SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

Superfamily is undergoing a server migration - you are now browsing on the new server. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

Kringle-like superfamily assignments to selected genomes

Click on the pictures below to see domain assignment details for that sequence.

The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.




Homo sapiens 76_38


ENSP00000308938

ENSP00000321334

ENSP00000395608

ENSP00000480589

ENSP00000413829

ENSP00000389854

ENSP00000222390

ENSP00000364867

ENSP00000364860

ENSP00000391238

ENSP00000408270

ENSP00000414287

ENSP00000441637

ENSP00000360120

ENSP00000429401

ENSP00000372224

ENSP00000253496

ENSP00000360121

ENSP00000388474

ENSP00000361850

ENSP00000387413

ENSP00000443283

ENSP00000421801

ENSP00000433907

ENSP00000308541

ENSP00000277903

ENSP00000270188

ENSP00000220809

ENSP00000392045

ENSP00000428886

ENSP00000407861

ENSP00000459878

ENSP00000460578

ENSP00000460917

ENSP00000322079

ENSP00000461860

ENSP00000304422

ENSP00000385431

ENSP00000383189

ENSP00000331242

ENSP00000415608

ENSP00000385204

ENSP00000215912

ENSP00000414227

ENSP00000456096

ENSP00000444143

ENSP00000461421

ENSP00000394237

ENSP00000398907

ENSP00000219070

ENSP00000361405

ENSP00000350534

ENSP00000399538

ENSP00000415018

ENSP00000394423

ENSP00000410422

ENSP00000338200

ENSP00000348285

ENSP00000352696

ENSP00000346839

ENSP00000323534

ENSP00000450709

ENSP00000307513

ENSP00000337053

ENSP00000455897

ENSP00000429542

ENSP00000481506

ENSP00000340660

ENSP00000470903

ENSP00000472960

ENSP00000471690

ENSP00000470551

ENSP00000389424

ENSP00000341762

ENSP00000428797

ENSP00000349437

ENSP00000296498

ENSP00000263636

ENSP00000421035

ENSP00000423463

ENSP00000474318

ENSP00000395468

ENSP00000346164

ENSP00000355891

ENSP00000429801

ENSP00000451144


Pan troglodytes 76_2.1.4


ENSPTRP00000032051

ENSPTRP00000032036

ENSPTRP00000033097

ENSPTRP00000036065

ENSPTRP00000036064

ENSPTRP00000052236

ENSPTRP00000051376

ENSPTRP00000004595

ENSPTRP00000006168

ENSPTRP00000005209

ENSPTRP00000027328

ENSPTRP00000034599

ENSPTRP00000030035

ENSPTRP00000049742

ENSPTRP00000024575

ENSPTRP00000013860

ENSPTRP00000023334

ENSPTRP00000042055

ENSPTRP00000016139

ENSPTRP00000011221

ENSPTRP00000003959

ENSPTRP00000019254

ENSPTRP00000032027

ENSPTRP00000028150

ENSPTRP00000048580

ENSPTRP00000021480


Gorilla gorilla 76_3.1


ENSGGOP00000010048

ENSGGOP00000023168

ENSGGOP00000021562

ENSGGOP00000015684

ENSGGOP00000017467

ENSGGOP00000003376

ENSGGOP00000011288

ENSGGOP00000010331

ENSGGOP00000020411

ENSGGOP00000013461

ENSGGOP00000009440

ENSGGOP00000020493

ENSGGOP00000021539

ENSGGOP00000014897

ENSGGOP00000002259

ENSGGOP00000024702

ENSGGOP00000017034

ENSGGOP00000003348

ENSGGOP00000006823

ENSGGOP00000010898

ENSGGOP00000005026

ENSGGOP00000018107

ENSGGOP00000002140

ENSGGOP00000019280

ENSGGOP00000005102

ENSGGOP00000018503

ENSGGOP00000013243

ENSGGOP00000014657

ENSGGOP00000001795

ENSGGOP00000027440

ENSGGOP00000004414

ENSGGOP00000011820

ENSGGOP00000001460

ENSGGOP00000000980

ENSGGOP00000028434

ENSGGOP00000027087

ENSGGOP00000000054

ENSGGOP00000001641

ENSGGOP00000020892

ENSGGOP00000002772


Pongo abelii 76_2


ENSPPYP00000023892

ENSPPYP00000019211

ENSPPYP00000024703

ENSPPYP00000020015

ENSPPYP00000023818

ENSPPYP00000021705

ENSPPYP00000015516

ENSPPYP00000001486

ENSPPYP00000018007

ENSPPYP00000023580

ENSPPYP00000020803

ENSPPYP00000020802

ENSPPYP00000003807

ENSPPYP00000002700

ENSPPYP00000003103

ENSPPYP00000007942

ENSPPYP00000013030

ENSPPYP00000013087

ENSPPYP00000008311

ENSPPYP00000012386

ENSPPYP00000009570

ENSPPYP00000014693

ENSPPYP00000014692

ENSPPYP00000011389

ENSPPYP00000016776

ENSPPYP00000019206

ENSPPYP00000014367


Nomascus leucogenys 76_1.0


ENSNLEP00000013885

ENSNLEP00000017995

ENSNLEP00000023996

ENSNLEP00000000540

ENSNLEP00000023994

ENSNLEP00000018354

ENSNLEP00000008372

ENSNLEP00000015563

ENSNLEP00000000366

ENSNLEP00000020380

ENSNLEP00000019354

ENSNLEP00000017190

ENSNLEP00000015584

ENSNLEP00000011565

ENSNLEP00000003136

ENSNLEP00000005300

ENSNLEP00000008366

ENSNLEP00000001477

ENSNLEP00000024021

ENSNLEP00000008851

ENSNLEP00000008853

ENSNLEP00000005619

ENSNLEP00000020484

ENSNLEP00000001613

ENSNLEP00000001547

ENSNLEP00000001548

ENSNLEP00000013754

ENSNLEP00000010821

ENSNLEP00000001555


Papio anubis 76


ENSPANP00000018664

ENSPANP00000018659

ENSPANP00000002280

ENSPANP00000019400

ENSPANP00000008418

ENSPANP00000015457

ENSPANP00000009669

ENSPANP00000018397

ENSPANP00000008935

ENSPANP00000020280

ENSPANP00000007697

ENSPANP00000007495

ENSPANP00000013745

ENSPANP00000015658

ENSPANP00000013174

ENSPANP00000017612

ENSPANP00000010133

ENSPANP00000017613

ENSPANP00000012748

ENSPANP00000010633

ENSPANP00000020893

ENSPANP00000015575

ENSPANP00000019954

ENSPANP00000010152

ENSPANP00000002041

ENSPANP00000000764

ENSPANP00000018350

ENSPANP00000018640

ENSPANP00000017373


Macaca mulatta 76_1


ENSMMUP00000022281

ENSMMUP00000021286

ENSMMUP00000026309

ENSMMUP00000038823

ENSMMUP00000038825

ENSMMUP00000024540

ENSMMUP00000024541

ENSMMUP00000006205

ENSMMUP00000019125

ENSMMUP00000019112

ENSMMUP00000026050

ENSMMUP00000018958

ENSMMUP00000018956

ENSMMUP00000018955

ENSMMUP00000009392

ENSMMUP00000025850

ENSMMUP00000001609

ENSMMUP00000012965

ENSMMUP00000012967

ENSMMUP00000005632

ENSMMUP00000005631

ENSMMUP00000028149

ENSMMUP00000025834

ENSMMUP00000025833

ENSMMUP00000021747

ENSMMUP00000016228

ENSMMUP00000005966

ENSMMUP00000016231

ENSMMUP00000016193

ENSMMUP00000016195

ENSMMUP00000016197

ENSMMUP00000016186

ENSMMUP00000016182

ENSMMUP00000016183

ENSMMUP00000016184

ENSMMUP00000016225

ENSMMUP00000002886

ENSMMUP00000013095

ENSMMUP00000015255

ENSMMUP00000009012

ENSMMUP00000023593

ENSMMUP00000020010

ENSMMUP00000032944

ENSMMUP00000020544

ENSMMUP00000032945

ENSMMUP00000027272

ENSMMUP00000027274

ENSMMUP00000019118


Callithrix jacchus 76_3.2.1


ENSCJAP00000022305

ENSCJAP00000046939

ENSCJAP00000006078

ENSCJAP00000006156

ENSCJAP00000003182

ENSCJAP00000014456

ENSCJAP00000047725

ENSCJAP00000030604

ENSCJAP00000044294

ENSCJAP00000007513

ENSCJAP00000014429

ENSCJAP00000025782

ENSCJAP00000047694

ENSCJAP00000014460

ENSCJAP00000045035

ENSCJAP00000012658

ENSCJAP00000044211

ENSCJAP00000042677

ENSCJAP00000035322

ENSCJAP00000049079

ENSCJAP00000043294

ENSCJAP00000002453

ENSCJAP00000014458

ENSCJAP00000002463

ENSCJAP00000032313

ENSCJAP00000014455

ENSCJAP00000048771

ENSCJAP00000036944

ENSCJAP00000044876

ENSCJAP00000036947

ENSCJAP00000028377

ENSCJAP00000028387

ENSCJAP00000037297

ENSCJAP00000028389

ENSCJAP00000031649

ENSCJAP00000046285

ENSCJAP00000022428

ENSCJAP00000023740

ENSCJAP00000023734

ENSCJAP00000023748

ENSCJAP00000022427

ENSCJAP00000022411

ENSCJAP00000022368

ENSCJAP00000022440

ENSCJAP00000022407

ENSCJAP00000022457

ENSCJAP00000036837

ENSCJAP00000036851

ENSCJAP00000036850

ENSCJAP00000031721

ENSCJAP00000015763

ENSCJAP00000015756

ENSCJAP00000009624

ENSCJAP00000006145

ENSCJAP00000046679

ENSCJAP00000022035

ENSCJAP00000051399

ENSCJAP00000027664

ENSCJAP00000042694

ENSCJAP00000027667

ENSCJAP00000027671

ENSCJAP00000021887

ENSCJAP00000046724

ENSCJAP00000045338

ENSCJAP00000020251


Otolemur garnettii 76_3


ENSOGAP00000018878

ENSOGAP00000005362

ENSOGAP00000021277

ENSOGAP00000010555

ENSOGAP00000005849

ENSOGAP00000004705

ENSOGAP00000015417

ENSOGAP00000004914

ENSOGAP00000004067

ENSOGAP00000010419

ENSOGAP00000007683

ENSOGAP00000008049

ENSOGAP00000010965

ENSOGAP00000021376

ENSOGAP00000007796

ENSOGAP00000010206

ENSOGAP00000000639

ENSOGAP00000004513

ENSOGAP00000000283

ENSOGAP00000004496

ENSOGAP00000006959

ENSOGAP00000022269

ENSOGAP00000004716

ENSOGAP00000015140

ENSOGAP00000007783


Microcebus murinus 76_1


ENSMICP00000012690

ENSMICP00000007705

ENSMICP00000009750

ENSMICP00000012457

ENSMICP00000001459

ENSMICP00000007356

ENSMICP00000008403

ENSMICP00000006944

ENSMICP00000006319

ENSMICP00000014635

ENSMICP00000001699

ENSMICP00000003870

ENSMICP00000003453

ENSMICP00000010330

ENSMICP00000013331

ENSMICP00000012512

ENSMICP00000005452

ENSMICP00000006926

ENSMICP00000006504

ENSMICP00000007540


Rattus norvegicus 76_5.0


ENSRNOP00000023370

ENSRNOP00000009764

ENSRNOP00000026711

ENSRNOP00000061983

ENSRNOP00000015504

ENSRNOP00000044602

ENSRNOP00000014273

ENSRNOP00000013257

ENSRNOP00000022382

ENSRNOP00000045891

ENSRNOP00000025764

ENSRNOP00000022233

ENSRNOP00000005718

ENSRNOP00000013543

ENSRNOP00000023965

ENSRNOP00000022679

ENSRNOP00000011003

ENSRNOP00000054550

ENSRNOP00000052010

ENSRNOP00000043232

ENSRNOP00000006143

ENSRNOP00000024736

ENSRNOP00000066573

ENSRNOP00000021116

ENSRNOP00000021840

ENSRNOP00000065665

ENSRNOP00000010683


Mus musculus 76_38


ENSMUSP00000014578

ENSMUSP00000030683

ENSMUSP00000125175

ENSMUSP00000035211

ENSMUSP00000123362

ENSMUSP00000021918

ENSMUSP00000048171

ENSMUSP00000093641

ENSMUSP00000077402

ENSMUSP00000132444

ENSMUSP00000030985

ENSMUSP00000022368

ENSMUSP00000126235

ENSMUSP00000021948

ENSMUSP00000033941

ENSMUSP00000106967

ENSMUSP00000028681

ENSMUSP00000020662

ENSMUSP00000046369

ENSMUSP00000091100

ENSMUSP00000036921

ENSMUSP00000017881

ENSMUSP00000034187

ENSMUSP00000140816

ENSMUSP00000140907

ENSMUSP00000139702

ENSMUSP00000141123

ENSMUSP00000140975

ENSMUSP00000140471

ENSMUSP00000054499

ENSMUSP00000122407

ENSMUSP00000021038

ENSMUSP00000097909

ENSMUSP00000021347

ENSMUSP00000028045

ENSMUSP00000140153

ENSMUSP00000096408

ENSMUSP00000029603

ENSMUSP00000104166

ENSMUSP00000128964

ENSMUSP00000024599

ENSMUSP00000108152

ENSMUSP00000028362

ENSMUSP00000121277


Dipodomys ordii 76_1


ENSDORP00000015117

ENSDORP00000013844

ENSDORP00000010293

ENSDORP00000011202

ENSDORP00000007043

ENSDORP00000000521

ENSDORP00000003877

ENSDORP00000005446

ENSDORP00000012404

ENSDORP00000007279

ENSDORP00000011707

ENSDORP00000009522

ENSDORP00000010023

ENSDORP00000007552

ENSDORP00000013660

ENSDORP00000015063

ENSDORP00000000470

ENSDORP00000013840

ENSDORP00000008951

ENSDORP00000006233


Ictidomys tridecemlineatus 76_2


ENSSTOP00000023249

ENSSTOP00000002769

ENSSTOP00000022105

ENSSTOP00000001077

ENSSTOP00000007523

ENSSTOP00000023160

ENSSTOP00000012270

ENSSTOP00000002634

ENSSTOP00000008687

ENSSTOP00000004608

ENSSTOP00000009393

ENSSTOP00000018594

ENSSTOP00000009022

ENSSTOP00000005706

ENSSTOP00000016593

ENSSTOP00000002458

ENSSTOP00000020677

ENSSTOP00000023107

ENSSTOP00000005332

ENSSTOP00000004687

ENSSTOP00000020199

ENSSTOP00000008066

ENSSTOP00000014264

ENSSTOP00000013899


Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2


HGL_H00000308938

HGL_H00000222390

HGL_H00000364860

HGL_H00000360120

HGL_H00000414287

HGL_H00000253496

HGL_H00000220809

HGL_H00000308541

HGL_H00000372224

HGL_H00000361850

HGL_H00000277903-1

HGL_H00000331242

HGL_H00000304422

HGL_H00000219070

HGL_H00000215912

HGL_H00000283243

HGL_H00000361405

HGL_H00000346839

HGL_H00000307513

HGL_H00000332124

HGL_H00000337053

HGL_H00000340660

HGL_H00000386464

HGL_H00000341762

HGL_H00000349437

HGL_H00000296498-1


Cavia porcellus 76_3


ENSCPOP00000010439

ENSCPOP00000000482

ENSCPOP00000003389

ENSCPOP00000018858

ENSCPOP00000019074

ENSCPOP00000010268

ENSCPOP00000000095

ENSCPOP00000014346

ENSCPOP00000016635

ENSCPOP00000016208

ENSCPOP00000001994

ENSCPOP00000000829

ENSCPOP00000007592

ENSCPOP00000010643

ENSCPOP00000005428

ENSCPOP00000006817

ENSCPOP00000020445

ENSCPOP00000011528

ENSCPOP00000010049

ENSCPOP00000008855

ENSCPOP00000005606

ENSCPOP00000010748

ENSCPOP00000020496

ENSCPOP00000016327

ENSCPOP00000011890

ENSCPOP00000007526

ENSCPOP00000009000


Oryctolagus cuniculus 76_2


ENSOCUP00000001518

ENSOCUP00000014226

ENSOCUP00000024693

ENSOCUP00000004325

ENSOCUP00000001389

ENSOCUP00000002422

ENSOCUP00000023296

ENSOCUP00000008590

ENSOCUP00000026754

ENSOCUP00000009474

ENSOCUP00000013913

ENSOCUP00000008360

ENSOCUP00000014758

ENSOCUP00000002001

ENSOCUP00000005803

ENSOCUP00000008718

ENSOCUP00000013843

ENSOCUP00000025066

ENSOCUP00000015039

ENSOCUP00000015497

ENSOCUP00000002826

ENSOCUP00000010262

ENSOCUP00000025879

ENSOCUP00000023628

ENSOCUP00000023674

ENSOCUP00000004822

ENSOCUP00000011728

ENSOCUP00000022695

ENSOCUP00000010990


Ochotona princeps 76


ENSOPRP00000013962

ENSOPRP00000005523

ENSOPRP00000011810

ENSOPRP00000006263

ENSOPRP00000002482

ENSOPRP00000004749

ENSOPRP00000004121

ENSOPRP00000008481

ENSOPRP00000012811

ENSOPRP00000013246

ENSOPRP00000002476

ENSOPRP00000000544

ENSOPRP00000011885

ENSOPRP00000011199

ENSOPRP00000009050

ENSOPRP00000002088

ENSOPRP00000005610

ENSOPRP00000005365

ENSOPRP00000012718

ENSOPRP00000013097

ENSOPRP00000005945

ENSOPRP00000005793


Tupaia belangeri 76


ENSTBEP00000002762

ENSTBEP00000008836

ENSTBEP00000004371

ENSTBEP00000009359

ENSTBEP00000003034

ENSTBEP00000015278

ENSTBEP00000013610

ENSTBEP00000005470

ENSTBEP00000011781

ENSTBEP00000005832

ENSTBEP00000010068

ENSTBEP00000005301

ENSTBEP00000013138

ENSTBEP00000001677

ENSTBEP00000014580

ENSTBEP00000006783


Sus scrofa 76_10.2


ENSSSCP00000004364

ENSSSCP00000016330

ENSSSCP00000010242

ENSSSCP00000004123

ENSSSCP00000024170

ENSSSCP00000010995

ENSSSCP00000012139

ENSSSCP00000027360

ENSSSCP00000011334

ENSSSCP00000014081

ENSSSCP00000009274

ENSSSCP00000007494

ENSSSCP00000030761

ENSSSCP00000010643

ENSSSCP00000003049

ENSSSCP00000007923

ENSSSCP00000017132

ENSSSCP00000002616

ENSSSCP00000018334

ENSSSCP00000011774

ENSSSCP00000021792

ENSSSCP00000003383

ENSSSCP00000010697

ENSSSCP00000003381

ENSSSCP00000003307

ENSSSCP00000024970

ENSSSCP00000004368

ENSSSCP00000004370

ENSSSCP00000009723


Bos taurus 76_3.1


ENSBTAP00000051417

ENSBTAP00000001674

ENSBTAP00000023490

ENSBTAP00000053765

ENSBTAP00000016333

ENSBTAP00000056273

ENSBTAP00000007806

ENSBTAP00000030635

ENSBTAP00000009406

ENSBTAP00000025732

ENSBTAP00000001642

ENSBTAP00000026893

ENSBTAP00000054698

ENSBTAP00000029478

ENSBTAP00000025122

ENSBTAP00000027556

ENSBTAP00000025657

ENSBTAP00000014109

ENSBTAP00000010926

ENSBTAP00000010922

ENSBTAP00000010925

ENSBTAP00000020897

ENSBTAP00000010628

ENSBTAP00000021448

ENSBTAP00000051181

ENSBTAP00000051786

ENSBTAP00000005069

ENSBTAP00000052231

ENSBTAP00000051819

ENSBTAP00000027594

ENSBTAP00000037502

ENSBTAP00000053737

ENSBTAP00000023055


Ovis aries 76_3.1


ENSOARP00000005065

ENSOARP00000008424

ENSOARP00000017969

ENSOARP00000010572

ENSOARP00000010571

ENSOARP00000014093

ENSOARP00000009088

ENSOARP00000013455

ENSOARP00000004316

ENSOARP00000003338

ENSOARP00000003409

ENSOARP00000008487

ENSOARP00000019362

ENSOARP00000020766

ENSOARP00000020765

ENSOARP00000013281

ENSOARP00000012357

ENSOARP00000013059

ENSOARP00000013065

ENSOARP00000005278

ENSOARP00000012303

ENSOARP00000012344

ENSOARP00000022815

ENSOARP00000009181

ENSOARP00000009186

ENSOARP00000009191

ENSOARP00000004978

ENSOARP00000018728

ENSOARP00000010693

ENSOARP00000003196

ENSOARP00000000681

ENSOARP00000014462

ENSOARP00000014441


Vicugna pacos 76_1


ENSVPAP00000009145

ENSVPAP00000007872

ENSVPAP00000010354

ENSVPAP00000002616

ENSVPAP00000000172

ENSVPAP00000000548

ENSVPAP00000009494

ENSVPAP00000006368

ENSVPAP00000000362

ENSVPAP00000008122

ENSVPAP00000002510

ENSVPAP00000010294

ENSVPAP00000007597


Tursiops truncatus 76_1


ENSTTRP00000000215

ENSTTRP00000008145

ENSTTRP00000013429

ENSTTRP00000011467

ENSTTRP00000011333

ENSTTRP00000002574

ENSTTRP00000002130

ENSTTRP00000002629

ENSTTRP00000014972

ENSTTRP00000015740

ENSTTRP00000011257

ENSTTRP00000009076

ENSTTRP00000001107

ENSTTRP00000011485

ENSTTRP00000004032

ENSTTRP00000011981

ENSTTRP00000007828

ENSTTRP00000014859

ENSTTRP00000000026

ENSTTRP00000014365

ENSTTRP00000009747


Mustela putorius furo 76_1.0


ENSMPUP00000004597

ENSMPUP00000006785

ENSMPUP00000000708

ENSMPUP00000018177

ENSMPUP00000013508

ENSMPUP00000005272

ENSMPUP00000005702

ENSMPUP00000003335

ENSMPUP00000002006

ENSMPUP00000010507

ENSMPUP00000011936

ENSMPUP00000015150

ENSMPUP00000013387

ENSMPUP00000017496

ENSMPUP00000003357

ENSMPUP00000012728

ENSMPUP00000007597

ENSMPUP00000014895

ENSMPUP00000008545

ENSMPUP00000011622

ENSMPUP00000004336

ENSMPUP00000004371

ENSMPUP00000004848

ENSMPUP00000017325

ENSMPUP00000000497