SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

SUPERFAMILY 2 can be accessed from supfam.org. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

SAP domain superfamily assignments to Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2

Click on the pictures below to see domain assignment details for that sequence.

The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.



HGL_H00000381648-2

HGL_H00000376765

HGL_H00000262971

HGL_H00000249636

HGL_H00000273628

HGL_H00000326170

HGL_H00000352257-2

HGL_H00000379861

HGL_H00000345841

HGL_H00000352257-1

HGL_H00000375863

HGL_H00000252542

HGL_H00000404545-2

HGL_H00000401678

HGL_H00000369887-2

HGL_H00000265872-1

HGL_H00000392892

HGL_H00000324175

HGL_H00000262710

HGL_H00000346850

HGL_H00000250263