SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

Superfamily is undergoing a server migration - you are now browsing on the new server. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

Galactose mutarotase-like superfamily assignments to selected genomes

Click on the pictures below to see domain assignment details for that sequence.

The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.




Homo sapiens 76_38


ENSP00000261483

ENSP00000453140

ENSP00000353655

ENSP00000452948

ENSP00000395473

ENSP00000221363

ENSP00000423129

ENSP00000285599

ENSP00000426273

ENSP00000272252

ENSP00000452813

ENSP00000454589

ENSP00000267978

ENSP00000457788

ENSP00000479988

ENSP00000455998

ENSP00000453341

ENSP00000399473

ENSP00000409083

ENSP00000453999

ENSP00000264382

ENSP00000447431

ENSP00000484330

ENSP00000447378

ENSP00000482292

ENSP00000417515

ENSP00000420449

ENSP00000453253

ENSP00000305692

ENSP00000374665

ENSP00000386233

ENSP00000470240

ENSP00000410598

ENSP00000452631

ENSP00000452866

ENSP00000452928

ENSP00000460543

ENSP00000349053

ENSP00000340466

ENSP00000442962

ENSP00000454747

ENSP00000435306

ENSP00000326227

ENSP00000471685

ENSP00000453659


Pan troglodytes 76_2.1.4


ENSPTRP00000048125

ENSPTRP00000012758

ENSPTRP00000020344

ENSPTRP00000012489

ENSPTRP00000026830

ENSPTRP00000047605

ENSPTRP00000055274

ENSPTRP00000017983

ENSPTRP00000043548

ENSPTRP00000047604

ENSPTRP00000006488

ENSPTRP00000011903


Gorilla gorilla 76_3.1


ENSGGOP00000001527

ENSGGOP00000008009

ENSGGOP00000013044

ENSGGOP00000007896

ENSGGOP00000014467

ENSGGOP00000013889

ENSGGOP00000025059

ENSGGOP00000024747

ENSGGOP00000003772

ENSGGOP00000010233

ENSGGOP00000012597

ENSGGOP00000013284

ENSGGOP00000010571

ENSGGOP00000023433


Pongo abelii 76_2


ENSPPYP00000017527

ENSPPYP00000007699

ENSPPYP00000010760

ENSPPYP00000010761

ENSPPYP00000016295

ENSPPYP00000013940

ENSPPYP00000016296

ENSPPYP00000007555

ENSPPYP00000020280

ENSPPYP00000015950

ENSPPYP00000009778

ENSPPYP00000020281

ENSPPYP00000003648

ENSPPYP00000024776


Nomascus leucogenys 76_1.0


ENSNLEP00000023209

ENSNLEP00000014830

ENSNLEP00000013775

ENSNLEP00000015406

ENSNLEP00000014329

ENSNLEP00000016131

ENSNLEP00000005845

ENSNLEP00000003116

ENSNLEP00000003146

ENSNLEP00000019029

ENSNLEP00000019825

ENSNLEP00000018909

ENSNLEP00000003159

ENSNLEP00000004858

ENSNLEP00000005178

ENSNLEP00000024467


Papio anubis 76


ENSPANP00000013381

ENSPANP00000014980

ENSPANP00000007432

ENSPANP00000018445

ENSPANP00000005092

ENSPANP00000015816

ENSPANP00000005597

ENSPANP00000008786

ENSPANP00000006368

ENSPANP00000016282

ENSPANP00000001556

ENSPANP00000016438


Macaca mulatta 76_1


ENSMMUP00000039979

ENSMMUP00000022170

ENSMMUP00000004423

ENSMMUP00000007002

ENSMMUP00000006763

ENSMMUP00000014431

ENSMMUP00000004422

ENSMMUP00000012157

ENSMMUP00000033418

ENSMMUP00000010806

ENSMMUP00000001743

ENSMMUP00000038668

ENSMMUP00000015934

ENSMMUP00000021381

ENSMMUP00000038667

ENSMMUP00000012538

ENSMMUP00000026202

ENSMMUP00000026200

ENSMMUP00000026204

ENSMMUP00000037372

ENSMMUP00000023812

ENSMMUP00000023811

ENSMMUP00000033783

ENSMMUP00000002040


Callithrix jacchus 76_3.2.1


ENSCJAP00000017834

ENSCJAP00000017825

ENSCJAP00000042264

ENSCJAP00000046239

ENSCJAP00000029894

ENSCJAP00000009824

ENSCJAP00000007640

ENSCJAP00000050547

ENSCJAP00000007569

ENSCJAP00000051620

ENSCJAP00000028590

ENSCJAP00000043227

ENSCJAP00000025350

ENSCJAP00000025283

ENSCJAP00000025325

ENSCJAP00000005224

ENSCJAP00000025374

ENSCJAP00000016795

ENSCJAP00000043697

ENSCJAP00000035007

ENSCJAP00000048189

ENSCJAP00000035014

ENSCJAP00000034998

ENSCJAP00000035017

ENSCJAP00000050990


Otolemur garnettii 76_3


ENSOGAP00000005119

ENSOGAP00000014042

ENSOGAP00000013785

ENSOGAP00000012236

ENSOGAP00000009087

ENSOGAP00000000136

ENSOGAP00000018144

ENSOGAP00000017884

ENSOGAP00000000036

ENSOGAP00000016171

ENSOGAP00000018739

ENSOGAP00000005447

ENSOGAP00000021592

ENSOGAP00000010354

ENSOGAP00000010219

ENSOGAP00000010116


Microcebus murinus 76_1


ENSMICP00000004875

ENSMICP00000004593

ENSMICP00000014727

ENSMICP00000013718

ENSMICP00000014043

ENSMICP00000007204

ENSMICP00000001029

ENSMICP00000004317

ENSMICP00000001035

ENSMICP00000009015

ENSMICP00000000713


Rattus norvegicus 76_5.0


ENSRNOP00000016281

ENSRNOP00000020767

ENSRNOP00000030766

ENSRNOP00000062052

ENSRNOP00000009221

ENSRNOP00000041867

ENSRNOP00000045106

ENSRNOP00000016912

ENSRNOP00000064500

ENSRNOP00000011369

ENSRNOP00000036123


Mus musculus 76_38


ENSMUSP00000095949

ENSMUSP00000083928

ENSMUSP00000034121

ENSMUSP00000031002

ENSMUSP00000040580

ENSMUSP00000115495

ENSMUSP00000124020

ENSMUSP00000034836

ENSMUSP00000125478

ENSMUSP00000130529

ENSMUSP00000091742

ENSMUSP00000129116

ENSMUSP00000120018

ENSMUSP00000071466

ENSMUSP00000026666

ENSMUSP00000101866

ENSMUSP00000124124

ENSMUSP00000116898

ENSMUSP00000093965

ENSMUSP00000114319

ENSMUSP00000101865


Dipodomys ordii 76_1


ENSDORP00000007803

ENSDORP00000013221

ENSDORP00000013910

ENSDORP00000015477

ENSDORP00000008085

ENSDORP00000010120

ENSDORP00000006958

ENSDORP00000006955

ENSDORP00000005501

ENSDORP00000012244

ENSDORP00000006961

ENSDORP00000010681

ENSDORP00000007163


Ictidomys tridecemlineatus 76_2


ENSSTOP00000013293

ENSSTOP00000010233

ENSSTOP00000015877

ENSSTOP00000003498

ENSSTOP00000005206

ENSSTOP00000012189

ENSSTOP00000003004

ENSSTOP00000015340

ENSSTOP00000002369

ENSSTOP00000002643

ENSSTOP00000000699


Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2


HGL_H00000353655

HGL_H00000261483

HGL_H00000285599

HGL_H00000395473

HGL_H00000272252

HGL_H00000374665-2

HGL_H00000264382-2

HGL_H00000417515

HGL_H00000374665-1

HGL_H00000340466

HGL_H00000326227

HGL_N10004052


Cavia porcellus 76_3


ENSCPOP00000001596

ENSCPOP00000006698

ENSCPOP00000017509

ENSCPOP00000002084

ENSCPOP00000006878

ENSCPOP00000005886

ENSCPOP00000009705

ENSCPOP00000010142

ENSCPOP00000005303

ENSCPOP00000008914

ENSCPOP00000005480

ENSCPOP00000003304

ENSCPOP00000021022


Oryctolagus cuniculus 76_2


ENSOCUP00000002958

ENSOCUP00000013001

ENSOCUP00000004040

ENSOCUP00000012119

ENSOCUP00000001892

ENSOCUP00000005469

ENSOCUP00000006991

ENSOCUP00000020344

ENSOCUP00000003372

ENSOCUP00000007081

ENSOCUP00000000756

ENSOCUP00000000375

ENSOCUP00000017599

ENSOCUP00000014835

ENSOCUP00000016165

ENSOCUP00000009621

ENSOCUP00000024633


Ochotona princeps 76


ENSOPRP00000010767

ENSOPRP00000000031

ENSOPRP00000009335

ENSOPRP00000002831

ENSOPRP00000000216

ENSOPRP00000001789

ENSOPRP00000004131

ENSOPRP00000013141

ENSOPRP00000003033

ENSOPRP00000005836

ENSOPRP00000016323

ENSOPRP00000005467

ENSOPRP00000013380

ENSOPRP00000015249


Tupaia belangeri 76


ENSTBEP00000003205

ENSTBEP00000010142

ENSTBEP00000005632

ENSTBEP00000007263

ENSTBEP00000000665

ENSTBEP00000006191

ENSTBEP00000014578

ENSTBEP00000012088

ENSTBEP00000005719

ENSTBEP00000009042

ENSTBEP00000011979


Sus scrofa 76_10.2


ENSSSCP00000001989

ENSSSCP00000014590

ENSSSCP00000015100

ENSSSCP00000023573

ENSSSCP00000009052

ENSSSCP00000002056

ENSSSCP00000017469

ENSSSCP00000018179

ENSSSCP00000012506

ENSSSCP00000023767

ENSSSCP00000025647

ENSSSCP00000005099

ENSSSCP00000021376


Bos taurus 76_3.1


ENSBTAP00000025161

ENSBTAP00000008193

ENSBTAP00000040252

ENSBTAP00000026090

ENSBTAP00000008532

ENSBTAP00000028111

ENSBTAP00000039261

ENSBTAP00000009690

ENSBTAP00000023366

ENSBTAP00000054515

ENSBTAP00000021325

ENSBTAP00000056581

ENSBTAP00000039906

ENSBTAP00000022558

ENSBTAP00000011675


Ovis aries 76_3.1


ENSOARP00000013487

ENSOARP00000013274

ENSOARP00000020281

ENSOARP00000011821

ENSOARP00000011360

ENSOARP00000005941

ENSOARP00000009491

ENSOARP00000011561

ENSOARP00000011458

ENSOARP00000005646

ENSOARP00000002579

ENSOARP00000001023

ENSOARP00000001734

ENSOARP00000016083

ENSOARP00000015588

ENSOARP00000002427

ENSOARP00000011939

ENSOARP00000002100

ENSOARP00000017093

ENSOARP00000017090

ENSOARP00000022052

ENSOARP00000022051


Vicugna pacos 76_1


ENSVPAP00000009996

ENSVPAP00000003069

ENSVPAP00000010439

ENSVPAP00000003420

ENSVPAP00000008196

ENSVPAP00000003423

ENSVPAP00000003424

ENSVPAP00000005034

ENSVPAP00000005798


Tursiops truncatus 76_1


ENSTTRP00000005038

ENSTTRP00000007472

ENSTTRP00000014545

ENSTTRP00000013578

ENSTTRP00000010846

ENSTTRP00000012608

ENSTTRP00000012494

ENSTTRP00000000480

ENSTTRP00000002400


Mustela putorius furo 76_1.0


ENSMPUP00000015582

ENSMPUP00000004816

ENSMPUP00000007016

ENSMPUP00000010344

ENSMPUP00000012481

ENSMPUP00000017212

ENSMPUP00000009565

ENSMPUP00000002987

ENSMPUP00000002977

ENSMPUP00000012126

ENSMPUP00000007293

ENSMPUP00000007282

ENSMPUP00000013641

ENSMPUP00000002983

ENSMPUP00000009737