SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

SUPERFAMILY 2 can be accessed from supfam.org. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

ATPase domain of HSP90 chaperone/DNA topoisomerase II/histidine kinase superfamily assignments to Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2

Click on the pictures below to see domain assignment details for that sequence.

The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.



HGL_H00000335153-3

HGL_H00000360709-2

HGL_H00000299767

HGL_H00000360709-1

HGL_H00000264331

HGL_H00000246957

HGL_H00000265849

HGL_H00000231790

HGL_H00000269577

HGL_H00000369649-1

HGL_H00000335153-1

HGL_H00000348020

HGL_H00000378405

HGL_H00000335153-2

HGL_H00000007708

HGL_H00000371882

HGL_H00000005178

HGL_H00000376352

HGL_H00000387536

HGL_H00000360065

HGL_H00000347821

HGL_H00000371735

HGL_N10000823

HGL_H00000380763-1

HGL_H00000290384

HGL_H00000380763-2

HGL_H00000232603

HGL_M00000024850