SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

Superfamily is undergoing a server migration - you are now browsing on the new server. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

HLH, helix-loop-helix DNA-binding domain superfamily assignments to Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2

Click on the pictures below to see domain assignment details for that sequence.

The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.



HGL_H00000351490-1

HGL_H00000367207

HGL_H00000362777

HGL_H00000302216

HGL_H00000242261-1

HGL_H00000281043

HGL_H00000380494-2

HGL_H00000317580

HGL_H00000354476-2

HGL_H00000348069

HGL_H00000326391

HGL_H00000242462

HGL_H00000222305

HGL_H00000360950

HGL_H00000242261-2

HGL_H00000352565

HGL_H00000321445

HGL_H00000306754

HGL_H00000357000

HGL_H00000246912

HGL_H00000242994

HGL_H00000228644

HGL_H00000228641

HGL_H00000332293

HGL_H00000204517

HGL_H00000345599

HGL_H00000358519

HGL_H00000295108

HGL_H00000297142

HGL_H00000264824

HGL_H00000275461

HGL_H00000237316

HGL_H00000265440

HGL_H00000318846

HGL_H00000231121

HGL_H00000241651

HGL_H00000384517

HGL_H00000391803

HGL_H00000366553

HGL_H00000264444

HGL_H00000338360

HGL_H00000320886

HGL_H00000343464-1

HGL_H00000307479

HGL_H00000351407

HGL_H00000343464-2

HGL_H00000343948

HGL_H00000367130

HGL_H00000331152

HGL_H00000361943

HGL_H00000256495

HGL_H00000337889

HGL_H00000338272

HGL_H00000389716

HGL_H00000385465

HGL_H00000370723

HGL_H00000242728

HGL_H00000312834

HGL_H00000232424

HGL_H00000334294

HGL_H00000365280

HGL_H00000296096

HGL_H00000381382

HGL_H00000281047

HGL_H00000333097

HGL_H00000388940

HGL_H00000375248

HGL_H00000363689

HGL_H00000378813

HGL_H00000393788

HGL_H00000338283

HGL_H00000420721

HGL_H00000369494

HGL_H00000404438

HGL_H00000358210

HGL_H00000320940

HGL_H00000378446

HGL_H00000263734

HGL_H00000290399

HGL_H00000380494-1

HGL_H00000366898

HGL_H00000323816

HGL_H00000385642

HGL_H00000405290

HGL_H00000275764

HGL_H00000267974

HGL_H00000361066

HGL_N10016895