SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

SUPERFAMILY 2 can be accessed from supfam.org. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

Domain combinations for Oxygen-evolving enhancer protein 3, superfamily in groups of genomes

Domain combinations in groups of genomes

Click on a group of genomes below to view all sequences containing the chosen domain combination in that group of genomes.

Groups of genomes may be slower than individual genomes.


Jump to [ Top of page · Domain combinations in groups of genomes ]

Domain combinations in individual genomes

Click on a genome below to view all domain combinations containing a Oxygen-evolving enhancer protein 3, domain in that genome.

Complete genomes
Genome     Number   Proteins
Strongylocentrotus_purpuratus_v3.1   (Purple sea urchin)   2 2
Selaginella_moellendorffii_ 3 3
Pinus_taeda   (Loblolly pine)   2 2
Picea_abies   (Norway spruce)   2 2
Eucalyptus_grandis_v201   (Rose gum)   8 8
Theobroma_cacao_B97-61/B2_v1   (Cacao)   5 5
Gossypium_raimondii_v221 11 11
Citrus_clementina_v165 9 9
Citrus_sinensis_v154   (Sweet orange)   10 10
Thellungiella_halophila_v173 9 9
Brassica_rapa_Chiifu-401_1.2   (Field mustard)   8 8
Capsella_rubella_v183 7 7
Arabidopsis_lyrata_   (Lyrate rockcress)   6 6
Arabidopsis_thaliana_10   (Thale cress)   9 9
Carica_papaya_   (Papaya)   5 5
Medicago_truncatula_   (Barrel medic)   7 7
Phaseolus_vulgaris_v186   (French bean)   5 5
Glycine_max_v109   (Soybean)   12 12
Cucumis_sativus_v122   (Cucumber)   5 5
Fragaria_vesca_   (Wild strawberry)   6 6
Malus_domestica_v196   (Apple)   19 18
Prunus_persica_v139   (Peach)   7 7
Linum_usitatissimum_v200   (Flax)   11 11
Manihot_esculenta_v147   (Cassava)   5 5
Populus_trichocarpa_v156   (Black cottonwood)   8 8
Vitis_vinifera_   (Wine grape)   5 5
Mimulus_guttatus_v140   (Spotted monkey flower)   6 6
Solanum_lycopersicum_v.2.3   (Tomato)   4 4
Solanum_tuberosum_   (Potato)   12 12
Actinidia_chinensis_Hongyang_ 6 6
Aquilegia_coerulea_v195 11 11
Triticum_urartu_22 7 7
Triticum_aestivum_22   (Bread wheat)   22 22
Aegilops_tauschii_22 8 8
Brachypodium_distachyon_   (Stiff brome)   7 7
Oryza_barthii_22   (African wild rice)   10 10
Oryza_meridionalis_22 8 8
Oryza_glumaepatula_22 8 8
Oryza_glaberrima   (African rice)   6 6
Oryza_punctata_22 10 8
Oryza_nivara_22 10 10
Oryza_brachyantha_22   (Malo sina)   6 6
Oryza_sativa_ssp._japonica_5.0   (Japanese rice)   12 12
Oryza_sativa_v193   (Rice)   12 12
Phyllostachys_heterocyclavar._pubescens   (Kikko-chiku)   9 9
Panicum_virgatum_v202   (Switchgrass)   13 13
Setaria_italica_v164   (Foxtail millet)   8 8
Zea_mays_subsp._mays_   (Maize)   8 8
Zea_mays_v181   (Maize)   10 10
Sorghum_bicolor_   (Sorghum)   7 7
Musa_balbisiana   (Balbis banana)   9 9
Musa_acuminata_22   (Wild Malaysian banana)   9 9
Amborella_trichopoda_22 6 6
Physcomitrella_patens 8 8
Coccomyxa_subellipsoidea_sp._C-169_v2 2 2
Asterochloris_sp._Cgr/DA1pho_v1.0 2 2
Chlorella_variabilis_sp._NC64A_ 2 2
Chlorella_vulgaris_ 2 2
Volvox_carteri_f._nagariensis_ 3 3
Volvox_carteri_v199 3 3
Chlamydomonas_reinhardtii_4.0 3 3
Ostreococcus_sp._RCC809_ 3 3
Ostreococcus_lucimarinus_CCE9901_ 3 3
Ostreococcus_tauri_ 3 3
Bathycoccus_prasinos_ 2 2
Micromonas_sp._RCC299_ 3 3
Micromonas_pusilla_CCMP1545_v3.0 2 2
Cyanidioschyzon_merolae_strain_10D_22 2 2
Cyanidioschyzon_merolae 2 2
Porphyridium_purpureum_02_2012 3 3
Bigelowiella_natans_CCMP2755_22 3 3
Cyanophora_paradoxa_ 1 1
Ectocarpus_siliculosus 2 2
Aureococcus_anophagefferens_ 1 1
Phaeodactylum_tricornutumCCAP_1055/1 1 1
Fragilariopsis_cylindrus 3 3
Thalassiosira_pseudonana_CCMP1335 2 2
Symbiodinium_minutum_clade_B1_v1.2 1 1
Guillardia_theta_CCMP2712_v1.0_ 4 4
Emiliania_huxleyi_CCMP1516_ 3 3
Leptolyngbya_sp._PCC_7376 2 2
Pseudanabaena_sp._PCC_7367 1 1
Acaryochloris_marina_MBIC11017 4 4
Synechocystis_sp._PCC_6803 2 2
Thermosynechococcus_sp._NK55 2 2
Thermosynechococcus_elongatus_BP-1 2 2
Synechococcus_sp._PCC_7502 2 2
Synechococcus_sp._PCC_6312 2 2
Synechococcus_sp._CC9311 2 2
Synechococcus_elongatus_PCC_7942 2 2
Prochlorococcus_marinus_str._MIT_9515 1 1
Microcoleus_sp._PCC_7113 2 2
Trichodesmium_erythraeum_IMS101 2 2
Geitlerinema_sp._PCC_7407 2 2
Cyanothece_sp._PCC_8802 2 2
Gloeocapsa_sp._PCC_7428 2 2
Halothece_sp._PCC_7418 2 2
Microcystis_aeruginosa_NIES-843 2 2
Gloeobacter_violaceus_PCC_7421 1 1
Rivularia_sp._PCC_7116 2 2
Calothrix_sp._PCC_7507 2 2
Anabaena_variabilis_ATCC_29413 2 2
'Nostoc_azollae'_0708 2 2
Nostoc_sp._PCC_7107 2 2
Nostoc_punctiforme_PCC_73102 2 2
Nostoc_sp._PCC_7120 2 2
Nostoc_sp._PCC_7524 2 2
Anabaena_sp._90 2 2
Zunongwangia_profunda_SM-A87 1 1
Persephonella_marina_EX-H1 1 1

Jump to [ Top of page · Domain combinations in groups of genomes · Domain combinations in individual genomes ]

Strains
Genome     Number   Proteins
Theobroma_cacao_Matina_1-6_v0.9   (Cacao)   5 5
Hordeum_vulgare_22   (Domesticated barley)   23 23
Oryza_sativa_ssp._Indica_(Subspecies)   (Long-grained rice)   7 7
Chroococcidiopsis_thermalis_PCC_7203 2 2
Chamaesiphon_minutus_PCC_6605 2 2
Synechocystis_sp._PCC_6803_substr._PCC-P 2 2
Synechocystis_sp._PCC_6803_substr._PCC-N 2 2
Synechocystis_sp._PCC_6803_substr._GT-I 2 2
Synechocystis_sp._PCC_6803 2 2
Cyanobium_gracile_PCC_6307 2 2
Dactylococcopsis_salina_PCC_8305 2 2
Synechococcus_sp._JA-2-3B'a(2-13) 2 2
Synechococcus_sp._JA-3-3Ab 2 2
Synechococcus_sp._CC9902 2 2
Synechococcus_sp._RCC307 2 2
Synechococcus_sp._CC9605 2 2
Synechococcus_sp._WH_8102 2 2
Synechococcus_sp._WH_7803 2 2
Synechococcus_sp._PCC_7002 2 2
Synechococcus_elongatus_PCC_6301 2 2
Prochlorococcus_marinus_str._NATL1A 1 1
Prochlorococcus_marinus_str._MIT_9301 1 1
Prochlorococcus_marinus_str._AS9601 1 1
Prochlorococcus_marinus_subsp._marinus_str._CCMP1375 1 1
Prochlorococcus_marinus_subsp._pastoris_str._CCMP1986 1 1
Prochlorococcus_marinus_str._MIT_9215 1 1
Prochlorococcus_marinus_str._MIT_9211 1 1
Prochlorococcus_marinus_str._MIT_9313 1 1
Prochlorococcus_marinus_str._MIT_9312 1 1
Prochlorococcus_marinus_str._MIT_9303 1 1
Prochlorococcus_marinus_str._NATL2A 1 1
Crinalium_epipsammum_PCC_9333 2 2
Oscillatoria_nigro-viridis_PCC_7112 2 2
Oscillatoria_acuminata_PCC_6304 2 2
Arthrospira_platensis_NIES-39 2 2
Cyanothece_sp._PCC_7822 2 2
Cyanothece_sp._PCC_7425 2 2
Cyanothece_sp._PCC_7424 2 2
Cyanothece_sp._ATCC_51142 2 2
Cyanothece_sp._PCC_8801 2 2
Cyanobacterium_aponinum_PCC_10605 2 2
Cyanobacterium_stanieri_PCC_7202 2 2
Pleurocapsa_minor_Pleurocapsa_sp._PCC_7327 2 2
Stanieria_cyanosphaera_PCC_7437 2 2
Calothrix_parietina_Calothrix_sp._PCC_6303 2 2
Cylindrospermum_stagnale_PCC_7417 2 2
Anabaena_cylindrica_PCC_7122 2 2

Jump to [ Top of page · Domain combinations in groups of genomes · Domain combinations in individual genomes ]

Longest transcript per gene
Genome     Number   Proteins
Arabidopsis_thaliana_10   (Thale cress)   6 6

Others
Genome     Number   Proteins
Picea_sitchensis__(Incomplete)   (Sitka spruce)   2 2
Lotus_japonicus__(Early_assembly) 4 4
Malus_x_domestica_(Duplicate)   (Apple)   19 18
Ricinus_communis__(Early_assembly)   (Castor bean)   5 5
Nicotiana_benthamiana_0.4.4_(Early_draft) 10 10
Solanum_pimpinellifolium_A-1.0_(Early_draft)   (Currant tomato)   4 4
Solanum_lycopersicum_v2.3_(Early_assembly)   (Tomato)   4 4
Phoenix_dactylifera__(Early_draft)   (Date palm)   7 7
NCBI_plasmid_sequences_(Plasmids) 1 1
PDB_chains_(SCOP_1.75)_(PDB) 1 1
Protein_Data_Bank_(all_PDB_sequenc) 14 14
SCOP2_SCOPe_CATH_ECOD_(all_domain_sequ) 22 22
TargetDB__(Targets) 4 4
STRING_v9.0.5_(STRING) 133 132
NCBI_2017_08_genome 1348 1348
Uniprot_2018_03_genome 1691 1689

Jump to [ Top of page · Domain combinations in groups of genomes · Domain combinations in individual genomes ]