SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

Superfamily is undergoing a server migration - you are now browsing on the new server. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

ALDH-like superfamily assignments to selected genomes

Click on the pictures below to see domain assignment details for that sequence.

The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.




Homo sapiens 76_38


ENSP00000261733

ENSP00000297785

ENSP00000366927

ENSP00000249750

ENSP00000332256

ENSP00000453600

ENSP00000438296

ENSP00000346827

ENSP00000395881

ENSP00000258494

ENSP00000377083

ENSP00000420293

ENSP00000273450

ENSP00000350191

ENSP00000309623

ENSP00000403349

ENSP00000453408

ENSP00000265605

ENSP00000314649

ENSP00000417687

ENSP00000450436

ENSP00000342564

ENSP00000356819

ENSP00000387123

ENSP00000388469

ENSP00000411821

ENSP00000225740

ENSP00000356821

ENSP00000343294

ENSP00000378942

ENSP00000463637

ENSP00000176643

ENSP00000345774

ENSP00000461916

ENSP00000473990

ENSP00000478486

ENSP00000290597

ENSP00000364490

ENSP00000442988

ENSP00000460482

ENSP00000481604

ENSP00000434685

ENSP00000389766

ENSP00000378923

ENSP00000464153

ENSP00000448593

ENSP00000414132

ENSP00000431595

ENSP00000255084

ENSP00000446071

ENSP00000293350

ENSP00000360265

ENSP00000360268

ENSP00000450353

ENSP00000410142

ENSP00000388026

ENSP00000388369

ENSP00000484901

ENSP00000366138

ENSP00000445088

ENSP00000401361

ENSP00000452081

ENSP00000479948

ENSP00000483988

ENSP00000433718

ENSP00000458942

ENSP00000447388

ENSP00000452789

ENSP00000474669

ENSP00000437161

ENSP00000478632

ENSP00000325473

ENSP00000395845

ENSP00000464453

ENSP00000458397

ENSP00000462964

ENSP00000458841

ENSP00000466814

ENSP00000393209

ENSP00000447464

ENSP00000461189

ENSP00000459977

ENSP00000433466

ENSP00000454107

ENSP00000452850

ENSP00000478380

ENSP00000435476

ENSP00000377081

ENSP00000414126

ENSP00000477789

ENSP00000460792

ENSP00000449318

ENSP00000462933

ENSP00000463128


Pan troglodytes 76_2.1.4


ENSPTRP00000035939

ENSPTRP00000035841

ENSPTRP00000012824

ENSPTRP00000012165

ENSPTRP00000002706

ENSPTRP00000009141

ENSPTRP00000054687

ENSPTRP00000031795

ENSPTRP00000009274

ENSPTRP00000052956

ENSPTRP00000015140

ENSPTRP00000011082

ENSPTRP00000000455

ENSPTRP00000047875

ENSPTRP00000019391

ENSPTRP00000004870


Gorilla gorilla 76_3.1


ENSGGOP00000000056

ENSGGOP00000019437

ENSGGOP00000007495

ENSGGOP00000008376

ENSGGOP00000006955

ENSGGOP00000000886

ENSGGOP00000004682

ENSGGOP00000015312

ENSGGOP00000022293

ENSGGOP00000006492

ENSGGOP00000025330

ENSGGOP00000011042

ENSGGOP00000024007

ENSGGOP00000007497

ENSGGOP00000008861

ENSGGOP00000004896

ENSGGOP00000021327

ENSGGOP00000005422

ENSGGOP00000021073

ENSGGOP00000022767

ENSGGOP00000015345

ENSGGOP00000021756

ENSGGOP00000007516

ENSGGOP00000009895

ENSGGOP00000012190


Pongo abelii 76_2


ENSPPYP00000021352

ENSPPYP00000007383

ENSPPYP00000021608

ENSPPYP00000005666

ENSPPYP00000005665

ENSPPYP00000000664

ENSPPYP00000005589

ENSPPYP00000018204

ENSPPYP00000015052

ENSPPYP00000024174

ENSPPYP00000019065

ENSPPYP00000006799

ENSPPYP00000007740

ENSPPYP00000023552

ENSPPYP00000009919

ENSPPYP00000009917

ENSPPYP00000023716

ENSPPYP00000023896

ENSPPYP00000002085

ENSPPYP00000003452

ENSPPYP00000011474

ENSPPYP00000002911

ENSPPYP00000022389


Nomascus leucogenys 76_1.0


ENSNLEP00000013743

ENSNLEP00000001414

ENSNLEP00000000024

ENSNLEP00000017907

ENSNLEP00000001221

ENSNLEP00000001220

ENSNLEP00000008027

ENSNLEP00000017895

ENSNLEP00000000025

ENSNLEP00000002651

ENSNLEP00000024168

ENSNLEP00000022268

ENSNLEP00000019640

ENSNLEP00000012867

ENSNLEP00000014862

ENSNLEP00000024035

ENSNLEP00000013058

ENSNLEP00000007908

ENSNLEP00000007930

ENSNLEP00000009500

ENSNLEP00000012872

ENSNLEP00000015949

ENSNLEP00000006286


Papio anubis 76


ENSPANP00000019068

ENSPANP00000019299

ENSPANP00000009053

ENSPANP00000019298

ENSPANP00000017496

ENSPANP00000006677

ENSPANP00000013779

ENSPANP00000004551

ENSPANP00000014083

ENSPANP00000009258

ENSPANP00000014512

ENSPANP00000007681

ENSPANP00000009305

ENSPANP00000019776

ENSPANP00000019774

ENSPANP00000000151

ENSPANP00000009172

ENSPANP00000009419

ENSPANP00000020694

ENSPANP00000000787


Macaca mulatta 76_1


ENSMMUP00000017155

ENSMMUP00000008761

ENSMMUP00000017493

ENSMMUP00000038621

ENSMMUP00000038622

ENSMMUP00000038620

ENSMMUP00000025444

ENSMMUP00000038748

ENSMMUP00000016399

ENSMMUP00000039814

ENSMMUP00000007647

ENSMMUP00000025446

ENSMMUP00000025626

ENSMMUP00000025625

ENSMMUP00000033111

ENSMMUP00000016657

ENSMMUP00000020979

ENSMMUP00000008758

ENSMMUP00000036869

ENSMMUP00000018567

ENSMMUP00000033110

ENSMMUP00000030523

ENSMMUP00000001771

ENSMMUP00000030524

ENSMMUP00000024383

ENSMMUP00000038626

ENSMMUP00000006318

ENSMMUP00000001772

ENSMMUP00000018565

ENSMMUP00000004139

ENSMMUP00000021935

ENSMMUP00000010932

ENSMMUP00000032734

ENSMMUP00000030522

ENSMMUP00000029122

ENSMMUP00000040562

ENSMMUP00000033203

ENSMMUP00000016401


Callithrix jacchus 76_3.2.1


ENSCJAP00000048483

ENSCJAP00000002372

ENSCJAP00000031623

ENSCJAP00000004110

ENSCJAP00000050459

ENSCJAP00000019665

ENSCJAP00000050432

ENSCJAP00000027188

ENSCJAP00000012840

ENSCJAP00000027176

ENSCJAP00000012817

ENSCJAP00000022057

ENSCJAP00000045451

ENSCJAP00000014652

ENSCJAP00000011149

ENSCJAP00000008358

ENSCJAP00000044806

ENSCJAP00000031589

ENSCJAP00000037972

ENSCJAP00000014215

ENSCJAP00000022056

ENSCJAP00000049354

ENSCJAP00000021704

ENSCJAP00000045115

ENSCJAP00000014208

ENSCJAP00000031592

ENSCJAP00000021561

ENSCJAP00000021567

ENSCJAP00000046320

ENSCJAP00000020483

ENSCJAP00000013384

ENSCJAP00000013379

ENSCJAP00000011154

ENSCJAP00000000140

ENSCJAP00000052188

ENSCJAP00000029826

ENSCJAP00000000138

ENSCJAP00000029812

ENSCJAP00000029835

ENSCJAP00000042005

ENSCJAP00000019674

ENSCJAP00000043791

ENSCJAP00000000141

ENSCJAP00000045639

ENSCJAP00000016843

ENSCJAP00000028868

ENSCJAP00000031609

ENSCJAP00000012834


Otolemur garnettii 76_3


ENSOGAP00000012741

ENSOGAP00000022106

ENSOGAP00000020034

ENSOGAP00000022506

ENSOGAP00000006980

ENSOGAP00000005249

ENSOGAP00000009615

ENSOGAP00000003942

ENSOGAP00000004335

ENSOGAP00000011287

ENSOGAP00000009765

ENSOGAP00000005536

ENSOGAP00000002691

ENSOGAP00000015296

ENSOGAP00000002214

ENSOGAP00000015295

ENSOGAP00000000604

ENSOGAP00000000700

ENSOGAP00000000703

ENSOGAP00000021532

ENSOGAP00000003336

ENSOGAP00000004123

ENSOGAP00000022400


Microcebus murinus 76_1


ENSMICP00000008018

ENSMICP00000003173

ENSMICP00000010666

ENSMICP00000005584

ENSMICP00000013501

ENSMICP00000006667

ENSMICP00000001391

ENSMICP00000008661

ENSMICP00000002348

ENSMICP00000007577

ENSMICP00000006830

ENSMICP00000014545

ENSMICP00000010392

ENSMICP00000006732

ENSMICP00000001126

ENSMICP00000010957

ENSMICP00000007709


Rattus norvegicus 76_5.0


ENSRNOP00000015282

ENSRNOP00000001816

ENSRNOP00000021757

ENSRNOP00000024000

ENSRNOP00000045261

ENSRNOP00000005611

ENSRNOP00000035601

ENSRNOP00000020015

ENSRNOP00000044002

ENSRNOP00000015545

ENSRNOP00000024093

ENSRNOP00000020325

ENSRNOP00000003182

ENSRNOP00000065882

ENSRNOP00000061762

ENSRNOP00000023789

ENSRNOP00000024034

ENSRNOP00000024064

ENSRNOP00000025000

ENSRNOP00000025090

ENSRNOP00000062857

ENSRNOP00000066430

ENSRNOP00000056394

ENSRNOP00000066497

ENSRNOP00000027992

ENSRNOP00000020940

ENSRNOP00000064584


Mus musculus 76_38


ENSMUSP00000015278

ENSMUSP00000031411

ENSMUSP00000084918

ENSMUSP00000041260

ENSMUSP00000025656

ENSMUSP00000034723

ENSMUSP00000028004

ENSMUSP00000040591

ENSMUSP00000117076

ENSMUSP00000020497

ENSMUSP00000032175

ENSMUSP00000114304

ENSMUSP00000038878

ENSMUSP00000082288

ENSMUSP00000133372

ENSMUSP00000065089

ENSMUSP00000104356

ENSMUSP00000019246

ENSMUSP00000073764

ENSMUSP00000104355

ENSMUSP00000067767

ENSMUSP00000056276

ENSMUSP00000115356

ENSMUSP00000136334

ENSMUSP00000043821

ENSMUSP00000134192

ENSMUSP00000133370

ENSMUSP00000103445

ENSMUSP00000007977

ENSMUSP00000135426

ENSMUSP00000025979

ENSMUSP00000133970

ENSMUSP00000124448

ENSMUSP00000123545

ENSMUSP00000134082

ENSMUSP00000135419

ENSMUSP00000127625

ENSMUSP00000127652

ENSMUSP00000140893


Dipodomys ordii 76_1


ENSDORP00000006887

ENSDORP00000011480

ENSDORP00000000413

ENSDORP00000007248

ENSDORP00000001373

ENSDORP00000003336

ENSDORP00000004886

ENSDORP00000005368

ENSDORP00000013956

ENSDORP00000006261

ENSDORP00000012786

ENSDORP00000012000

ENSDORP00000013259

ENSDORP00000011914

ENSDORP00000000934

ENSDORP00000011179

ENSDORP00000001383


Ictidomys tridecemlineatus 76_2


ENSSTOP00000000260

ENSSTOP00000018177

ENSSTOP00000008032

ENSSTOP00000013448

ENSSTOP00000002943

ENSSTOP00000022146

ENSSTOP00000007599

ENSSTOP00000018321

ENSSTOP00000006731

ENSSTOP00000020415

ENSSTOP00000019952

ENSSTOP00000007624

ENSSTOP00000007082

ENSSTOP00000003933

ENSSTOP00000013579

ENSSTOP00000018114

ENSSTOP00000008116

ENSSTOP00000007111

ENSSTOP00000019911

ENSSTOP00000015206

ENSSTOP00000013345


Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2


HGL_H00000261733

HGL_H00000249750

HGL_H00000297785-1

HGL_H00000297785-3

HGL_H00000332256

HGL_H00000346827

HGL_H00000258494

HGL_H00000273450

HGL_H00000314649

HGL_H00000342564

HGL_H00000387123

HGL_H00000297785-4

HGL_H00000007633

HGL_H00000290597

HGL_H00000385699

HGL_H00000297785-2

HGL_H00000404748

HGL_H00000356821

HGL_H00000360268

HGL_H00000293350

HGL_N10002761

HGL_H00000325128-3


Cavia porcellus 76_3


ENSCPOP00000018640

ENSCPOP00000002853

ENSCPOP00000017069

ENSCPOP00000012030

ENSCPOP00000015686

ENSCPOP00000018145

ENSCPOP00000012591

ENSCPOP00000013832

ENSCPOP00000009427

ENSCPOP00000005809

ENSCPOP00000006324

ENSCPOP00000019638

ENSCPOP00000000012

ENSCPOP00000011810

ENSCPOP00000014132

ENSCPOP00000019591

ENSCPOP00000012420

ENSCPOP00000018156

ENSCPOP00000002297

ENSCPOP00000013961

ENSCPOP00000000155

ENSCPOP00000002592


Oryctolagus cuniculus 76_2


ENSOCUP00000014561

ENSOCUP00000006861

ENSOCUP00000007195

ENSOCUP00000002664

ENSOCUP00000006025

ENSOCUP00000018475

ENSOCUP00000009990

ENSOCUP00000008944

ENSOCUP00000024177

ENSOCUP00000008780

ENSOCUP00000012956

ENSOCUP00000010232

ENSOCUP00000013164

ENSOCUP00000027147

ENSOCUP00000005157

ENSOCUP00000016099

ENSOCUP00000018035


Ochotona princeps 76


ENSOPRP00000005673

ENSOPRP00000013394

ENSOPRP00000001198

ENSOPRP00000009599

ENSOPRP00000014537

ENSOPRP00000012380

ENSOPRP00000004793

ENSOPRP00000004235

ENSOPRP00000014256

ENSOPRP00000000253

ENSOPRP00000001072

ENSOPRP00000002979

ENSOPRP00000009250

ENSOPRP00000008524

ENSOPRP00000015661

ENSOPRP00000008315

ENSOPRP00000011483


Tupaia belangeri 76


ENSTBEP00000001265

ENSTBEP00000004606

ENSTBEP00000013571

ENSTBEP00000004386

ENSTBEP00000013250

ENSTBEP00000014191

ENSTBEP00000012127

ENSTBEP00000003425

ENSTBEP00000008549

ENSTBEP00000008803

ENSTBEP00000011131

ENSTBEP00000005601

ENSTBEP00000008703


Sus scrofa 76_10.2


ENSSSCP00000005754

ENSSSCP00000010556

ENSSSCP00000006743

ENSSSCP00000001161

ENSSSCP00000000893

ENSSSCP00000000892

ENSSSCP00000027549

ENSSSCP00000002556

ENSSSCP00000019119

ENSSSCP00000026824

ENSSSCP00000015155

ENSSSCP00000025588

ENSSSCP00000013715

ENSSSCP00000013708

ENSSSCP00000019116

ENSSSCP00000022525

ENSSSCP00000024476

ENSSSCP00000005194

ENSSSCP00000026279

ENSSSCP00000011182

ENSSSCP00000003435

ENSSSCP00000026814

ENSSSCP00000027099

ENSSSCP00000024464

ENSSSCP00000019521


Bos taurus 76_3.1


ENSBTAP00000013358

ENSBTAP00000011521

ENSBTAP00000010661

ENSBTAP00000012030

ENSBTAP00000033996

ENSBTAP00000027172

ENSBTAP00000029203

ENSBTAP00000041246

ENSBTAP00000010485

ENSBTAP00000008298

ENSBTAP00000024584

ENSBTAP00000048297

ENSBTAP00000012710

ENSBTAP00000028125

ENSBTAP00000050170

ENSBTAP00000015995

ENSBTAP00000017408

ENSBTAP00000042081

ENSBTAP00000020285

ENSBTAP00000015703

ENSBTAP00000040728


Ovis aries 76_3.1


ENSOARP00000013613

ENSOARP00000022420

ENSOARP00000011426

ENSOARP00000010299

ENSOARP00000012339

ENSOARP00000015818

ENSOARP00000018301

ENSOARP00000007008

ENSOARP00000000983

ENSOARP00000019693

ENSOARP00000019410

ENSOARP00000019413

ENSOARP00000006835

ENSOARP00000019193

ENSOARP00000011533

ENSOARP00000011202

ENSOARP00000006765

ENSOARP00000015076

ENSOARP00000014020

ENSOARP00000015342


Vicugna pacos 76_1


ENSVPAP00000010366

ENSVPAP00000004254

ENSVPAP00000000745

ENSVPAP00000010221

ENSVPAP00000000643

ENSVPAP00000006183

ENSVPAP00000005823

ENSVPAP00000007618

ENSVPAP00000009063

ENSVPAP00000010174

ENSVPAP00000002525

ENSVPAP00000007124


Tursiops truncatus 76_1


ENSTTRP00000002211

ENSTTRP00000013454

ENSTTRP00000009905

ENSTTRP00000003483

ENSTTRP00000000262

ENSTTRP00000000461

ENSTTRP00000009935

ENSTTRP00000016083

ENSTTRP00000013512

ENSTTRP00000007282

ENSTTRP00000004866

ENSTTRP00000003563

ENSTTRP00000007284

ENSTTRP00000003055

ENSTTRP00000005151

ENSTTRP00000010930

ENSTTRP00000003560

ENSTTRP00000006098


Mustela putorius furo 76_1.0


ENSMPUP00000018418

ENSMPUP00000004374

ENSMPUP00000002258

ENSMPUP00000008842

ENSMPUP00000010828

ENSMPUP00000012004

ENSMPUP00000002771

ENSMPUP00000014698

ENSMPUP00000004621

ENSMPUP00000003823

ENSMPUP00000009438

ENSMPUP00000000056

ENSMPUP00000004144

ENSMPUP00000004052

ENSMPUP00000016090

ENSMPUP00000012713

ENSMPUP00000016089

ENSMPUP00000002622

ENSMPUP00000017005

ENSMPUP00000000058

ENSMPUP00000014473

ENSMPUP00000011801