SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

SUPERFAMILY 2 can be accessed from supfam.org. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

HD-domain/PDEase-like superfamily assignments to Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2

Click on the pictures below to see domain assignment details for that sequence.

The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.



HGL_H00000282096

HGL_H00000351957

HGL_H00000384806-2

HGL_H00000360088

HGL_H00000270474

HGL_H00000216075

HGL_H00000347689

HGL_H00000243052

HGL_H00000408874

HGL_H00000379496

HGL_H00000420295

HGL_H00000255266

HGL_H00000401006

HGL_H00000347046

HGL_H00000378056

HGL_H00000264917

HGL_H00000291539

HGL_H00000384806-1

HGL_H00000262878

HGL_H00000341187

HGL_H00000356761

HGL_H00000360502

HGL_H00000385632

HGL_H00000377814

HGL_H00000381220