SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

Superfamily is undergoing a server migration - you are now browsing on the new server. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

Retrovirus capsid dimerization domain-like superfamily assignments to Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2

Click on the pictures below to see domain assignment details for that sequence.

The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.



HGL_H00000382015

HGL_H00000323148

HGL_H00000292450

HGL_H00000337724

HGL_H00000380087

HGL_H00000382011

HGL_H00000359802

HGL_H00000219069

HGL_H00000268655

HGL_H00000315664

HGL_H00000339585-2

HGL_H00000385213

HGL_H00000332433

HGL_H00000379168-1

HGL_H00000324450

HGL_H00000355454

HGL_H00000379370

HGL_H00000334800

HGL_H00000366509-1

HGL_H00000336565

HGL_H00000409872-2

HGL_H00000331626

HGL_H00000412253

HGL_H00000413073-1

HGL_H00000337363

HGL_H00000339585-1

HGL_H00000379168-2

HGL_H00000301995

HGL_H00000252463

HGL_H00000321963-1

HGL_H00000325123