
Prunus_persica_v139   (Peach)   9 9
Linum_usitatissimum_v200   (Flax)   17 17
Manihot_esculenta_v147   (Cassava)   16 16
Populus_trichocarpa_v156   (Black cottonwood)   10 10
Vitis_vinifera_   (Wine grape)   6 6
Mimulus_guttatus_v140   (Spotted monkey flower)   11 11
Solanum_lycopersicum_v.2.3   (Tomato)   12 12
Solanum_tuberosum_   (Potato)   13 13
Actinidia_chinensis_Hongyang_ 19 18
Aquilegia_coerulea_v195 21 21
Triticum_urartu_22 7 7
Triticum_aestivum_22   (Bread wheat)   30 30
Aegilops_tauschii_22 9 9
Brachypodium_distachyon_   (Stiff brome)   10 10
Oryza_barthii_22   (African wild rice)   19 16
Oryza_meridionalis_22 21 16
Oryza_glumaepatula_22 20 18
Oryza_glaberrima   (African rice)   9 9
Oryza_punctata_22 18 17
Oryza_nivara_22 19 17
Oryza_brachyantha_22   (Malo sina)   8 8
Oryza_sativa_ssp._japonica_5.0   (Japanese rice)   22 22
Oryza_sativa_v193   (Rice)   21 21
Phyllostachys_heterocyclavar._pubescens   (Kikko-chiku)   16 16
Panicum_virgatum_v202   (Switchgrass)   20 20
Setaria_italica_v164   (Foxtail millet)   12 12
Zea_mays_subsp._mays_   (Maize)   22 22
Zea_mays_v181   (Maize)   27 27
Sorghum_bicolor_   (Sorghum)   8 8
Musa_balbisiana   (Balbis banana)   12 11
Musa_acuminata_22   (Wild Malaysian banana)   15 15
Amborella_trichopoda_22 7 7
Physcomitrella_patens 12 12
Coccomyxa_subellipsoidea_sp._C-169_v2 4 4
Asterochloris_sp._Cgr/DA1pho_v1.0 4 4
Chlorella_variabilis_sp._NC64A_ 4 4
Chlorella_vulgaris_ 4 4
Volvox_carteri_f._nagariensis_ 4 4
Volvox_carteri_v199 5 5
Chlamydomonas_reinhardtii_4.0 4 4
Ostreococcus_sp._RCC809_ 5 5
Ostreococcus_lucimarinus_CCE9901_ 5 5
Ostreococcus_tauri_ 5 5
Bathycoccus_prasinos_ 5 5
Micromonas_sp._RCC299_ 5 5
Micromonas_pusilla_CCMP1545_v3.0 5 5
Cyanidioschyzon_merolae_strain_10D_22 3 3
Cyanidioschyzon_merolae 3 3
Porphyridium_purpureum_02_2012 3 3
Thecamonas_trahens_ATCC_50062_ 5 5
Bigelowiella_natans_CCMP2755_22 7 7
Giardia_lamblia_2.3 2 2
Cyanophora_paradoxa_ 4 3
Leishmania_mexicana_2.4 4 4
Leishmania_major_strain_Friedlin_ 5 5
Leishmania_infantum_JPCM5_2.4 5 5
Leishmania_braziliensis_MHOM/BR/75/M2904_2.4 5 5
Trypanosoma_vivax_ 4 4
Trypanosoma_cruzi_strain_CL_Brener 5 5
Trypanosoma_congolense_2.4 5 5
Trypanosoma_brucei_gambiense_v4.1 4 4
Trypanosoma_brucei_TREU927_v4.1 4 4
Ectocarpus_siliculosus 5 5
Aureococcus_anophagefferens_ 6 6
Albugo_laibachii_22 5 5
Pythium_iwayamai_DAOM_BR242034_22 5 5
Pythium_arrhenomanes_ATCC_12531_22 5 5
Pythium_ultimum_v1.7-2 5 5
Pythium_aphanidermatum_DAOM_BR444_22 5 5
Pythium_irregulare_DAOM_BR486_22 5 5
Pythium_vexans_DAOM_BR484_22 6 6
Phytophthora_ramorum_1.1   (Sudden oak death agent)   5 5
Phytophthora_sojae_1.1 5 5
Phytophthora_infestans_T30-4_ 5 5
Phytophthora_capsici_ 5 5
Hyaloperonospora_arabidopsidis_22 5 5
Phaeodactylum_tricornutumCCAP_1055/1 7 7
Fragilariopsis_cylindrus 12 12
Thalassiosira_pseudonana_CCMP1335 8 8
Perkinsus_marinus_ATCC_50983_ 10 10
Paramecium_tetraurelia_ 9 9
Tetrahymena_thermophila_SB210_1_ 6 6
Ichthyophthirius_multifiliis_strain_G5_ 7 7
Cryptosporidium_hominis 3 3
Cryptosporidium_muris 3 3
Cryptosporidium_parvum_Iowa_II 3 3
Neospora_caninum 6 6
Toxoplasma_gondii_VEG 5 5
Toxoplasma_gondii_ME49 5 5
Toxoplasma_gondii_GT1 5 5
Babesia_bovis_T2Bo_ 8 8
Theileria_parva__ 3 3
Theileria_annulata 4 4
Plasmodium_falciparum_3D7_ 6 5
Plasmodium_vivax_SaI-1_7.0 5 5
Plasmodium_knowlesi_strain_H_ 5 5
Plasmodium_yoelii_ssp._yoelii_1_ 5 5
Plasmodium_chabaudi_ 6 6
Plasmodium_berghei_ANKA_ 6 6
Symbiodinium_minutum_clade_B1_v1.2 4 4
Naegleria_gruberi_ 7 7
Trichomonas_vaginalis_ 14 14
Guillardia_theta_CCMP2712_v1.0_ 5 5
Emiliania_huxleyi_CCMP1516_ 7 7
Complete_genome_sequence_of_Methanobacterium_sp._Mb1 2 2

Jump to [ Top of page · Domain combinations in groups of genomes · Domain combinations in individual genomes ]

Strains
Genome     Number   Proteins
Xenopus_(Silurana)_tropicalis_v7.1_(annotation_v7.2)   (Tropical clawed frog)   30 30
Drosophila_melanogaster_FlyBase_5.12_(FlyBase)   (Fruit fly)   9 9
Anopheles_gambiae_VectorBase_AgamP3.6__(VectorBase)   (African malaria mosquito)   6 6
Ascaris_suum_Victoria/Ghent_   (Pig roundworm)   9 9
Caenorhabditis_elegans_WormBase_WS218__(WormBase)   (Roundworm)   9 9
Cryptococcus_neoformans_var._grubii_H99_ 3 3
Cryptococcus_neoformans_B-3501A_ 3 3
Cryptococcus_neoformans_JEC21_ 3 3
Paracoccidioides_brasiliensis_Pb01_ 4 4
Paracoccidioides_brasiliensis_Pb03_ 4 4
Coccidioides_posadasii_str._Silveira_ 4 4
Coccidioides_immitis_RMSCC_3703_ 5 5
Coccidioides_immitis_RMSCC_2394_ 4 4
Coccidioides_immitis_H538.4_ 4 4
Ajellomyces_dermatitidis_ER-3_ 4 4
Histoplasma_capsulatum_H143 4 4
Histoplasma_capsulatum_H88 4 4
Histoplasma_capsulatum_G186AR 4 4
Aspergillus_fumigatus_A1163_ 4 4
Candida_albicans_WO-1_ 5 5
Saccharomyces_cerevisiae_UC5 5 5
Saccharomyces_cerevisiae_PW5 4 4
Saccharomyces_cerevisiae_FL100 4 4
Saccharomyces_cerevisiae_CLIB324 3 3
Saccharomyces_cerevisiae_CBS7960 4 4
Saccharomyces_cerevisiae_YJM269 4 4
Saccharomyces_cerevisiae_T7 5 5
Saccharomyces_cerevisiae_FostersB 5 5
Saccharomyces_cerevisiae_FostersO 3 3
Saccharomyces_cerevisiae_VL3 5 5
Saccharomyces_cerevisiae_Vin13 4 4
Saccharomyces_cerevisiae_LalvinQA23 5 5
Saccharomyces_cerevisiae_AWRI796 5 5
Saccharomyces_cerevisiae_Sigma1278b 5 5
Saccharomyces_cerevisiae_W303 5 5
Saccharomyces_cerevisiae_JAY291 5 5
Saccharomyces_cerevisiae_AWRI1631 3 3
Saccharomyces_cerevisiae_YPS163 1 1
Saccharomyces_cerevisiae_M22 1 1
Saccharomyces_cerevisiae_T73 1 1
Saccharomyces_cerevisiae_CLIB215 4 4
Saccharomyces_cerevisiae_Y10 1 1
Saccharomyces_cerevisiae_YJM789_ 5 5
Saccharomyces_cerevisiae_YJM789 5 5
Saccharomyces_cerevisiae_RM11-1a 5 5
Saccharomyces_cerevisiae_RM11-1a_ 5 5
Saccharomyces_cerevisiae_SGD_(SGD)   (Baker's yeast)   5 5
Schizosaccharomyces_pombe_972h-_ 3 3
Batrachochytrium_dendrobatidis_JEL423_ 5 5
Batrachochytrium_dendrobatidis_JAM81_ 5 5
Theobroma_cacao_Matina_1-6_v0.9   (Cacao)   8 8
Hordeum_vulgare_22   (Domesticated barley)   26 26
Oryza_sativa_ssp._Indica_(Subspecies)   (Long-grained rice)   11 11
Trypanosoma_brucei_Lister_427_v4.1 4 4
Neospora_caninum_Nc-Liverpool_6.2 6 6
Plasmodium_falciparum_HB3_ 6 5
Plasmodium_falciparum_Dd2_ 4 4
Methanobacterium_sp._SWAN-1 3 3

Jump to [ Top of page · Domain combinations in groups of genomes · Domain combinations in individual genomes ]

Longest transcript per gene
Genome     Number   Proteins
Homo_sapiens_69_37   (Human)   12 12
Pan_troglodytes_69_2.1.4   (Chimpanzee)   11 11
Gorilla_gorilla_69_3.1   (Western gorilla)   11 11
Pongo_abelii_69_2   (Sumatran orangutan)   11 11
Nomascus_leucogenys_69_1.0   (Northern white-cheeked gibbon)   11 11
Macaca_mulatta_69_1   (Rhesus monkey)   12 12
Callithrix_jacchus_69_3.2.1   (White-tufted-ear marmoset)   12 12
Otolemur_garnettii_69_3   (Small-eared galago)   11 11
Microcebus_murinus_69_1   (Gray mouse lemur)   12 10
Rattus_norvegicus_69_3.4   (Norway rat)   12 12
Mus_musculus_69_38   (House mouse)   11 11
Dipodomys_ordii_69_1   (Ord's kangaroo rat)   11 10
Ictidomys_tridecemlineatus_69_2   (Thirteen-lined ground squirrel)   10 10
Cavia_porcellus_69_3   (Domestic guinea pig)   11 11
Oryctolagus_cuniculus_69_2   (Rabbit)   12 12
Ochotona_princeps_69   (American pika)   11 11
Tupaia_belangeri_69   (Northern tree shrew)   10 8
Sus_scrofa_69_10.2   (Pig)   11 11
Bos_taurus_69_3.1   (Cattle)   11 11
Vicugna_pacos_69_1   (Alpaca)   11 9
Tursiops_truncatus_69_1   (Bottlenose dolphin)   11 11
Mustela_putorius_furo_69_1.0   (Domestic ferret)   12 11
Ailuropoda_melanoleuca_69_1   (Giant panda)   11 11
Canis_familiaris_69_3.1   (Dog)   11 11
Felis_catus_69   (Domestic cat)   8 8
Equus_caballus_69_2   (Horse)   11 11
Myotis_lucifugus_69_2.0   (Little brown bat)   11 11
Pteropus_vampyrus_69_1   (Large flying fox)   11 10
Sorex_araneus_69_1   (European shrew)   11 9
Erinaceus_europaeus_69   (Western European hedgehog)   9 8
Procavia_capensis_69_1   (Cape rock hyrax)   11 10
Loxodonta_africana_69_3   (African savanna elephant)   12 12
Echinops_telfairi_69   (Small Madagascar hedgehog)   13 12
Dasypus_novemcinctus_69_2   (Nine-banded armadillo)   8 7
Choloepus_hoffmanni_69_1   (Hoffmann's two-fingered sloth)   10 10
Macropus_eugenii_69_1.0   (Tammar wallaby)   10 10
Sarcophilus_harrisii_69_7.0   (Tasmanian devil)   12 12
Monodelphis_domestica_69_5   (Gray short-tailed opossum)   11 11
Ornithorhynchus_anatinus_69_5   (Platypus)   10 10
Petromyzon_marinus_69_7.0   (Sea lamprey)   7 7
Meleagris_gallopavo_69_2   (Turkey)   11 11
Gallus_gallus_69_2   (Chicken)   10 10
Taeniopygia_guttata_69_3.2.4   (Zebra finch)   10 10
Pelodiscus_sinensis_69_1.0   (Chinese soft-shelled turtle)   12 12
Anolis_carolinensis_69_2.0   (Green anole)   11 11
Xenopus_tropicalis_69_4.2   (Tropical clawed frog)   12 12
Latimeria_chalumnae_69_1   (Coelacanth)   11 11
Gadus_morhua_69_1   (Atlantic cod)   14 13
Tetraodon_nigroviridis_69_8   (Spotted green pufferfish)   12 12
Takifugu_rubripes_69_4   (Torafugu)   16 16
Gasterosteus_aculeatus_69_1   (Three-spined stickleback)   15 15
Oryzias_latipes_69_1   (Japanese medaka)   13 13
Xiphophorus_maculatus_69_4.4.2   (Southern platyfish)   13 13
Oreochromis_niloticus_69_1.0   (Nile tilapia)   14 14
Danio_rerio_69_9   (Zebrafish)   16 16
Ciona_savignyi_69_2.0   (Pacific transparent sea squirt)   5 5
Ciona_intestinalis_69   (Vase tunicate)   5 5
Drosophila_melanogaster_69_5   (Fruit fly)   5 5
Caenorhabditis_elegans_69_215   (Roundworm)   6 6
Saccharomyces_cerevisiae_69_4   (Baker's yeast)   5 5
Arabidopsis_thaliana_10   (Thale cress)   8 8

Jump to [ Top of page · Domain combinations in groups of genomes · Domain combinations in individual genomes ]

Others
Genome     Number   Proteins
Homo_sapiens_75_37_(old_version_GRC)   (Human)   66 66
Homo_sapiens__(NCBI_version)   (Human)   20 20
Mus_musculus_63_37__(longest_transcript_per_gene)_(Duplicate)   (House mouse)   11 11
Heliconius_numata__(Incomplete) 6 6
Loa_loa_v3.3_(Request)   (Eye worm)   9 8
Wuchereria_bancrofti_v1.0_(Request)   (Agent of lymphatic filariasis)   8 8
Brugia_malayi_v1.0_(Duplicate)   (Agent of lymphatic filariasis)   9 9
Moniliophthora_perniciosa_FA553__(Genome_survey) 3 3
Encephalitozoon_intestinalis__(endoparasite) 2 2
Encephalitozoon_cuniculi_(endoparasite) 2 2
Lotus_japonicus__(Early_assembly) 7 7
Malus_x_domestica_(Duplicate)   (Apple)   22 22
Ricinus_communis__(Early_assembly)   (Castor bean)   9 9
Nicotiana_benthamiana_0.4.4_(Early_draft) 20 20
Solanum_pimpinellifolium_A-1.0_(Early_draft)   (Currant tomato)   12 12
Solanum_lycopersicum_v2.3_(Early_assembly)   (Tomato)   12 12
Phoenix_dactylifera__(Early_draft)   (Date palm)   10 9
Protozoadb_2010_08_(Protozoadb) 177 175
SCOP2_SCOPe_CATH_ECOD_(all_domain_sequ) 234 176
STRING_v9.0.5_(STRING) 819 815
TargetDB__(Targets) 26 24
NCBI_2017_08_genome 9980 9960
Core_Eukaryotic_Genes_458_(CEGMA) 12 12
Uniprot_2018_03_genome 10826 10729
PDB_chains_(SCOP_1.75)_(PDB) 8 8
UniProt__viral_sequences_(Viral) 1 1
NCBI_viral_sequences_(Viral) 1 1
Protein_Data_Bank_(all_PDB_sequenc) 100 100

Jump to [ Top of page · Domain combinations in groups of genomes · Domain combinations in individual genomes ]