SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

SUPERFAMILY 2 can be accessed from supfam.org. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

Domain combinations for _gap_,101690,53098,_gap_ superfamilies in all genomes

The selected domain combination is the occurrence of the following superfamily domains in N- to C-Terminal order:

101690 - PAZ domain
53098 - Ribonuclease H-like

Phylogenetic distribution

Other domain architectures with a similar genomic distribution.
See the phylogenetic distribution for this domain architecture.


Domain combination graphics and links

369 sequences contain the _gap_,101690,53098,_gap_ domain architecture in all genomes.

Add higher domain architectures which include the chosen architecture.

Click on a domain architecture to see the domain assignment details.
The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.


Trichomonas vaginalis : 95940.m00269

Naegleria gruberi : jgi|Naegr1|47305|fgeneshHS_pg.scaffold_11000142

Naegleria gruberi : jgi|Naegr1|70125|fgeneshNG_pg.scaffold_38000102

Symbiodinium minutum clade B1 v1.2: symbB.v1.2.018661.t1|scaffold1499.1|size115214|3

Ichthyophthirius multifiliis strain G5 : gi|340505002|gb|EGR31382.1|

Ichthyophthirius multifiliis strain G5 : gi|340503218|gb|EGR29830.1|

Tetrahymena thermophila SB210 1 : 3685.m00069

Tetrahymena thermophila SB210 1 : 3723.m00018

Tetrahymena thermophila SB210 1 : 17.m00382

Tetrahymena thermophila SB210 1 : 3811.m00965

Tetrahymena thermophila SB210 1 : 3823.m01243

Tetrahymena thermophila SB210 1 : 3723.m00019

Paramecium tetraurelia : PTETP3700002001

Paramecium tetraurelia : GSPATP00038263001

Paramecium tetraurelia : GSPATP00001395001

Paramecium tetraurelia : PTETP2500007001

Paramecium tetraurelia : GSPATP00021288001

Paramecium tetraurelia : PTETP4800007001

Paramecium tetraurelia : PTETP16300003001

Paramecium tetraurelia : PTETP1700010001

Musa balbisiana: ITC1587_Bchr1_P01575

Musa balbisiana: ITC1587_Bchr7_P19772

Sorghum bicolor : jgi|Sorbi1|5062328|Sb10g031030

Phyllostachys heterocyclavar. pubescens: PH01003043G0010

Oryza nivara 22: ONIVA02G41250.1

Oryza punctata 22: OPUNC04G19650.2

Oryza glumaepatula 22: OGLUM04G21950.3

Oryza glumaepatula 22: OGLUM04G21950.4

Oryza glumaepatula 22: OGLUM02G24500.1

Oryza glumaepatula 22: OGLUM02G24500.2

Oryza glumaepatula 22: OGLUM02G24500.3

Oryza glumaepatula 22: OGLUM02G39560.1

Oryza glumaepatula 22: OGLUM01G12570.1

Oryza glumaepatula 22: OGLUM01G12570.2

Triticum urartu 22: TRIUR3_31412-P1

Manihot esculenta v147: cassava4.1_028537m|PACid:17990484

Malus domestica v196: MDP0000176861|PACid:22670489

Carica papaya : evm.TU.supercontig_1673.2

Entamoeba histolytica 1: jCVI|EHI_186850

Entamoeba histolytica 1: jCVI|EHI_125650

Entamoeba dispar 1.2: jCVI|EDI_310160

Entamoeba dispar 1.2: jCVI|EDI_106590

Dictyostelium purpureum : jgi|Dicpu1|148193|GID1.0038882

Dictyostelium purpureum : jgi|Dicpu1|153799|GID1.0044488

Dictyostelium discoideum: DDB0220439|DDB_G0289367

Dictyostelium discoideum: DDB0220136|DDB_G0276299

Dictyostelium discoideum: DDB0220438|DDB_G0271870

Allomyces macrogynus ATCC 38327 : AMAG_03564T0

Allomyces macrogynus ATCC 38327 : AMAG_04883T0

Ajellomyces dermatitidis SLH14081 : BDBG_00523T0

Paracoccidioides brasiliensis Pb18 : PADG_03108T0

Pyrenophora tritici-repentis : PTRT_08652

Pyrenophora tritici-repentis : PTRT_09994

Sclerotinia sclerotiorum : SS1T_11723

Amorphotheca resinae v1.0: jgi|Amore1|271769|MIX3490_56_55

Cryphonectria parasitica : jgi|Crypa1|74333|fgenesh1_pg.C_scaffold_9000048

Magnaporthe grisea 70-15 : MGG_14873T0

Magnaporthe poae ATCC 64411 22: MAPG_03783T0

Hebeloma cylindrosporum h7 v2.0: jgi|Hebcy2|25887|gm1.4995_g

Galerina marginata v1.0: jgi|Galma1|222027|fgenesh1_pm.4_#_831

Coprinopsis cinerea okayama7 130 v3: CC1G_05120T0

Coprinopsis cinerea okayama7 130 v3: CC1G_00373T0

Coniophora puteana: jgi|Conpu1|80002|fgenesh1_kg.2_#_528_#_isotig04712

Piloderma croceum F 1598 v1.0: jgi|Pilcr1|815143|fgenesh1_kg.00010_#_388_#_Locus613v2rpkm14.13_PRE

Sporobolomyces roseus IAM 13481 : jgi|Sporo1|31617|estExt_fgenesh1_pg.C_10996

Sporobolomyces roseus IAM 13481 : jgi|Sporo1|32435|estExt_fgenesh1_pg.C_40035

Amphimedon queenslandica: Aqu1.229736|PACid:15728264

Hydra vulgaris: gi|221106772|ref|XP_002155913.1|

Nematostella vectensis 1.0: jgi|Nemve1|79423|e_gw.1.44.1

Nematostella vectensis 1.0: jgi|Nemve1|10665|gw.115.8.1

Mnemiopsis leidyi: ML009119a-PA

Caenorhabditis briggsae 2: CBG00577

Caenorhabditis briggsae 2: CBG01380

Caenorhabditis briggsae 2: CBG11957

Caenorhabditis briggsae 2: CBG21364

Caenorhabditis elegans 76_235: D2030.6

Caenorhabditis remanei : CRE03804

Caenorhabditis remanei : CRE05670

Caenorhabditis remanei : CRE06969

Caenorhabditis remanei : CRE15396

Caenorhabditis brenneri : CBN15497

Caenorhabditis brenneri : CBN22740

Caenorhabditis brenneri : CBN25499

Caenorhabditis brenneri : CBN32291

Caenorhabditis brenneri : CBN32466

Caenorhabditis japonica : CJA05572

Pristionchus pacificus : PPA14114

Pristionchus pacificus : PPA23639

Ixodes scapularis : ISCW004464-PA

Tetranychus urticae : tetur06g03300

Tetranychus urticae : tetur06g05570

Tetranychus urticae : tetur06g05580

Tetranychus urticae : tetur06g05600

Tetranychus urticae : tetur20g02910

Tetranychus urticae : tetur28g00340

Tetranychus urticae : tetur28g00450

Strigamia maritima 22: SMAR003821-PA

Strigamia maritima 22: SMAR003822-PA

Daphnia pulex : jgi|Dappu1|317358|NCBI_GNO_2000176

Daphnia pulex : jgi|Dappu1|100816|fgenesh1_pg.C_scaffold_16000061

Daphnia pulex : jgi|Dappu1|240344|SNAP_00008402

Daphnia pulex : jgi|Dappu1|308681|PASA_GEN_8300055

Rhodnius prolixus 22: RPRC013054-PA

Acyrthosiphon pisum : gi|193648085|ref|XP_001945886.1|

Acyrthosiphon pisum : gi|193594244|ref|XP_001949517.1|

Acyrthosiphon pisum : gi|193648127|ref|XP_001949977.1|

Acyrthosiphon pisum : gi|193665783|ref|XP_001948406.1|

Acyrthosiphon pisum : gi|193598905|ref|XP_001942742.1|

Acyrthosiphon pisum : gi|193660928|ref|XP_001949497.1|

Acyrthosiphon pisum : gi|193647900|ref|XP_001945669.1|

Acyrthosiphon pisum : gi|193713563|ref|XP_001949248.1|

Pediculus humanus corporis : vb|PHUM563960-PA|EEB19250.1|protein

Pediculus humanus corporis : vb|PHUM411830-PA|EEB16210.1|conserved

Tribolium castaneum 3.0: TC008511

Tribolium castaneum 3.0: TC008711

Anopheles gambiae 49_3j: AGAP011537-PA

Anopheles gambiae 49_3j: AGAP011204-PA

Anopheles gambiae 49_3j: AGAP008862-PA

Anopheles gambiae 49_3j: AGAP009509-PA

Anopheles darlingi 22: ADAR007401-PA

Culex pipiens quinquefasciatus : CPIJ002415|piwi|protein_coding|supercont3.32|436568|439282

Culex pipiens quinquefasciatus : CPIJ002458|piwi|protein_coding|supercont3.32|1090324|1092795

Culex pipiens quinquefasciatus : CPIJ002459|piwi|protein_coding|supercont3.32|1100222|1108947

Culex pipiens quinquefasciatus : CPIJ012516|piwi|protein_coding|supercont3.379|407633|410432

Culex pipiens quinquefasciatus : CPIJ017381|piwi|protein_coding|supercont3.997|114015|116924

Culex pipiens quinquefasciatus : CPIJ017382|piwi|protein_coding|supercont3.997|121902|125150

Aedes aegypti 55: AAEL013692-PA

Aedes aegypti 55: AAEL013227-PA

Aedes aegypti 55: AAEL013233-PA

Aedes aegypti 55: AAEL008098-PA

Aedes aegypti 55: AAEL007823-PA

Aedes aegypti 55: AAEL007698-PA

Aedes aegypti 55: AAEL006287-PA

Drosophila mojavensis 1.3: FBpp0169792

Drosophila mojavensis 1.3: FBpp0167374

Drosophila virilis 1.2: FBpp0228333

Drosophila virilis 1.2: FBpp0229002

Drosophila ananassae 1.3: FBpp0117239

Drosophila ananassae 1.3: FBpp0117238

Drosophila erecta 1.3: FBpp0128882

Drosophila erecta 1.3: FBpp0128883

Drosophila melanogaster 76_5: FBpp0079755

Drosophila melanogaster 76_5: FBpp0290939

Drosophila melanogaster 76_5: FBpp0111705

Drosophila melanogaster 76_5: FBpp0079754

Drosophila melanogaster 76_5: FBpp0289158

Drosophila melanogaster 76_5: FBpp0289159

Drosophila melanogaster 76_5: FBpp0289160

Drosophila sechellia 1.3: FBpp0192713

Drosophila sechellia 1.3: FBpp0192702

Drosophila simulans 1.3: FBpp0220608

Drosophila simulans 1.3: FBpp0220607

Drosophila yakuba 1.3: FBpp0258120

Drosophila yakuba 1.3: FBpp0258109

Drosophila suzukii: DS10_00001871

Drosophila suzukii: DS10_00001881

Drosophila suzukii: DS10_00001878

Drosophila persimilis 1.3: FBpp0183245

Drosophila pseudoobscura 2.13: FBpp0285327

Drosophila pseudoobscura 2.13: FBpp0279414

Drosophila willistoni 1.3: FBpp0244032

Drosophila willistoni 1.3: FBpp0244031

Drosophila willistoni 1.3: FBpp0244392

Drosophila grimshawi 1.3: FBpp0144668

Drosophila grimshawi 1.3: FBpp0144879

Lucilia cuprina: KNC24995

Lucilia cuprina: KNC28299

Lucilia cuprina: KNC24618

Camponotus floridanus v3.3: Cflo_02183--XP_001120996.1_APIME

Camponotus floridanus v3.3: Cflo_05817--XP_395884.2_APIME

Atta cephalotes v1.1: AC07436-PA

Atta cephalotes v1.1: AC04211-PA

Atta cephalotes v1.1: AC02105-PA

Acromyrmex echinatior v3.8: Aech_17272

Acromyrmex echinatior v3.8: Aech_04815

Pogonomyrmex barbatus v1.2: pbar_AGO3-RA

Linepithema humile v1.1: LH11634-PA

Linepithema humile v1.1: LH19600-PA

Harpegnathos saltator v3.3: Hsal_05250--XP_001120996.1_APIME

Harpegnathos saltator v3.3: Hsal_05340--XP_395884.2_APIME

Harpegnathos saltator v3.3: Hsal_12917--XP_395884.2_APIME

Apis mellifera 38.2d: ENSAPMP00000004846

Nasonia vitripennis : gi|156538539|ref|XP_001607362.1|

Nasonia vitripennis : gi|156545129|ref|XP_001602384.1|

Nasonia vitripennis : gi|156545187|ref|XP_001603582.1|

Nasonia vitripennis : gi|156554763|ref|XP_001605719.1|

Bombyx mori : Bmb001108

Heliconius melpomene : HMEL008054-PA

Capitella sp. I : jgi|Capca1|154759|estExt_Genewise1.C_9840002

Lottia gigantea : jgi|Lotgi1|131825|e_gw1.76.55.1

Octopus bimaculoides 280: Ocbimv22018299m.p

Adineta vaga: GSADVT00033948001

Adineta vaga: GSADVT00010852001

Adineta vaga: GSADVT00010869001

Adineta vaga: GSADVT00065605001

Adineta vaga: GSADVT00036072001

Ciona intestinalis 76: ENSCINP00000031704

Ciona savignyi 76_2.0: ENSCSAVP00000000177

Ciona savignyi 76_2.0: ENSCSAVP00000005362

Oikopleura dioica: GSOIDT00012941001

Danio rerio 76_9: ENSDARP00000061114

Danio rerio 76_9: ENSDARP00000121147

Danio rerio 76_9: ENSDARP00000085128

Danio rerio 76_9: ENSDARP00000114406

Astyanax mexicanus 76: ENSAMXP00000001801

Astyanax mexicanus 76: ENSAMXP00000015881

Oreochromis niloticus 76_1.0: ENSONIP00000013778

Oreochromis niloticus 76_1.0: ENSONIP00000014002

Poecilia formosa 76: ENSPFOP00000012206

Poecilia formosa 76: ENSPFOP00000017131

Xiphophorus maculatus 76_4.4.2: ENSXMAP00000000118

Xiphophorus maculatus 76_4.4.2: ENSXMAP00000005062

Oryzias latipes 76_1: ENSORLP00000017181

Gasterosteus aculeatus 76_1: ENSGACP00000016177

Takifugu rubripes 76_4: ENSTRUP00000028127

Takifugu rubripes 76_4: ENSTRUP00000028128

Takifugu rubripes 76_4: ENSTRUP00000028130

Tetraodon nigroviridis 76_8: ENSTNIP00000005661

Gadus morhua 76_1: ENSGMOP00000007172

Lepisosteus oculatus 76: ENSLOCP00000007591

Lepisosteus oculatus 76: ENSLOCP00000018967

Latimeria chalumnae 76_1: ENSLACP00000001193

Latimeria chalumnae 76_1: ENSLACP00000021452

Latimeria chalumnae 76_1: ENSLACP00000023242

Xenopus tropicalis 76_4.2: ENSXETP00000023096

Xenopus tropicalis 76_4.2: ENSXETP00000027524

Xenopus tropicalis 76_4.2: ENSXETP00000014018

Anolis carolinensis 76_2.0: ENSACAP00000013820

Anolis carolinensis 76_2.0: ENSACAP00000015427

Anolis carolinensis 76_2.0: ENSACAP00000010833

Anolis carolinensis 76_2.0: ENSACAP00000010551

Pelodiscus sinensis 76_1.0: ENSPSIP00000006388

Pelodiscus sinensis 76_1.0: ENSPSIP00000015946

Pelodiscus sinensis 76_1.0: ENSPSIP00000015955

Ficedula albicollis 76_1.0: ENSFALP00000009895

Taeniopygia guttata 76_3.2.4: ENSTGUP00000004942

Anas platyrhynchos 76_1.0: ENSAPLP00000012127

Gallus gallus 76_4: ENSGALP00000004162

Meleagris gallopavo 76_2: ENSMGAP00000002006

Petromyzon marinus 76_7.0: ENSPMAP00000010233

Petromyzon marinus 76_7.0: ENSPMAP00000001860

Saccoglossus kowalevskii v3.0: Sakowv30028355m

Saccoglossus kowalevskii v3.0: Sakowv30028356m

Ornithorhynchus anatinus 76_5: ENSOANP00000017085

Ornithorhynchus anatinus 76_5: ENSOANP00000017086

Ornithorhynchus anatinus 76_5: ENSOANP00000018937

Ornithorhynchus anatinus 76_5: ENSOANP00000018938

Monodelphis domestica 76_5: ENSMODP00000000258

Monodelphis domestica 76_5: ENSMODP00000019498

Sarcophilus harrisii 76_7.0: ENSSHAP00000019150

Sarcophilus harrisii 76_7.0: ENSSHAP00000020539

Sarcophilus harrisii 76_7.0: ENSSHAP00000021581

Macropus eugenii 76_1.0: ENSMEUP00000009863

Choloepus hoffmanni 76_1: ENSCHOP00000010824

Dasypus novemcinctus 76_2: ENSDNOP00000013026

Dasypus novemcinctus 76_2: ENSDNOP00000001132

Echinops telfairi 76: ENSETEP00000001392

Loxodonta africana 76_3: ENSLAFP00000011570

Loxodonta africana 76_3: ENSLAFP00000007066

Loxodonta africana 76_3: ENSLAFP00000018999

Loxodonta africana 76_3: ENSLAFP00000013789

Procavia capensis 76_1: ENSPCAP00000002018

Sorex araneus 76_1: ENSSARP00000002436

Sorex araneus 76_1: ENSSARP00000012379

Pteropus vampyrus 76_1: ENSPVAP00000015917

Pteropus vampyrus 76_1: ENSPVAP00000009456

Myotis lucifugus 76_2.0: ENSMLUP00000001927

Myotis lucifugus 76_2.0: ENSMLUP00000001838

Equus caballus 76_2: ENSECAP00000014623

Equus caballus 76_2: ENSECAP00000016501

Equus caballus 76_2: ENSECAP00000021976

Equus caballus 76_2: ENSECAP00000022703

Felis catus 76_6.2: ENSFCAP00000012040

Felis catus 76_6.2: ENSFCAP00000010138

Felis catus 76_6.2: ENSFCAP00000013273

Felis catus 76_6.2: ENSFCAP00000005949

Canis familiaris 76_3.1: ENSCAFP00000010128

Canis familiaris 76_3.1: ENSCAFP00000015573

Canis familiaris 76_3.1: ENSCAFP00000013899

Canis familiaris 76_3.1: ENSCAFP00000006166

Ailuropoda melanoleuca 76_1: ENSAMEP00000003382

Ailuropoda melanoleuca 76_1: ENSAMEP00000006913

Ailuropoda melanoleuca 76_1: ENSAMEP00000008013

Mustela putorius furo 76_1.0: ENSMPUP00000003616

Mustela putorius furo 76_1.0: ENSMPUP00000004209

Mustela putorius furo 76_1.0: ENSMPUP00000012159

Mustela putorius furo 76_1.0: ENSMPUP00000013600

Tursiops truncatus 76_1: ENSTTRP00000010011

Tursiops truncatus 76_1: ENSTTRP00000016111

Vicugna pacos 76_1: ENSVPAP00000009849

Ovis aries 76_3.1: ENSOARP00000010312

Ovis aries 76_3.1: ENSOARP00000011108

Ovis aries 76_3.1: ENSOARP00000011110

Ovis aries 76_3.1: ENSOARP00000019851

Bos taurus 76_3.1: ENSBTAP00000008482

Bos taurus 76_3.1: ENSBTAP00000021039

Bos taurus 76_3.1: ENSBTAP00000020633

Bos taurus 76_3.1: ENSBTAP00000019851

Sus scrofa 76_10.2: ENSSSCP00000010411

Sus scrofa 76_10.2: ENSSSCP00000015883

Sus scrofa 76_10.2: ENSSSCP00000010616

Sus scrofa 76_10.2: ENSSSCP00000010617

Sus scrofa 76_10.2: ENSSSCP00000022355

Ochotona princeps 76: ENSOPRP00000003928

Ochotona princeps 76: ENSOPRP00000009121

Oryctolagus cuniculus 76_2: ENSOCUP00000005422

Oryctolagus cuniculus 76_2: ENSOCUP00000015278

Oryctolagus cuniculus 76_2: ENSOCUP00000018796

Oryctolagus cuniculus 76_2: ENSOCUP00000002484

Cavia porcellus 76_3: ENSCPOP00000001003

Cavia porcellus 76_3: ENSCPOP00000000061

Cavia porcellus 76_3: ENSCPOP00000004346

Cavia porcellus 76_3: ENSCPOP00000014489

Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2: HGL_H00000245255

Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2: HGL_H00000406956

Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2: HGL_H00000299001-1

Ictidomys tridecemlineatus 76_2: ENSSTOP00000004637

Ictidomys tridecemlineatus 76_2: ENSSTOP00000006211

Mus musculus 76_38: ENSMUSP00000111308

Mus musculus 76_38: ENSMUSP00000047385

Mus musculus 76_38: ENSMUSP00000083222

Rattus norvegicus 76_5.0: ENSRNOP00000001238

Rattus norvegicus 76_5.0: ENSRNOP00000013284

Rattus norvegicus 76_5.0: ENSRNOP00000039460

Microcebus murinus 76_1: ENSMICP00000000974

Microcebus murinus 76_1: ENSMICP00000005129

Microcebus murinus 76_1: ENSMICP00000005822

Otolemur garnettii 76_3: ENSOGAP00000004387

Otolemur garnettii 76_3: ENSOGAP00000010876

Otolemur garnettii 76_3: ENSOGAP00000013792

Callithrix jacchus 76_3.2.1: ENSCJAP00000037674

Callithrix jacchus 76_3.2.1: ENSCJAP00000007479

Callithrix jacchus 76_3.2.1: ENSCJAP00000046467

Callithrix jacchus 76_3.2.1: ENSCJAP00000020124

Macaca mulatta 76_1: ENSMMUP00000007441

Macaca mulatta 76_1: ENSMMUP00000026749

Macaca mulatta 76_1: ENSMMUP00000037153

Macaca mulatta 76_1: ENSMMUP00000037152

Macaca mulatta 76_1: ENSMMUP00000011747

Macaca mulatta 76_1: ENSMMUP00000018965

Papio anubis 76: ENSPANP00000006021

Papio anubis 76: ENSPANP00000009641

Nomascus leucogenys 76_1.0: ENSNLEP00000008674

Nomascus leucogenys 76_1.0: ENSNLEP00000009353

Nomascus leucogenys 76_1.0: ENSNLEP00000010047

Nomascus leucogenys 76_1.0: ENSNLEP00000018861

Pongo abelii 76_2: ENSPPYP00000012999

Pongo abelii 76_2: ENSPPYP00000013000

Pongo abelii 76_2: ENSPPYP00000005837

Pongo abelii 76_2: ENSPPYP00000004327

Pongo abelii 76_2: ENSPPYP00000020641

Gorilla gorilla 76_3.1: ENSGGOP00000015886

Gorilla gorilla 76_3.1: ENSGGOP00000015119

Gorilla gorilla 76_3.1: ENSGGOP00000015344

Pan troglodytes 76_2.1.4: ENSPTRP00000024412

Pan troglodytes 76_2.1.4: ENSPTRP00000043366

Pan troglodytes 76_2.1.4: ENSPTRP00000007204

Pan troglodytes 76_2.1.4: ENSPTRP00000009580

Homo sapiens 76_38: ENSP00000349208

Homo sapiens 76_38: ENSP00000406956

Homo sapiens 76_38: ENSP00000330031

Homo sapiens 76_38: ENSP00000479524

Homo sapiens 76_38: ENSP00000299001

Homo sapiens 76_38: ENSP00000245255

Homo sapiens 76_38: ENSP00000481042

Homo sapiens 76_38: ENSP00000428267

Homo sapiens 76_38: ENSP00000478103

Homo sapiens 76_38: ENSP00000431843

Homo sapiens 76_38: ENSP00000435718