SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

Superfamily is undergoing a server migration - you are now browsing on the new server. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

Nicotinate/Quinolinate PRTase C-terminal domain-like superfamily assignments to selected genomes

Click on the pictures below to see domain assignment details for that sequence.

The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.




Homo sapiens 76_38


ENSP00000401508

ENSP00000480017

ENSP00000341136

ENSP00000390949

ENSP00000405670

ENSP00000222553

ENSP00000378782

ENSP00000407952

ENSP00000439553

ENSP00000478911

ENSP00000455183

ENSP00000346242

ENSP00000404873

ENSP00000433245

ENSP00000437102


Pan troglodytes 76_2.1.4


ENSPTRP00000035321

ENSPTRP00000055668

ENSPTRP00000061269

ENSPTRP00000047708


Gorilla gorilla 76_3.1


ENSGGOP00000023316

ENSGGOP00000002348

ENSGGOP00000011913

ENSGGOP00000011879


Pongo abelii 76_2


ENSPPYP00000021242

ENSPPYP00000020466


Nomascus leucogenys 76_1.0


ENSNLEP00000002182

ENSNLEP00000019103

ENSNLEP00000010796


Papio anubis 76


ENSPANP00000017513

ENSPANP00000014195

ENSPANP00000012183


Macaca mulatta 76_1


ENSMMUP00000002192

ENSMMUP00000015701

ENSMMUP00000004761


Callithrix jacchus 76_3.2.1


ENSCJAP00000039872

ENSCJAP00000013441

ENSCJAP00000029857

ENSCJAP00000010354

ENSCJAP00000044026


Otolemur garnettii 76_3


ENSOGAP00000013375

ENSOGAP00000021354

ENSOGAP00000008386


Microcebus murinus 76_1


ENSMICP00000001013

ENSMICP00000006594


Rattus norvegicus 76_5.0


ENSRNOP00000010637

ENSRNOP00000013043

ENSRNOP00000023080


Mus musculus 76_38


ENSMUSP00000023237

ENSMUSP00000020886

ENSMUSP00000032912


Dipodomys ordii 76_1


ENSDORP00000000550

ENSDORP00000010476

ENSDORP00000007793


Ictidomys tridecemlineatus 76_2


ENSSTOP00000000023

ENSSTOP00000013349

ENSSTOP00000010655


Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2


HGL_H00000341136

HGL_H00000378782

HGL_H00000222553-2

HGL_H00000222553-4

HGL_H00000222553-1

HGL_H00000222553-3


Cavia porcellus 76_3


ENSCPOP00000000040

ENSCPOP00000014786

ENSCPOP00000008285


Oryctolagus cuniculus 76_2


ENSOCUP00000006671

ENSOCUP00000011549

ENSOCUP00000024893


Ochotona princeps 76


ENSOPRP00000015275

ENSOPRP00000014458

ENSOPRP00000009797


Tupaia belangeri 76


ENSTBEP00000008053

ENSTBEP00000001665

ENSTBEP00000013026


Sus scrofa 76_10.2


ENSSSCP00000024489

ENSSSCP00000027446

ENSSSCP00000016366


Bos taurus 76_3.1


ENSBTAP00000019496

ENSBTAP00000024072

ENSBTAP00000020608


Ovis aries 76_3.1


ENSOARP00000000180

ENSOARP00000004816

ENSOARP00000006129


Vicugna pacos 76_1


ENSVPAP00000008027


Tursiops truncatus 76_1


ENSTTRP00000014369

ENSTTRP00000005045

ENSTTRP00000011514

ENSTTRP00000002739


Mustela putorius furo 76_1.0


ENSMPUP00000008235

ENSMPUP00000018138

ENSMPUP00000012343