SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

Superfamily is undergoing a server migration - you are now browsing on the new server. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

Carbonic anhydrase family assignments to selected genomes

Click on the pictures below to see domain assignment details for that sequence.

The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.




Homo sapiens 76_38


ENSP00000178638

ENSP00000343088

ENSP00000300900

ENSP00000430861

ENSP00000285381

ENSP00000358107

ENSP00000309649

ENSP00000403028

ENSP00000428923

ENSP00000429300

ENSP00000285379

ENSP00000429843

ENSP00000314099

ENSP00000417021

ENSP00000430656

ENSP00000392338

ENSP00000443517

ENSP00000429798

ENSP00000318912

ENSP00000345659

ENSP00000430471

ENSP00000427852

ENSP00000430737

ENSP00000430543

ENSP00000377632

ENSP00000430372

ENSP00000465837

ENSP00000427773

ENSP00000367608

ENSP00000430975

ENSP00000314407

ENSP00000366654

ENSP00000366662

ENSP00000482050

ENSP00000428443

ENSP00000405388

ENSP00000285273

ENSP00000390666

ENSP00000428947

ENSP00000430571

ENSP00000430710

ENSP00000377047

ENSP00000410000

ENSP00000295874

ENSP00000418112

ENSP00000084798

ENSP00000459619

ENSP00000460238

ENSP00000480407

ENSP00000484346

ENSP00000467465

ENSP00000366661

ENSP00000475238

ENSP00000447108

ENSP00000464757

ENSP00000417553


Pan troglodytes 76_2.1.4


ENSPTRP00000043458

ENSPTRP00000034879

ENSPTRP00000044331

ENSPTRP00000034875

ENSPTRP00000034877

ENSPTRP00000002117

ENSPTRP00000014409

ENSPTRP00000047488

ENSPTRP00000034874

ENSPTRP00000014012

ENSPTRP00000035776

ENSPTRP00000000210

ENSPTRP00000034722

ENSPTRP00000016004

ENSPTRP00000016005

ENSPTRP00000026022

ENSPTRP00000047660

ENSPTRP00000019294


Gorilla gorilla 76_3.1


ENSGGOP00000002062

ENSGGOP00000011222

ENSGGOP00000010411

ENSGGOP00000025888

ENSGGOP00000024690

ENSGGOP00000008550

ENSGGOP00000016703

ENSGGOP00000004787

ENSGGOP00000006054

ENSGGOP00000014204

ENSGGOP00000028124

ENSGGOP00000020456

ENSGGOP00000020617

ENSGGOP00000022489

ENSGGOP00000006537

ENSGGOP00000026526

ENSGGOP00000023232

ENSGGOP00000007359

ENSGGOP00000023605

ENSGGOP00000006719

ENSGGOP00000001428

ENSGGOP00000027491

ENSGGOP00000017912

ENSGGOP00000027807

ENSGGOP00000015077


Pongo abelii 76_2


ENSPPYP00000007419

ENSPPYP00000020995

ENSPPYP00000020994

ENSPPYP00000020992

ENSPPYP00000009564

ENSPPYP00000001059

ENSPPYP00000008612

ENSPPYP00000022539

ENSPPYP00000020990

ENSPPYP00000024312

ENSPPYP00000008394

ENSPPYP00000024516

ENSPPYP00000021389

ENSPPYP00000020875

ENSPPYP00000002224

ENSPPYP00000009286

ENSPPYP00000020130

ENSPPYP00000015384

ENSPPYP00000011417

ENSPPYP00000022315


Nomascus leucogenys 76_1.0


ENSNLEP00000014900

ENSNLEP00000003584

ENSNLEP00000003514

ENSNLEP00000003563

ENSNLEP00000000407

ENSNLEP00000011933

ENSNLEP00000011541

ENSNLEP00000003466

ENSNLEP00000004952

ENSNLEP00000005259

ENSNLEP00000002322

ENSNLEP00000011229

ENSNLEP00000011233

ENSNLEP00000009701

ENSNLEP00000014540

ENSNLEP00000005559

ENSNLEP00000014169


Papio anubis 76


ENSPANP00000014113

ENSPANP00000010895

ENSPANP00000010295

ENSPANP00000005310

ENSPANP00000020428

ENSPANP00000015447

ENSPANP00000006288

ENSPANP00000009726

ENSPANP00000002953

ENSPANP00000013042

ENSPANP00000019101

ENSPANP00000002848

ENSPANP00000012015

ENSPANP00000014773

ENSPANP00000020308


Macaca mulatta 76_1


ENSMMUP00000019548

ENSMMUP00000028111

ENSMMUP00000028113

ENSMMUP00000019546

ENSMMUP00000018892

ENSMMUP00000010395

ENSMMUP00000028172

ENSMMUP00000018470

ENSMMUP00000018471

ENSMMUP00000014583

ENSMMUP00000008878

ENSMMUP00000028195

ENSMMUP00000008880

ENSMMUP00000039459

ENSMMUP00000021437

ENSMMUP00000040626

ENSMMUP00000008683

ENSMMUP00000008482

ENSMMUP00000018062

ENSMMUP00000005199

ENSMMUP00000016302

ENSMMUP00000029173

ENSMMUP00000016404

ENSMMUP00000025869

ENSMMUP00000016403


Callithrix jacchus 76_3.2.1


ENSCJAP00000000611

ENSCJAP00000020790

ENSCJAP00000020785

ENSCJAP00000000617

ENSCJAP00000017933

ENSCJAP00000017922

ENSCJAP00000017913

ENSCJAP00000000627

ENSCJAP00000042783

ENSCJAP00000015954

ENSCJAP00000020718

ENSCJAP00000001886

ENSCJAP00000007905

ENSCJAP00000000632

ENSCJAP00000030645

ENSCJAP00000046738

ENSCJAP00000042006

ENSCJAP00000017620

ENSCJAP00000001890

ENSCJAP00000016463

ENSCJAP00000016454

ENSCJAP00000047413

ENSCJAP00000020993

ENSCJAP00000020988

ENSCJAP00000031784

ENSCJAP00000000595

ENSCJAP00000031779

ENSCJAP00000036587

ENSCJAP00000000639


Otolemur garnettii 76_3


ENSOGAP00000007479

ENSOGAP00000003994

ENSOGAP00000001097

ENSOGAP00000002250

ENSOGAP00000004329

ENSOGAP00000010661

ENSOGAP00000010156

ENSOGAP00000009612

ENSOGAP00000003066

ENSOGAP00000013132

ENSOGAP00000004855

ENSOGAP00000010551

ENSOGAP00000000976

ENSOGAP00000004458

ENSOGAP00000019893

ENSOGAP00000014396


Microcebus murinus 76_1


ENSMICP00000001328

ENSMICP00000006487

ENSMICP00000013923

ENSMICP00000005314

ENSMICP00000008941

ENSMICP00000000775

ENSMICP00000003250

ENSMICP00000001089

ENSMICP00000014793

ENSMICP00000001329

ENSMICP00000012199

ENSMICP00000014940

ENSMICP00000006341

ENSMICP00000000963

ENSMICP00000014882

ENSMICP00000008888


Rattus norvegicus 76_5.0


ENSRNOP00000014177

ENSRNOP00000025523

ENSRNOP00000025848

ENSRNOP00000023952

ENSRNOP00000014267

ENSRNOP00000013354

ENSRNOP00000003908

ENSRNOP00000031323

ENSRNOP00000043235

ENSRNOP00000016521

ENSRNOP00000023060

ENSRNOP00000007802

ENSRNOP00000050476

ENSRNOP00000000312

ENSRNOP00000065699

ENSRNOP00000028540

ENSRNOP00000003553

ENSRNOP00000039045


Mus musculus 76_38


ENSMUSP00000029076

ENSMUSP00000036983

ENSMUSP00000099483

ENSMUSP00000060457

ENSMUSP00000071786

ENSMUSP00000082541

ENSMUSP00000029078

ENSMUSP00000137926

ENSMUSP00000091925

ENSMUSP00000033739

ENSMUSP00000029071

ENSMUSP00000117464

ENSMUSP00000052136

ENSMUSP00000103711

ENSMUSP00000125112

ENSMUSP00000125404

ENSMUSP00000118030

ENSMUSP00000030183

ENSMUSP00000063511

ENSMUSP00000030817

ENSMUSP00000113400

ENSMUSP00000103495

ENSMUSP00000035585

ENSMUSP00000022264

ENSMUSP00000003360

ENSMUSP00000088056

ENSMUSP00000103490

ENSMUSP00000101308

ENSMUSP00000120495

ENSMUSP00000114493

ENSMUSP00000121268


Dipodomys ordii 76_1


ENSDORP00000010990

ENSDORP00000007837

ENSDORP00000013321

ENSDORP00000000940

ENSDORP00000004015

ENSDORP00000006697

ENSDORP00000012727

ENSDORP00000001157

ENSDORP00000013720

ENSDORP00000011623

ENSDORP00000009517

ENSDORP00000008641

ENSDORP00000007210

ENSDORP00000010999

ENSDORP00000007422

ENSDORP00000009964


Ictidomys tridecemlineatus 76_2


ENSSTOP00000014468

ENSSTOP00000011977

ENSSTOP00000016758

ENSSTOP00000011971

ENSSTOP00000014368

ENSSTOP00000009363

ENSSTOP00000007595

ENSSTOP00000011963

ENSSTOP00000021550

ENSSTOP00000004523

ENSSTOP00000010796

ENSSTOP00000023330

ENSSTOP00000014664

ENSSTOP00000016387

ENSSTOP00000016439

ENSSTOP00000020744

ENSSTOP00000007280


Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2


HGL_H00000285381

HGL_H00000358107

HGL_H00000392338

HGL_H00000285379-1

HGL_H00000178638

HGL_H00000309649

HGL_H00000314099

HGL_H00000300900

HGL_H00000318912

HGL_H00000345659

HGL_H00000367608

HGL_H00000314407

HGL_H00000366654

HGL_H00000340363

HGL_H00000084798

HGL_H00000377046


Cavia porcellus 76_3


ENSCPOP00000001034

ENSCPOP00000016502

ENSCPOP00000011583

ENSCPOP00000007138

ENSCPOP00000004325

ENSCPOP00000021207

ENSCPOP00000003809

ENSCPOP00000015748

ENSCPOP00000020030

ENSCPOP00000018446

ENSCPOP00000000351

ENSCPOP00000013678

ENSCPOP00000017966

ENSCPOP00000013970

ENSCPOP00000011461


Oryctolagus cuniculus 76_2


ENSOCUP00000010091

ENSOCUP00000010096

ENSOCUP00000026583

ENSOCUP00000007798

ENSOCUP00000004000

ENSOCUP00000023454

ENSOCUP00000004364

ENSOCUP00000004836

ENSOCUP00000006335

ENSOCUP00000008104

ENSOCUP00000022145

ENSOCUP00000010832

ENSOCUP00000008783

ENSOCUP00000002025

ENSOCUP00000016145

ENSOCUP00000017231

ENSOCUP00000011385

ENSOCUP00000002438


Ochotona princeps 76


ENSOPRP00000012917

ENSOPRP00000012927

ENSOPRP00000009202

ENSOPRP00000012963

ENSOPRP00000000949

ENSOPRP00000012949

ENSOPRP00000015677

ENSOPRP00000011637

ENSOPRP00000014387

ENSOPRP00000011218

ENSOPRP00000014118

ENSOPRP00000011010

ENSOPRP00000008325

ENSOPRP00000001692


Tupaia belangeri 76


ENSTBEP00000007995

ENSTBEP00000008097

ENSTBEP00000009121

ENSTBEP00000002292

ENSTBEP00000003995

ENSTBEP00000003769

ENSTBEP00000008282

ENSTBEP00000014819

ENSTBEP00000009195

ENSTBEP00000012232

ENSTBEP00000001657

ENSTBEP00000010172

ENSTBEP00000007447

ENSTBEP00000012815

ENSTBEP00000002549


Sus scrofa 76_10.2


ENSSSCP00000006551

ENSSSCP00000006550

ENSSSCP00000019323

ENSSSCP00000006552

ENSSSCP00000004924

ENSSSCP00000024499

ENSSSCP00000012924

ENSSSCP00000006553

ENSSSCP00000005708

ENSSSCP00000020936

ENSSSCP00000003676

ENSSSCP00000006645

ENSSSCP00000017599

ENSSSCP00000003409

ENSSSCP00000030948

ENSSSCP00000023259

ENSSSCP00000018648

ENSSSCP00000003410


Bos taurus 76_3.1


ENSBTAP00000023581

ENSBTAP00000020243

ENSBTAP00000028634

ENSBTAP00000043090

ENSBTAP00000025837

ENSBTAP00000031181

ENSBTAP00000013397

ENSBTAP00000023909

ENSBTAP00000027210

ENSBTAP00000001324

ENSBTAP00000032286

ENSBTAP00000015174

ENSBTAP00000054124

ENSBTAP00000012525

ENSBTAP00000023308

ENSBTAP00000046047

ENSBTAP00000054347

ENSBTAP00000053776

ENSBTAP00000029213

ENSBTAP00000008890


Ovis aries 76_3.1


ENSOARP00000014052

ENSOARP00000013878

ENSOARP00000022327

ENSOARP00000022339

ENSOARP00000022340

ENSOARP00000013087

ENSOARP00000019187

ENSOARP00000013608

ENSOARP00000014557

ENSOARP00000014558

ENSOARP00000002482

ENSOARP00000014236

ENSOARP00000012761

ENSOARP00000017183

ENSOARP00000009899

ENSOARP00000009896

ENSOARP00000019811

ENSOARP00000012872

ENSOARP00000004335


Vicugna pacos 76_1


ENSVPAP00000003098

ENSVPAP00000005035

ENSVPAP00000003097

ENSVPAP00000009031

ENSVPAP00000004273

ENSVPAP00000007104

ENSVPAP00000003099

ENSVPAP00000002759

ENSVPAP00000004472

ENSVPAP00000008466

ENSVPAP00000003096

ENSVPAP00000007598


Tursiops truncatus 76_1


ENSTTRP00000005468

ENSTTRP00000005484

ENSTTRP00000014409

ENSTTRP00000001362

ENSTTRP00000004855

ENSTTRP00000001295

ENSTTRP00000008324

ENSTTRP00000011523

ENSTTRP00000009628

ENSTTRP00000015250

ENSTTRP00000006697

ENSTTRP00000011309

ENSTTRP00000001587

ENSTTRP00000001668

ENSTTRP00000007758

ENSTTRP00000002424


Mustela putorius furo 76_1.0


ENSMPUP00000010689

ENSMPUP00000010693

ENSMPUP00000010687

ENSMPUP00000000629

ENSMPUP00000005291

ENSMPUP00000014985

ENSMPUP00000008188

ENSMPUP00000010684

ENSMPUP00000005240

ENSMPUP00000002664

ENSMPUP00000005222

ENSMPUP00000006317

ENSMPUP00000002348

ENSMPUP00000003717

ENSMPUP00000015500

ENSMPUP00000006819

ENSMPUP00000003817

ENSMPUP00000002655

ENSMPUP00000016807