SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

SUPERFAMILY 2 can be accessed from supfam.org. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

Domain combinations for _gap_,101690,53098,_gap_ superfamilies in Paramecium tetraurelia

The selected domain combination is the occurrence of the following superfamily domains in N- to C-Terminal order:

101690 - PAZ domain
53098 - Ribonuclease H-like

Phylogenetic distribution

Other domain architectures with a similar genomic distribution.
See the phylogenetic distribution for this domain architecture.


Domain combination graphics and links

8 sequences contain the _gap_,101690,53098,_gap_ domain architecture in Paramecium tetraurelia .

Add higher domain architectures which include the chosen architecture.

Click on a domain architecture to see the domain assignment details.
The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.


PTETP3700002001

GSPATP00038263001

GSPATP00001395001

PTETP2500007001

GSPATP00021288001

PTETP4800007001

PTETP16300003001

PTETP1700010001