SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

Superfamily is undergoing a server migration - you are now browsing on the new server. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

LysM domain superfamily assignments to selected genomes

Click on the pictures below to see domain assignment details for that sequence.

The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.




Homo sapiens 76_38


ENSP00000429438

ENSP00000267838

ENSP00000406363

ENSP00000431014

ENSP00000311026

ENSP00000431966

ENSP00000402918

ENSP00000429205

ENSP00000395032

ENSP00000405424

ENSP00000229634

ENSP00000357341

ENSP00000376269

ENSP00000357904

ENSP00000314518


Pan troglodytes 76_2.1.4


ENSPTRP00000012096

ENSPTRP00000035061

ENSPTRP00000042011

ENSPTRP00000002171

ENSPTRP00000029213


Gorilla gorilla 76_3.1


ENSGGOP00000006102

ENSGGOP00000024761

ENSGGOP00000015683

ENSGGOP00000013696

ENSGGOP00000004790


Pongo abelii 76_2


ENSPPYP00000021108

ENSPPYP00000019022

ENSPPYP00000001023


Nomascus leucogenys 76_1.0


ENSNLEP00000007843

ENSNLEP00000004892

ENSNLEP00000012337

ENSNLEP00000017067

ENSNLEP00000016696


Papio anubis 76


ENSPANP00000018150

ENSPANP00000010488

ENSPANP00000017333

ENSPANP00000003937


Macaca mulatta 76_1


ENSMMUP00000023463

ENSMMUP00000023468

ENSMMUP00000032004

ENSMMUP00000010369

ENSMMUP00000033085

ENSMMUP00000005740


Callithrix jacchus 76_3.2.1


ENSCJAP00000047122

ENSCJAP00000012239

ENSCJAP00000012220

ENSCJAP00000012237

ENSCJAP00000012226

ENSCJAP00000006795

ENSCJAP00000043595

ENSCJAP00000046621

ENSCJAP00000013546

ENSCJAP00000001719

ENSCJAP00000044151

ENSCJAP00000019794


Otolemur garnettii 76_3


ENSOGAP00000012313

ENSOGAP00000011995

ENSOGAP00000007857

ENSOGAP00000002546

ENSOGAP00000004973


Microcebus murinus 76_1


ENSMICP00000012834


Rattus norvegicus 76_5.0


ENSRNOP00000010856

ENSRNOP00000028640

ENSRNOP00000018849


Mus musculus 76_38


ENSMUSP00000034702

ENSMUSP00000136923

ENSMUSP00000087553

ENSMUSP00000087554

ENSMUSP00000022918

ENSMUSP00000126266

ENSMUSP00000105926

ENSMUSP00000067811

ENSMUSP00000136020

ENSMUSP00000066741


Dipodomys ordii 76_1


ENSDORP00000000501

ENSDORP00000002642

ENSDORP00000010860

ENSDORP00000002269


Ictidomys tridecemlineatus 76_2


ENSSTOP00000004897

ENSSTOP00000020987

ENSSTOP00000000529


Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2


HGL_H00000357341-2

HGL_H00000357904

HGL_H00000402918

HGL_H00000357341-3


Cavia porcellus 76_3


ENSCPOP00000012700

ENSCPOP00000017541

ENSCPOP00000012933

ENSCPOP00000001979

ENSCPOP00000007055


Oryctolagus cuniculus 76_2


ENSOCUP00000026231

ENSOCUP00000015877

ENSOCUP00000000405

ENSOCUP00000006993

ENSOCUP00000004078

ENSOCUP00000022665


Ochotona princeps 76


ENSOPRP00000005550

ENSOPRP00000012862

ENSOPRP00000002229


Tupaia belangeri 76


ENSTBEP00000003409

ENSTBEP00000003978

ENSTBEP00000006010

ENSTBEP00000007891

ENSTBEP00000002035


Sus scrofa 76_10.2


ENSSSCP00000004988

ENSSSCP00000006450

ENSSSCP00000023681

ENSSSCP00000004560

ENSSSCP00000020608

ENSSSCP00000022449


Bos taurus 76_3.1


ENSBTAP00000023518

ENSBTAP00000049832

ENSBTAP00000027183

ENSBTAP00000050917

ENSBTAP00000039717


Ovis aries 76_3.1


ENSOARP00000016435

ENSOARP00000008463

ENSOARP00000008460

ENSOARP00000022500

ENSOARP00000022528

ENSOARP00000017540


Vicugna pacos 76_1


ENSVPAP00000010427

ENSVPAP00000009775


Tursiops truncatus 76_1


ENSTTRP00000015404

ENSTTRP00000015502

ENSTTRP00000000051

ENSTTRP00000007608


Mustela putorius furo 76_1.0


ENSMPUP00000005906

ENSMPUP00000014425

ENSMPUP00000004021

ENSMPUP00000007840