SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

Superfamily is undergoing a server migration - you are now browsing on the new server. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

Ribosomal protein L11, C-terminal domain superfamily assignments to selected genomes

Click on the pictures below to see domain assignment details for that sequence.

The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.




Homo sapiens 76_38


ENSP00000441179

ENSP00000354739

ENSP00000415356

ENSP00000329630

ENSP00000308897

ENSP00000431405


Pan troglodytes 76_2.1.4


ENSPTRP00000038960

ENSPTRP00000060399

ENSPTRP00000006759


Gorilla gorilla 76_3.1


ENSGGOP00000000636

ENSGGOP00000001282

ENSGGOP00000025721

ENSGGOP00000022985

ENSGGOP00000018404

ENSGGOP00000016809


Pongo abelii 76_2


ENSPPYP00000003204

ENSPPYP00000021988

ENSPPYP00000003502

ENSPPYP00000014256


Nomascus leucogenys 76_1.0


ENSNLEP00000022957

ENSNLEP00000022985

ENSNLEP00000007407


Papio anubis 76


ENSPANP00000008614

ENSPANP00000009551

ENSPANP00000019382

ENSPANP00000003084

ENSPANP00000008259

ENSPANP00000018491

ENSPANP00000004223

ENSPANP00000012014


Macaca mulatta 76_1


ENSMMUP00000000570

ENSMMUP00000003086

ENSMMUP00000000568

ENSMMUP00000035575

ENSMMUP00000007378

ENSMMUP00000039972

ENSMMUP00000013030

ENSMMUP00000011642

ENSMMUP00000011644

ENSMMUP00000040489

ENSMMUP00000015949

ENSMMUP00000032993

ENSMMUP00000040012

ENSMMUP00000007377

ENSMMUP00000037038

ENSMMUP00000016291

ENSMMUP00000025868

ENSMMUP00000005179

ENSMMUP00000039153


Callithrix jacchus 76_3.2.1


ENSCJAP00000033411

ENSCJAP00000041229

ENSCJAP00000002631

ENSCJAP00000002628

ENSCJAP00000033413

ENSCJAP00000000610

ENSCJAP00000048115

ENSCJAP00000036933

ENSCJAP00000003731

ENSCJAP00000033357

ENSCJAP00000052179


Otolemur garnettii 76_3


ENSOGAP00000000535

ENSOGAP00000009350


Microcebus murinus 76_1


ENSMICP00000002132

ENSMICP00000003421

ENSMICP00000016255

ENSMICP00000003540

ENSMICP00000015968


Rattus norvegicus 76_5.0


ENSRNOP00000053979

ENSRNOP00000041462

ENSRNOP00000021725

ENSRNOP00000064197

ENSRNOP00000027091

ENSRNOP00000030437

ENSRNOP00000060021

ENSRNOP00000066541

ENSRNOP00000067528


Mus musculus 76_38


ENSMUSP00000117461

ENSMUSP00000084807

ENSMUSP00000025836

ENSMUSP00000089637


Ictidomys tridecemlineatus 76_2


ENSSTOP00000018645

ENSSTOP00000015118


Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2


HGL_H00000354739-2

HGL_H00000308897

HGL_H00000354739-5

HGL_H00000354739-4

HGL_H00000354739-3

HGL_H00000354739-1


Cavia porcellus 76_3


ENSCPOP00000012405

ENSCPOP00000000609

ENSCPOP00000016425

ENSCPOP00000014455


Oryctolagus cuniculus 76_2


ENSOCUP00000004239

ENSOCUP00000019475

ENSOCUP00000014010


Ochotona princeps 76


ENSOPRP00000007745

ENSOPRP00000010108


Tupaia belangeri 76


ENSTBEP00000005433

ENSTBEP00000013390

ENSTBEP00000005898

ENSTBEP00000002997

ENSTBEP00000000723


Sus scrofa 76_10.2


ENSSSCP00000006012

ENSSSCP00000022896

ENSSSCP00000013762

ENSSSCP00000021394

ENSSSCP00000021434

ENSSSCP00000018755


Bos taurus 76_3.1


ENSBTAP00000009155

ENSBTAP00000009152

ENSBTAP00000054964

ENSBTAP00000019979

ENSBTAP00000024473

ENSBTAP00000051978

ENSBTAP00000038763


Ovis aries 76_3.1


ENSOARP00000012126

ENSOARP00000012947

ENSOARP00000005550

ENSOARP00000009660

ENSOARP00000002718


Vicugna pacos 76_1


ENSVPAP00000004750

ENSVPAP00000002932


Tursiops truncatus 76_1


ENSTTRP00000014877

ENSTTRP00000002511


Mustela putorius furo 76_1.0


ENSMPUP00000003017

ENSMPUP00000013729

ENSMPUP00000018867

ENSMPUP00000011694

ENSMPUP00000011647

ENSMPUP00000008491

ENSMPUP00000011156


Ailuropoda melanoleuca 76_1


ENSAMEP00000017648

ENSAMEP00000011942

ENSAMEP00000020082

ENSAMEP00000017000

ENSAMEP00000003274

ENSAMEP00000003845

ENSAMEP00000011537