SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

SUPERFAMILY 2 can be accessed from supfam.org. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

Domain combinations for 49313,49313,49313,49313,49313 superfamilies in Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2

The selected domain combination is the occurrence of the following superfamily domains in N- to C-Terminal order:

49313 - Cadherin-like
49313 - Cadherin-like
49313 - Cadherin-like
49313 - Cadherin-like
49313 - Cadherin-like

Phylogenetic distribution

Other domain architectures with a similar genomic distribution.
See the phylogenetic distribution for this domain architecture.


Domain combination graphics and links

66 sequences contain the 49313,49313,49313,49313,49313 domain architecture in Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2.

Remove higher domain architectures which include the chosen architecture.

Click on a domain architecture to see the domain assignment details.
The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.


HGL_H00000265071

HGL_H00000299345

HGL_H00000268603

HGL_H00000231173-1

HGL_H00000380517

HGL_H00000344115

HGL_H00000231134-1

HGL_H00000231136

HGL_H00000381056

HGL_H00000325954-1

HGL_H00000367363-1

HGL_H00000355082

HGL_H00000362125

HGL_H00000261590

HGL_H00000262717

HGL_H00000264012

HGL_H00000264463

HGL_H00000231021

HGL_H00000252085-1

HGL_H00000367096

HGL_H00000252085-4

HGL_H00000287008

HGL_H00000387250

HGL_H00000349408

HGL_H00000367151

HGL_H00000239450

HGL_H00000367345-1

HGL_H00000252085-3

HGL_H00000252085-2

HGL_H00000415860

HGL_H00000299752

HGL_H00000361189

HGL_H00000231137

HGL_H00000231134-2

HGL_H00000264360

HGL_H00000367366

HGL_H00000367363-2

HGL_H00000257198

HGL_H00000416247

HGL_H00000353608

HGL_H00000367373

HGL_H00000261769-2

HGL_H00000367177

HGL_H00000361336

HGL_H00000262150

HGL_H00000269141

HGL_H00000401468

HGL_H00000330302

HGL_H00000231173-2

HGL_H00000268613

HGL_H00000367372

HGL_H00000377862-1

HGL_H00000261944

HGL_H00000261769-1

HGL_H00000299441

HGL_H00000298047

HGL_H00000260147

HGL_H00000377862-2

HGL_H00000349768

HGL_H00000231484

HGL_H00000367345-2

HGL_H00000224721

HGL_H00000271332

HGL_H00000164024

HGL_H00000261800

HGL_H00000262738