SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

Superfamily is undergoing a server migration - you are now browsing on the new server. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

DNA clamp superfamily assignments to selected genomes

Click on the pictures below to see domain assignment details for that sequence.

The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.




Homo sapiens 76_38


ENSP00000368438

ENSP00000368458

ENSP00000340879

ENSP00000371469

ENSP00000403844

ENSP00000258774

ENSP00000311360

ENSP00000445137

ENSP00000376440

ENSP00000386434

ENSP00000444979

ENSP00000386697

ENSP00000398806

ENSP00000405175

ENSP00000404855

ENSP00000416588

ENSP00000400727


Pan troglodytes 76_2.1.4


ENSPTRP00000022674

ENSPTRP00000028778

ENSPTRP00000032761

ENSPTRP00000009244


Gorilla gorilla 76_3.1


ENSGGOP00000001670

ENSGGOP00000004135

ENSGGOP00000017490

ENSGGOP00000000612


Pongo abelii 76_2


ENSPPYP00000012059

ENSPPYP00000017189

ENSPPYP00000003473

ENSPPYP00000005650

ENSPPYP00000023458


Nomascus leucogenys 76_1.0


ENSNLEP00000009397

ENSNLEP00000017569

ENSNLEP00000007725

ENSNLEP00000003675

ENSNLEP00000024150

ENSNLEP00000005464


Papio anubis 76


ENSPANP00000017017

ENSPANP00000000692

ENSPANP00000017773

ENSPANP00000015245

ENSPANP00000003351


Macaca mulatta 76_1


ENSMMUP00000017436

ENSMMUP00000000590

ENSMMUP00000022726

ENSMMUP00000000597

ENSMMUP00000017282

ENSMMUP00000017283

ENSMMUP00000006642

ENSMMUP00000035591

ENSMMUP00000009228


Callithrix jacchus 76_3.2.1


ENSCJAP00000039601

ENSCJAP00000001792

ENSCJAP00000034355

ENSCJAP00000046740

ENSCJAP00000001796

ENSCJAP00000017066

ENSCJAP00000050341

ENSCJAP00000027130


Otolemur garnettii 76_3


ENSOGAP00000017004

ENSOGAP00000013279

ENSOGAP00000020640

ENSOGAP00000006258

ENSOGAP00000011366


Microcebus murinus 76_1


ENSMICP00000000686

ENSMICP00000003736

ENSMICP00000005162

ENSMICP00000005952


Rattus norvegicus 76_5.0


ENSRNOP00000028887

ENSRNOP00000024557

ENSRNOP00000025317

ENSRNOP00000042520

ENSRNOP00000006852


Mus musculus 76_38


ENSMUSP00000028817

ENSMUSP00000137596

ENSMUSP00000022856

ENSMUSP00000025740

ENSMUSP00000137976

ENSMUSP00000036177

ENSMUSP00000113868

ENSMUSP00000114339

ENSMUSP00000020683

ENSMUSP00000098338


Dipodomys ordii 76_1


ENSDORP00000008804

ENSDORP00000011559

ENSDORP00000006166


Ictidomys tridecemlineatus 76_2


ENSSTOP00000022388

ENSSTOP00000015682

ENSSTOP00000022985

ENSSTOP00000008602

ENSSTOP00000010774

ENSSTOP00000017225


Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2


HGL_H00000368438-2

HGL_H00000311360

HGL_H00000371469

HGL_H00000368438-1

HGL_H00000376440

HGL_H00000403844


Cavia porcellus 76_3


ENSCPOP00000008297

ENSCPOP00000010037

ENSCPOP00000008338

ENSCPOP00000016382


Oryctolagus cuniculus 76_2


ENSOCUP00000003512

ENSOCUP00000017620

ENSOCUP00000012443

ENSOCUP00000010257


Ochotona princeps 76


ENSOPRP00000007892

ENSOPRP00000000955


Tupaia belangeri 76


ENSTBEP00000005136

ENSTBEP00000009982

ENSTBEP00000011295


Sus scrofa 76_10.2


ENSSSCP00000020171

ENSSSCP00000013731

ENSSSCP00000024808

ENSSSCP00000017825

ENSSSCP00000010487

ENSSSCP00000020199

ENSSSCP00000021422


Bos taurus 76_3.1


ENSBTAP00000007967

ENSBTAP00000042235

ENSBTAP00000016108

ENSBTAP00000025568

ENSBTAP00000024392

ENSBTAP00000033527

ENSBTAP00000017599


Ovis aries 76_3.1


ENSOARP00000018385

ENSOARP00000012426

ENSOARP00000018294

ENSOARP00000012017

ENSOARP00000013311


Vicugna pacos 76_1


ENSVPAP00000006517

ENSVPAP00000009423

ENSVPAP00000007823


Tursiops truncatus 76_1


ENSTTRP00000014564

ENSTTRP00000012537

ENSTTRP00000014307

ENSTTRP00000003060

ENSTTRP00000012665


Mustela putorius furo 76_1.0


ENSMPUP00000006142

ENSMPUP00000015030

ENSMPUP00000003759

ENSMPUP00000002140