SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

Superfamily is undergoing a server migration - you are now browsing on the new server. Please contact us if you experience any problems.


Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides SC str. Gladysdale family assignments

Taxonomy
Taxonomy browser entry

Bacteria; Terrabacteria group; Tenericutes; Mollicutes; Mycoplasmatales; Mycoplasmataceae; Mycoplasma; Mycoplasma mycoides group; Mycoplasma mycoides; Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides; Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides SC; Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides SC str. Gladysdale

Downloads
Fasta format sequences
Domain assignments


Jump to [ Top of page · Domain assignments ]

Assignment statistics

Sequences: 1095 total
671 (61 %) with assignment
314 average length
54 % amino acid coverage
Domains: 924 total
328 unique superfamilies
179 unique families
277 average length
2.8 average superfamily size
65 % formed by duplication
Domain combinations: 168 domain pairs
363 unique architectures

Jump to [ Top of page · Assignment statistics ]

Family assignments

Domains

Proteins

SCOP link

Families

12 12 SCOP 52686 ABC transporter ATPase domain-like
11 11 SCOP 55682 Class II aminoacyl-tRNA synthetase (aaRS)-like, catalytic domain
9 9 SCOP 52592 G proteins
8 8 SCOP 52375 Class I aminoacyl-tRNA synthetases (RS), catalytic domain
6 5 SCOP 81269 Extended AAA-ATPase domain
5 5 SCOP 52670 RecA protein-like (ATPase-domain)
5 3 SCOP 81268 Tandem AAA-ATPase domain
4 4 SCOP 51751 Tyrosine-dependent oxidoreductases
4 4 SCOP 52652 Nitrogenase iron protein-like
3 3 SCOP 50282 Cold shock DNA-binding domain-like
3 3 SCOP 50448 Elongation factors
3 3 SCOP 50678 ValRS/IleRS/LeuRS editing domain
3 3 SCOP 52541 Nucleotide and nucleoside kinases
3 3 SCOP 53272 Phosphoribosyltransferases (PRTases)
3 3 SCOP 53634 Carbamate kinase
3 1 SCOP 55974 S-adenosylmethionine synthetase
3 3 SCOP 69427 UDP-galactopyranose mutase, N-terminal domain
2 2 SCOP 51396 FMN-linked oxidoreductases
2 2 SCOP 51570 Class I aldolase
2 2 SCOP 51591 Class II FBP aldolase
2 2 SCOP 52318 Class I glutamine amidotransferases (GAT)
2 2 SCOP 52513 NagB-like
2 2 SCOP 53045 5' to 3' exonuclease catalytic domain
2 1 SCOP 53068 Actin/HSP70
2 1 SCOP 53080 Acetokinase-like
2 1 SCOP 53089 Glycerol kinase
2 2 SCOP 53138 Ribosomal protein L18 and S11
2 2 SCOP 53201 Leucine aminopeptidase, C-terminal domain
2 2 SCOP 54212 Translational machinery components
2 2 SCOP 54224 DNA gyrase/MutL, second domain
2 1 SCOP 54981 EF-G/eEF-2 domains III and V
2 2 SCOP 55299 YjgF/L-PSP
2 2 SCOP 55502 Neutral endopeptidase (neprilysin)
2 2 SCOP 55879 DNA gyrase/MutL, N-terminal domain
2 2 SCOP 55921 Creatinase/aminopeptidase
2 2 SCOP 56720 Type II DNA topoisomerase
2 2 SCOP 101340 HD domain
2 2 SCOP 101905 GyrA/ParC C-terminal domain-like
2 2 SCOP 143642 LplA-like
1 1 SCOP 46947 Ribosomal protein S13
1 1 SCOP 47253 Ribonucleotide reductase-like
1 1 SCOP 47324 Anticodon-binding domain of a subclass of class I aminoacyl-tRNA synthetases
1 1 SCOP 47918 C-terminal domain of alpha and beta subunits of F1 ATP synthase
1 1 SCOP 47974 Ribosomal protein S7
1 1 SCOP 48169 R1 subunit of ribonucleotide reductase, N-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 48558 L-aspartase/fumarase
1 1 SCOP 50114 C-terminal domain of ribosomal protein L2
1 1 SCOP 50194 Ribosomal protein L14
1 1 SCOP 50325 Inorganic pyrophosphatase
1 1 SCOP 50461 Ribosomal protein L3
1 1 SCOP 50466 EF-Tu/eEF-1alpha/eIF2-gamma C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 51191 Type I phosphomannose isomerase
1 1 SCOP 51262 Glucose permease-like
1 1 SCOP 51352 Triosephosphate isomerase (TIM)
1 1 SCOP 51372 D-ribulose-5-phosphate 3-epimerase
1 1 SCOP 51413 Inosine monophosphate dehydrogenase (IMPDH)
1 1 SCOP 51446 Amylase, catalytic domain
1 1 SCOP 51521 Family 1 of glycosyl hydrolase
1 1 SCOP 51605 Enolase
1 1 SCOP 51622 Pyruvate kinase
1 1 SCOP 51659 Endonuclease IV
1 1 SCOP 51800 Glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase-like, N-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 51830 Formate/glycerate dehydrogenases, NAD-domain
1 1 SCOP 51848 LDH N-terminal domain-like
1 1 SCOP 51883 Aminoacid dehydrogenase-like, C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 51943 FAD/NAD-linked reductases, N-terminal and central domains
1 1 SCOP 52002 R1 subunit of ribonucleotide reductase, C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 52081 Ribosomal proteins L15p and L18e
1 1 SCOP 52142 Uracil-DNA glycosylase
1 1 SCOP 52162 Ribosomal protein L13
1 1 SCOP 52167 Ribosomal protein L4
1 1 SCOP 52297 L-alanine dehydrogenase-like
1 1 SCOP 52314 Ribosomal protein S2
1 1 SCOP 52403 N-type ATP pyrophosphatases
1 1 SCOP 52419 Nucleoside phosphorylase/phosphoribosyltransferase catalytic domain
1 1 SCOP 52491 Tubulin, GTPase domain
1 1 SCOP 52584 Phosphoribulokinase/pantothenate kinase
1 1 SCOP 52778 CAT-like
1 1 SCOP 52944 ATP synthase (F1-ATPase), gamma subunit
1 1 SCOP 52955 Anticodon-binding domain of Class II aaRS
1 1 SCOP 53099 Ribonuclease H
1 1 SCOP 53168 Purine and uridine phosphorylases
1 1 SCOP 53179 Peptidyl-tRNA hydrolase-like
1 1 SCOP 53204 Bacterial dinuclear zinc exopeptidases
1 1 SCOP 53296 Phosphoribosylpyrophosphate synthetase-like
1 1 SCOP 53329 Formyltransferase
1 1 SCOP 53402 Cystathionine synthase-like
1 1 SCOP 53417 GABA-aminotransferase-like
1 1 SCOP 53614 Ribokinase-like
1 1 SCOP 53672 Aspartate/ornithine carbamoyltransferase
1 1 SCOP 53687 Tryptophan synthase beta subunit-like PLP-dependent enzymes
1 1 SCOP 53701 Phosphoglucose isomerase, PGI
1 1 SCOP 53721 ALDH-like
1 1 SCOP 53749 Phosphoglycerate kinase
1 1 SCOP 53785 Phosphofructokinase
1 1 SCOP 53851 Phosphate binding protein-like
1 1 SCOP 54535 FKBP immunophilin/proline isomerase
1 1 SCOP 54571 Ribosomal protein S19
1 1 SCOP 54632 CBS-domain pair
1 1 SCOP 54822 Ribosomal protein S3 C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 54827 Enolase N-terminal domain-like
1 1 SCOP 54844 Ribosomal protein L22
1 1 SCOP 55000 Ribosomal protein S10
1 1 SCOP 55069 Peptide methionine sulfoxide reductase
1 1 SCOP 55178 Ribosomal protein S4
1 1 SCOP 55195 Ribosome recycling factor, RRF
1 1 SCOP 55283 Ribosomal protein L5
1 1 SCOP 55308 Tubulin, C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 55348 GAPDH-like
1 1 SCOP 55425 FAD/NAD-linked reductases, dimerisation (C-terminal) domain
1 1 SCOP 55595 HPr-like
1 1 SCOP 56048 Ribosomal protein S8
1 1 SCOP 56054 Ribosomal protein L6
1 1 SCOP 56096 Adenylation domain of NAD+-dependent DNA ligase
1 1 SCOP 56328 Lactate & malate dehydrogenases, C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 56421 Peptide deformylase
1 1 SCOP 56673 DNA polymerase I
1 1 SCOP 56713 Prokaryotic type I DNA topoisomerase
1 1 SCOP 56809 Ribosomal protein L1
1 1 SCOP 64159 2,3-Bisphosphoglycerate-independent phosphoglycerate mutase, substrate-binding domain
1 1 SCOP 64162 2,3-Bisphosphoglycerate-independent phosphoglycerate mutase, catalytic domain
1 1 SCOP 64186 HPr kinase HprK C-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 64485 RNA-polymerase beta
1 1 SCOP 64490 RNA-polymerase beta-prime
1 1 SCOP 69066 RNase III catalytic domain-like
1 1 SCOP 69599 mono-SIS domain
1 1 SCOP 69746 Pseudouridine synthase II TruB
1 1 SCOP 74732 Ribosomal protein L20
1 1 SCOP 74983 Small protein B (SmpB)
1 1 SCOP 75041 SelR domain
1 1 SCOP 75218 SpoU-like RNA 2'-O ribose methyltransferase
1 1 SCOP 75305 Amidase signature (AS) enzymes
1 1 SCOP 75459 Pseudouridine synthase RsuA/RluD
1 1 SCOP 75554 Smc hinge domain
1 1 SCOP 75621 Release factor
1 1 SCOP 75626 YebC-like
1 1 SCOP 81768 Pre-protein crosslinking domain of SecA
1 1 SCOP 81800 Putative methyltransferase TM0872, insert domain
1 1 SCOP 81887 Helical scaffold and wing domains of SecA
1 1 SCOP 82052 Obg GTP-binding protein N-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 82261 N-acetylglucosamine-6-phosphate deacetylase, NagA, catalytic domain
1 1 SCOP 82267 TatD Mg-dependent DNase-like
1 1 SCOP 82550 DegV-like
1 1 SCOP 82583 G domain-linked domain
1 1 SCOP 88735 TK-like Pyr module
1 1 SCOP 88741 Branched-chain alpha-keto acid dehydrogenase Pyr module
1 1 SCOP 88760 TK-like PP module
1 1 SCOP 88766 Branched-chain alpha-keto acid dehydrogenase PP module
1 1 SCOP 88786 C5 cytosine-specific DNA methylase, DCM
1 1 SCOP 88947 Sigma2 domain of RNA polymerase sigma factors
1 1 SCOP 89624 Ribose/Galactose isomerase RpiB/AlsB
1 1 SCOP 89629 tRNA(m1G37)-methyltransferase TrmD
1 1 SCOP 100888 Lesion bypass DNA polymerase (Y-family), catalytic domain
1 1 SCOP 100921 Heat shock protein 70kD (HSP70), peptide-binding domain
1 1 SCOP 100948 Isochorismatase-like hydrolases
1 1 SCOP 101354 Putative anticodon-binding domain of alanyl-tRNA synthetase (AlaRS)
1 1 SCOP 101474 DhaL-like
1 1 SCOP 102660 PlsX-like
1 1 SCOP 102663 Phosphotransacetylase
1 1 SCOP 102769 ATP-dependent protease Lon (La), catalytic domain
1 1 SCOP 102945 RelA/SpoT domain
1 1 SCOP 109613 DAK1
1 1 SCOP 110354 Outer surface protein, N-terminal domain
1 1 SCOP 110396 CutC-like
1 1 SCOP 111155 Porphyromonas-type peptidylarginine deiminase
1 1 SCOP 117362 NanE-like
1 1 SCOP 117372 YicI catalytic domain-like
1 1 SCOP 117558 Type II thymidine kinase
1 1 SCOP 117888 Ribosomal protein L16p
1 1 SCOP 118216 Proton glutamate symport protein
1 1 SCOP 140932 Fic-like
1 1 SCOP 140991 FtsH protease domain-like
1 1 SCOP 142093 ThiI-like
1 1 SCOP 142647 TrmB-like
1 1 SCOP 142721 PyrH-like
1 1 SCOP 143438 THUMP domain
1 1 SCOP 143812 GatB/GatE catalytic domain-like
1 1 SCOP 158600 MgsA/YrvN C-terminal domain-like
1 1 SCOP 159112 RNB domain-like

Jump to [ Top of page · Assignment statistics ]


The following families have one or more weak hits:

SCOP family MetI-like
SCOP family MgtE membrane domain-like
SCOP family AF1531-like
SCOP family Ribosomal protein L10-like
SCOP family DhaM-like
SCOP family PTS system, Fructose specific IIB subunit-like
SCOP family AlaX-M N-terminal domain-like
SCOP family MgtE N-terminal domain-like
SCOP family YznC-like
SCOP family Ribosomal protein L32p
SCOP family Rhomboid-like
SCOP family Ribosomal protein L31p
SCOP family Ribosomal protein L28
SCOP family SP1160 C-terminal domain-like
SCOP family Ribosomal protein L35p
SCOP family YhhF-like
SCOP family CinA-like
SCOP family LON domain-like
SCOP family Ribosomal protein L19
SCOP family Ribosomal protein L21p
SCOP family Glu-tRNAGln amidotransferase C subunit
SCOP family GatB/GatE C-terminal domain-like
SCOP family HSP33 redox switch-like
SCOP family Type II thymidine kinase zinc finger
SCOP family TM1457-like
SCOP family RecU-like
SCOP family Putative glucosidase YicI, domain 3
SCOP family YicI N-terminal domain-like
SCOP family XseB-like
SCOP family ScpB/YpuH-like
SCOP family TrkA C-terminal domain-like
SCOP family NAD kinase-like
SCOP family Recombination protein RecR
SCOP family ROK
SCOP family YeaZ-like
SCOP family Methenyltetrahydrofolate synthetase
SCOP family Flavoprotein NrdI
SCOP family Toprim domain
SCOP family Ribosomal L27 protein
SCOP family Outer surface protein, C-terminal domain
SCOP family PhoU-like
SCOP family YlxM/p13-like
SCOP family Heat-inducible transcription repressor HrcA, N-terminal domain
SCOP family Preprotein translocase SecY subunit
SCOP family Predicted metal-dependent hydrolase
SCOP family NifU/IscU domain
SCOP family YigZ N-terminal domain-like
SCOP family Obg GTP-binding protein C-terminal domain
SCOP family Trigger factor ribosome-binding domain
SCOP family NIF3 (NGG1p interacting factor 3)-like
SCOP family NOL1/NOP2/sun
SCOP family Putative Holliday junction resolvase RuvX
SCOP family Hypothetical protein MraZ
SCOP family Heat shock protein 70kD (HSP70), C-terminal subdomain
SCOP family Myosin rod fragments
SCOP family ABC transporter transmembrane region
SCOP family Ribosome-binding factor A, RbfA
SCOP family Deoxycytidylate deaminase-like
SCOP family N5-glutamine methyltransferase, HemK
SCOP family Glycerophosphoryl diester phosphodiesterase
SCOP family YhcH-like
SCOP family Protein kinases, catalytic subunit
SCOP family N6 adenine-specific DNA methylase, DAM
SCOP family rRNA adenine dimethylase-like
SCOP family alpha-mannosidase
SCOP family Sigma4 domain
SCOP family Sigma3 domain
SCOP family Multidrug efflux transporter AcrB transmembrane domain
SCOP family GIY-YIG endonuclease
SCOP family N-utilization substance G protein NusG, N-terminal domain
SCOP family MraW-like putative methyltransferases
SCOP family Predicted hydrolases Cof
SCOP family YbeA-like
SCOP family PP-loop ATPase
SCOP family ATP-dependent riboflavin kinase-like
SCOP family Mannitol 2-dehydrogenase
SCOP family Chromosomal replication initiation factor DnaA C-terminal domain IV
SCOP family Calcium ATPase, transmembrane domain M
SCOP family Metal cation-transporting ATPase, ATP-binding domain N
SCOP family Meta-cation ATPase, catalytic domain P
SCOP family Calcium ATPase, transduction domain A
SCOP family C-terminal, Zn-finger domain of MutM-like DNA repair proteins
SCOP family Middle domain of MutM-like DNA repair proteins
SCOP family N-terminal domain of MutM-like DNA repair proteins
SCOP family PP2C-like
SCOP family F1F0 ATP synthase subunit B, membrane domain
SCOP family F1F0 ATP synthase subunit A
SCOP family F1F0 ATP synthase subunit C
SCOP family TGS domain
SCOP family RNA 2'-O ribose methyltransferase substrate binding domain
SCOP family Tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase (TyrRS), C-terminal domain
SCOP family YhbC-like, N-terminal domain
SCOP family Glucose-inhibited division protein B (GidB)
SCOP family YjeE-like
SCOP family HPr kinase/phoshatase HprK N-terminal domain
SCOP family YhbC-like, C-terminal domain
SCOP family Transcription factor NusA, N-terminal domain
SCOP family UDP-galactopyranose mutase
SCOP family C-terminal domain of ProRS
SCOP family Holo-(acyl carrier protein) synthase ACPS
SCOP family Hsp33 domain
SCOP family YlxR-like
SCOP family Prokaryotic ribosomal protein L17
SCOP family Potassium channel NAD-binding domain
SCOP family TS-N domain
SCOP family Coiled-coil domain of nucleotide exchange factor GrpE
SCOP family Tropomyosin
SCOP family DnaJ/Hsp40 cysteine-rich domain
SCOP family Ribosomal protein L36
SCOP family DNA primase zinc finger
SCOP family Ribosomal protein S14
SCOP family Aquaporin-like
SCOP family DNA primase DnaG catalytic core
SCOP family beta-Lactamase/D-ala carboxypeptidase
SCOP family Insert subdomain of RNA polymerase alpha subunit
SCOP family DNA polymerase III, beta subunit
SCOP family Phosphoglucomutase, C-terminal domain
SCOP family YrdC-like
SCOP family IIA domain of mannitol-specific and ntr phosphotransferase EII
SCOP family N-terminal domain of RNase HI
SCOP family Ribosomal protein L9 N-domain
SCOP family Ribosomal protein L9 C-domain
SCOP family Glucose permease domain IIB
SCOP family NADH oxidase/flavin reductase
SCOP family GAD domain
SCOP family RNA polymerase alpha subunit dimerisation domain
SCOP family Translation initiation factor IF3, C-terminal domain
SCOP family Threonyl-tRNA synthetase (ThrRS), second 'additional' domain
SCOP family Pseudouridine synthase I TruA
SCOP family Bacterial exopeptidase dimerisation domain
SCOP family Ribosomal protein S6
SCOP family Anticodon-binding domain of PheRS
SCOP family Prokaryotic type KH domain (KH-domain type II)
SCOP family Eukaryotic type KH-domain (KH-domain type I)
SCOP family Ribosomal S5 protein, N-terminal domain
SCOP family Double-stranded RNA-binding domain (dsRBD)
SCOP family RecA protein, C-terminal domain
SCOP family Ribosomal L11/L12e N-terminal domain
SCOP family Ribosomal protein L7/12, C-terminal domain
SCOP family Elongation factor Ts (EF-Ts), dimerisation domain
SCOP family Pyrimidine nucleoside phosphorylase C-terminal domain
SCOP family NadC N-terminal domain-like
SCOP family Ribosomal protein S16
SCOP family GreA transcript cleavage factor, C-terminal domain
SCOP family Translation initiation factor IF3, N-terminal domain
SCOP family RNase P protein
SCOP family HIT (HINT, histidine triad) family of protein kinase-interacting proteins
SCOP family L23p
SCOP family Papain-like
SCOP family Tetrapyrrole methylase
SCOP family Phosphoglucomutase, first 3 domains
SCOP family Folylpolyglutamate synthetase
SCOP family glucose-1-phosphate thymidylyltransferase
SCOP family Type II DNA methylase
SCOP family Tetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase/cyclohydrolase
SCOP family DnaQ-like 3'-5' exonuclease
SCOP family Creatinase/prolidase N-terminal domain
SCOP family ITPase (Ham1)
SCOP family Branched-chain alpha-keto acid dehydrogenase beta-subunit, C-terminal-domain
SCOP family Transketolase C-terminal domain-like
SCOP family Glutathione peroxidase-like
SCOP family Thioltransferase
SCOP family PTS system, Lactose/Cellobiose specific IIB subunit
SCOP family Subtilases
SCOP family Adenylyltransferase
SCOP family DJ-1/PfpI
SCOP family Formate/glycerate dehydrogenases, substrate-binding domain
SCOP family Quinone reductase
SCOP family Initiation factor IF2/eIF5b, domain 3
SCOP family DNA ligase
SCOP family Tail specific protease, catalytic domain
SCOP family N-terminal domain of enzyme I of the PEP:sugar phosphotransferase system
SCOP family 6-phosphogluconate dehydrogenase-like, N-terminal domain
SCOP family NadC C-terminal domain-like
SCOP family Pyruvate phosphate dikinase, C-terminal domain
SCOP family Epsilon subunit of F1F0-ATP synthase N-terminal domain
SCOP family Biotinyl/lipoyl-carrier proteins and domains
SCOP family Head domain of nucleotide exchange factor GrpE
SCOP family Pyruvate kinase beta-barrel domain
SCOP family N-terminal domain of alpha and beta subunits of F1 ATP synthase
SCOP family Post formyltransferase domain
SCOP family DNA ligase/mRNA capping enzyme postcatalytic domain
SCOP family Myf domain
SCOP family Single strand DNA-binding domain, SSB
SCOP family Anticodon-binding domain
SCOP family eIF5a N-terminal domain-like
SCOP family Ribosomal proteins L24p and L21e
SCOP family HSP40/DnaJ peptide-binding domain
SCOP family Ribosomal protein L7/12, oligomerisation (N-terminal) domain
SCOP family Glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase
SCOP family C-terminal domain of glutamyl-tRNA synthetase (GluRS)
SCOP family N-terminal domain of DnaB helicase
SCOP family Antitermination factor NusB
SCOP family Enzyme I of the PEP:sugar phosphotransferase system HPr-binding (sub)domain
SCOP family 5' to 3' exonuclease, C-terminal subdomain
SCOP family C-terminal domain of RNA polymerase alpha subunit
SCOP family NAD+-dependent DNA ligase, domain 3
SCOP family Prokaryotic DNA-bending protein
SCOP family Nucleoside phosphorylase/phosphoribosyltransferase N-terminal domain
SCOP family Signal peptide-binding domain
SCOP family Domain of the SRP/SRP receptor G-proteins
SCOP family Acyl-carrier protein (ACP)
SCOP family Ribosomal protein S15
SCOP family Peripheral subunit-binding domain of 2-oxo acid dehydrogenase complex
SCOP family Ribosomal protein S20
SCOP family Domains B1 and B5 of PheRS-beta, PheT
SCOP family Ribosomal protein S18
SCOP family Ribosomal protein L11, C-terminal domain
SCOP family C-terminal UvrC-binding domain of UvrB
SCOP family Chaperone J-domain
SCOP family Ribosomal protein L29 (L29p)
SCOP family GreA transcript cleavage protein, N-terminal domain

Jump to [ Top of page · Assignment statistics ]