SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

Superfamily is undergoing a server migration - you are now browsing on the new server. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

Periplasmic binding protein-like II superfamily assignments to Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2

Click on the pictures below to see domain assignment details for that sequence.

The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.



HGL_H00000385834-1

HGL_H00000231751

HGL_H00000385834-2

HGL_H00000296350

HGL_H00000278715

HGL_H00000278723

HGL_H00000397026

HGL_H00000410146

HGL_H00000327687

HGL_H00000282499

HGL_H00000301218

HGL_H00000285900

HGL_H00000362183

HGL_H00000279593

HGL_H00000379818

HGL_H00000360601

HGL_H00000263269

HGL_H00000234389

HGL_H00000385395

HGL_H00000282020

HGL_H00000360302

HGL_H00000355155

HGL_R00000031478-1

HGL_N10003250