SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

Superfamily is undergoing a server migration - you are now browsing on the new server. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

Alanine racemase C-terminal domain-like superfamily assignments to selected genomes

Click on the pictures below to see domain assignment details for that sequence.

The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.




Homo sapiens 76_38


ENSP00000385333

ENSP00000234111

ENSP00000294517

ENSP00000362542

ENSP00000321507

ENSP00000337180

ENSP00000362540

ENSP00000362539


Pan troglodytes 76_2.1.4


ENSPTRP00000020031

ENSPTRP00000000871

ENSPTRP00000035031


Gorilla gorilla 76_3.1


ENSGGOP00000007816

ENSGGOP00000010896

ENSGGOP00000014531


Pongo abelii 76_2


ENSPPYP00000014127

ENSPPYP00000001819


Nomascus leucogenys 76_1.0


ENSNLEP00000016796

ENSNLEP00000004434


Papio anubis 76


ENSPANP00000012948

ENSPANP00000008302

ENSPANP00000008996

ENSPANP00000006727


Macaca mulatta 76_1


ENSMMUP00000026911

ENSMMUP00000036528

ENSMMUP00000008272

ENSMMUP00000040443

ENSMMUP00000008269

ENSMMUP00000003916

ENSMMUP00000001788

ENSMMUP00000040463

ENSMMUP00000001787

ENSMMUP00000032023

ENSMMUP00000008270

ENSMMUP00000008271

ENSMMUP00000008273


Callithrix jacchus 76_3.2.1


ENSCJAP00000046197

ENSCJAP00000012164

ENSCJAP00000050811

ENSCJAP00000042044

ENSCJAP00000029630

ENSCJAP00000002006

ENSCJAP00000001999

ENSCJAP00000002010


Otolemur garnettii 76_3


ENSOGAP00000022310

ENSOGAP00000002022

ENSOGAP00000014293

ENSOGAP00000001386


Microcebus murinus 76_1


ENSMICP00000003608

ENSMICP00000011393

ENSMICP00000011342


Rattus norvegicus 76_5.0


ENSRNOP00000007259

ENSRNOP00000031505

ENSRNOP00000007999

ENSRNOP00000059346

ENSRNOP00000064296

ENSRNOP00000043051


Mus musculus 76_38


ENSMUSP00000128661

ENSMUSP00000023884

ENSMUSP00000105958

ENSMUSP00000065544

ENSMUSP00000114086

ENSMUSP00000030581

ENSMUSP00000101683

ENSMUSP00000105957


Dipodomys ordii 76_1


ENSDORP00000002507

ENSDORP00000004115

ENSDORP00000004120


Ictidomys tridecemlineatus 76_2


ENSSTOP00000000350

ENSSTOP00000007904

ENSSTOP00000016856

ENSSTOP00000014360

ENSSTOP00000019275


Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2


HGL_H00000234111-3

HGL_H00000234111-2

HGL_H00000362540

HGL_H00000234111-1

HGL_H00000321507

HGL_H00000234111-5

HGL_N10006485

HGL_H00000234111-4


Cavia porcellus 76_3


ENSCPOP00000007619

ENSCPOP00000004428

ENSCPOP00000014010


Oryctolagus cuniculus 76_2


ENSOCUP00000004258

ENSOCUP00000019051

ENSOCUP00000013068

ENSOCUP00000008604


Ochotona princeps 76


ENSOPRP00000010968

ENSOPRP00000010826

ENSOPRP00000004637


Tupaia belangeri 76


ENSTBEP00000000324

ENSTBEP00000000525


Sus scrofa 76_10.2


ENSSSCP00000027582

ENSSSCP00000027977

ENSSSCP00000003903

ENSSSCP00000003924


Bos taurus 76_3.1


ENSBTAP00000005575

ENSBTAP00000023840

ENSBTAP00000010441

ENSBTAP00000051287

ENSBTAP00000027374


Ovis aries 76_3.1


ENSOARP00000016555

ENSOARP00000001565

ENSOARP00000018246

ENSOARP00000022422


Vicugna pacos 76_1


ENSVPAP00000007239

ENSVPAP00000006233

ENSVPAP00000010211


Tursiops truncatus 76_1


ENSTTRP00000004333

ENSTTRP00000000132

ENSTTRP00000010326


Mustela putorius furo 76_1.0


ENSMPUP00000013223

ENSMPUP00000015018

ENSMPUP00000014982