SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

Superfamily is undergoing a server migration - you are now browsing on the new server. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

C2 domain (Calcium/lipid-binding domain, CaLB) superfamily assignments to Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2

Click on the pictures below to see domain assignment details for that sequence.

The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.



HGL_H00000418143

HGL_H00000369257

HGL_H00000356236

HGL_H00000391056

HGL_H00000353766

HGL_H00000263846

HGL_H00000382895

HGL_H00000263967

HGL_H00000358558

HGL_H00000346265

HGL_H00000324419-1

HGL_H00000228567-2

HGL_H00000361021-1

HGL_H00000171887

HGL_H00000413254-1

HGL_H00000340914

HGL_H00000263431

HGL_H00000419260

HGL_H00000381854

HGL_H00000319756

HGL_H00000316464

HGL_H00000284384

HGL_H00000357307

HGL_H00000413254-2

HGL_H00000395220

HGL_H00000352065

HGL_H00000340017-1

HGL_H00000340017-2

HGL_H00000362080

HGL_H00000356155

HGL_H00000265970

HGL_H00000228567-1

HGL_H00000297239

HGL_H00000255224

HGL_H00000409572

HGL_H00000305355

HGL_H00000260323

HGL_H00000347538

HGL_H00000380006

HGL_H00000262940

HGL_H00000402861

HGL_H00000308957

HGL_H00000377520

HGL_H00000377612

HGL_H00000371394

HGL_H00000350377

HGL_H00000361021-2

HGL_H00000396185-1

HGL_H00000264839

HGL_H00000285094

HGL_H00000374218

HGL_H00000402784

HGL_H00000361021-3

HGL_H00000400409

HGL_H00000266505

HGL_H00000358200

HGL_H00000345988

HGL_H00000324419-2

HGL_H00000347244

HGL_H00000334105

HGL_H00000367747

HGL_H00000388756

HGL_H00000386881

HGL_H00000261729

HGL_H00000256832

HGL_H00000370719

HGL_H00000020926

HGL_H00000400398

HGL_H00000306124-2

HGL_H00000244751

HGL_H00000290472

HGL_H00000338185

HGL_H00000331602

HGL_H00000362369

HGL_H00000329127

HGL_H00000361768-2

HGL_H00000389039

HGL_H00000363443

HGL_H00000381982

HGL_H00000373343

HGL_H00000385255

HGL_H00000262650

HGL_H00000374195

HGL_H00000356436

HGL_H00000324510

HGL_H00000352336

HGL_H00000279230

HGL_H00000382434

HGL_H00000394700

HGL_H00000352208

HGL_H00000361942-1

HGL_H00000259406

HGL_H00000263125

HGL_H00000258098

HGL_H00000400843

HGL_H00000198765

HGL_H00000388091

HGL_H00000361768-1

HGL_H00000290776

HGL_H00000388093

HGL_H00000371646

HGL_H00000360108

HGL_H00000361942-2

HGL_H00000260402

HGL_H00000262435

HGL_H00000354621-1

HGL_H00000316746

HGL_H00000360431

HGL_H00000265428

HGL_H00000314499

HGL_H00000216775

HGL_H00000317214

HGL_H00000274376

HGL_H00000317257

HGL_H00000264554

HGL_H00000360642

HGL_H00000398577

HGL_H00000387882

HGL_H00000313731

HGL_H00000331342

HGL_H00000348283

HGL_H00000303507

HGL_H00000266497

HGL_H00000370242

HGL_H00000356621

HGL_H00000381845

HGL_H00000377473

HGL_H00000386183

HGL_H00000303909

HGL_H00000313601

HGL_H00000325012

HGL_H00000369853

HGL_H00000343325-2

HGL_H00000334379

HGL_H00000350649-2

HGL_H00000379227

HGL_H00000260983

HGL_H00000340594

HGL_H00000303058

HGL_H00000291906

HGL_H00000262992

HGL_H00000074304

HGL_H00000354087

HGL_H00000338885

HGL_H00000398391

HGL_H00000348455-2