SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

Superfamily is undergoing a server migration - you are now browsing on the new server. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

ApaG-like superfamily assignments to selected genomes

Click on the pictures below to see domain assignment details for that sequence.

The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.




Homo sapiens 76_38


ENSP00000435680

ENSP00000433781

ENSP00000408836

ENSP00000265651

ENSP00000431745

ENSP00000475924

ENSP00000434001

ENSP00000435165


Pan troglodytes 76_2.1.4


ENSPTRP00000006059


Gorilla gorilla 76_3.1


ENSGGOP00000001919

ENSGGOP00000023762


Pongo abelii 76_2


ENSPPYP00000003870

ENSPPYP00000009096


Nomascus leucogenys 76_1.0


ENSNLEP00000021760

ENSNLEP00000002494


Papio anubis 76


ENSPANP00000010012

ENSPANP00000000649

ENSPANP00000019810


Macaca mulatta 76_1


ENSMMUP00000007964

ENSMMUP00000025165


Callithrix jacchus 76_3.2.1


ENSCJAP00000019406

ENSCJAP00000019306

ENSCJAP00000019395

ENSCJAP00000023070

ENSCJAP00000019416

ENSCJAP00000049837


Otolemur garnettii 76_3


ENSOGAP00000012830

ENSOGAP00000004634


Microcebus murinus 76_1


ENSMICP00000004635

ENSMICP00000011598


Rattus norvegicus 76_5.0


ENSRNOP00000014478


Mus musculus 76_38


ENSMUSP00000106765

ENSMUSP00000099625

ENSMUSP00000028603

ENSMUSP00000001127

ENSMUSP00000106766

ENSMUSP00000127708


Dipodomys ordii 76_1


ENSDORP00000008320

ENSDORP00000002409

ENSDORP00000011651

ENSDORP00000015860


Ictidomys tridecemlineatus 76_2


ENSSTOP00000014687

ENSSTOP00000006777


Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2


HGL_H00000265651

HGL_M00000001127-2

HGL_M00000001127-1


Cavia porcellus 76_3


ENSCPOP00000012215

ENSCPOP00000002859


Oryctolagus cuniculus 76_2


ENSOCUP00000025145

ENSOCUP00000006721

ENSOCUP00000026519


Ochotona princeps 76


ENSOPRP00000008871

ENSOPRP00000005373

ENSOPRP00000011765


Tupaia belangeri 76


ENSTBEP00000005617


Sus scrofa 76_10.2


ENSSSCP00000028625

ENSSSCP00000025445

ENSSSCP00000014140


Bos taurus 76_3.1


ENSBTAP00000013287

ENSBTAP00000010675


Ovis aries 76_3.1


ENSOARP00000019242

ENSOARP00000019028


Vicugna pacos 76_1


ENSVPAP00000007262

ENSVPAP00000000015


Tursiops truncatus 76_1


ENSTTRP00000009621

ENSTTRP00000015516


Mustela putorius furo 76_1.0


ENSMPUP00000011436

ENSMPUP00000014217