SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

SUPERFAMILY 2 can be accessed from supfam.org. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

Globin-like superfamily assignments to selected genomes

Click on the pictures below to see domain assignment details for that sequence.

The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.




Homo sapiens 76_38


ENSP00000252951

ENSP00000333994

ENSP00000479637

ENSP00000338082

ENSP00000369609

ENSP00000251595

ENSP00000322421

ENSP00000327431

ENSP00000292896

ENSP00000369586

ENSP00000369654

ENSP00000298352

ENSP00000369602

ENSP00000199708

ENSP00000293230

ENSP00000349270

ENSP00000380491

ENSP00000352835

ENSP00000384239

ENSP00000380489

ENSP00000292901

ENSP00000393810

ENSP00000380899

ENSP00000380908

ENSP00000403351

ENSP00000466448

ENSP00000369671

ENSP00000380104

ENSP00000397944

ENSP00000389263

ENSP00000468559

ENSP00000464817

ENSP00000414243

ENSP00000386060

ENSP00000413309


Pan troglodytes 76_2.1.4


ENSPTRP00000005700

ENSPTRP00000048283

ENSPTRP00000057950

ENSPTRP00000048282

ENSPTRP00000005708

ENSPTRP00000054849

ENSPTRP00000011169

ENSPTRP00000012857

ENSPTRP00000054848

ENSPTRP00000042583

ENSPTRP00000016462

ENSPTRP00000054996

ENSPTRP00000012856

ENSPTRP00000060755


Gorilla gorilla 76_3.1


ENSGGOP00000026114

ENSGGOP00000022371

ENSGGOP00000027975

ENSGGOP00000020014

ENSGGOP00000025490

ENSGGOP00000026624

ENSGGOP00000022891

ENSGGOP00000021293

ENSGGOP00000015992

ENSGGOP00000001369

ENSGGOP00000017466

ENSGGOP00000007817

ENSGGOP00000026714

ENSGGOP00000021018

ENSGGOP00000016810

ENSGGOP00000011193

ENSGGOP00000020813

ENSGGOP00000006056

ENSGGOP00000002337

ENSGGOP00000027456


Pongo abelii 76_2


ENSPPYP00000004102

ENSPPYP00000004106

ENSPPYP00000004105

ENSPPYP00000004109

ENSPPYP00000007811

ENSPPYP00000007810

ENSPPYP00000007812

ENSPPYP00000009728

ENSPPYP00000006847

ENSPPYP00000013435

ENSPPYP00000013434


Nomascus leucogenys 76_1.0


ENSNLEP00000021069

ENSNLEP00000021066

ENSNLEP00000021062

ENSNLEP00000021065

ENSNLEP00000009752

ENSNLEP00000020241

ENSNLEP00000009754

ENSNLEP00000003006

ENSNLEP00000009733

ENSNLEP00000017472

ENSNLEP00000024140


Papio anubis 76


ENSPANP00000001917

ENSPANP00000004120

ENSPANP00000000999

ENSPANP00000013420

ENSPANP00000013424

ENSPANP00000013418

ENSPANP00000002825

ENSPANP00000004075

ENSPANP00000013425

ENSPANP00000016212

ENSPANP00000013419

ENSPANP00000013230

ENSPANP00000015898


Macaca mulatta 76_1


ENSMMUP00000031234

ENSMMUP00000012193

ENSMMUP00000031231

ENSMMUP00000006468

ENSMMUP00000006470

ENSMMUP00000031232

ENSMMUP00000041374

ENSMMUP00000000798

ENSMMUP00000032826

ENSMMUP00000027694

ENSMMUP00000000797

ENSMMUP00000006469

ENSMMUP00000006664

ENSMMUP00000001458

ENSMMUP00000006471

ENSMMUP00000025708


Callithrix jacchus 76_3.2.1


ENSCJAP00000037543

ENSCJAP00000037583

ENSCJAP00000037562

ENSCJAP00000037558

ENSCJAP00000037586

ENSCJAP00000048297

ENSCJAP00000037571

ENSCJAP00000021428

ENSCJAP00000045310

ENSCJAP00000050627

ENSCJAP00000049066

ENSCJAP00000021383

ENSCJAP00000021435

ENSCJAP00000000863

ENSCJAP00000047031

ENSCJAP00000024862

ENSCJAP00000030790

ENSCJAP00000046174


Otolemur garnettii 76_3


ENSOGAP00000022451

ENSOGAP00000017406

ENSOGAP00000006779

ENSOGAP00000002263

ENSOGAP00000004079

ENSOGAP00000022279

ENSOGAP00000002264

ENSOGAP00000005051

ENSOGAP00000005532

ENSOGAP00000017934


Microcebus murinus 76_1


ENSMICP00000009454

ENSMICP00000009459

ENSMICP00000012237

ENSMICP00000012854

ENSMICP00000009461

ENSMICP00000009443

ENSMICP00000010012

ENSMICP00000009450

ENSMICP00000015614


Rattus norvegicus 76_5.0


ENSRNOP00000040010

ENSRNOP00000048546

ENSRNOP00000063652

ENSRNOP00000044821

ENSRNOP00000048250

ENSRNOP00000043418

ENSRNOP00000019914

ENSRNOP00000027851

ENSRNOP00000041451

ENSRNOP00000044233

ENSRNOP00000044081

ENSRNOP00000060702

ENSRNOP00000016067

ENSRNOP00000006184

ENSRNOP00000049976

ENSRNOP00000037248

ENSRNOP00000016057


Mus musculus 76_38


ENSMUSP00000033229

ENSMUSP00000064865

ENSMUSP00000095794

ENSMUSP00000023934

ENSMUSP00000090895

ENSMUSP00000090897

ENSMUSP00000020531

ENSMUSP00000098936

ENSMUSP00000118167

ENSMUSP00000021166

ENSMUSP00000102479

ENSMUSP00000128399

ENSMUSP00000019037

ENSMUSP00000125995

ENSMUSP00000115607

ENSMUSP00000021420

ENSMUSP00000020535

ENSMUSP00000105806

ENSMUSP00000105805


Dipodomys ordii 76_1


ENSDORP00000004391

ENSDORP00000015789

ENSDORP00000009953

ENSDORP00000013635

ENSDORP00000004388

ENSDORP00000003278

ENSDORP00000010011

ENSDORP00000012562


Ictidomys tridecemlineatus 76_2


ENSSTOP00000016143

ENSSTOP00000018075

ENSSTOP00000018681

ENSSTOP00000016343

ENSSTOP00000009562

ENSSTOP00000009554

ENSSTOP00000019794

ENSSTOP00000005802

ENSSTOP00000005021

ENSSTOP00000019453

ENSSTOP00000023679


Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2


HGL_H00000369586-1

HGL_H00000369586-2

HGL_H00000333994-1

HGL_H00000333994-2

HGL_H00000252951-1

HGL_H00000322421-1

HGL_H00000199708

HGL_H00000252951-2

HGL_H00000322421-2

HGL_H00000293230

HGL_H00000384239

HGL_H00000298352

HGL_H00000252951-3

HGL_H00000322421-3

HGL_H00000381036


Cavia porcellus 76_3


ENSCPOP00000014738

ENSCPOP00000001378

ENSCPOP00000000235

ENSCPOP00000017496

ENSCPOP00000020024

ENSCPOP00000006188

ENSCPOP00000008299


Oryctolagus cuniculus 76_2


ENSOCUP00000017035

ENSOCUP00000018876

ENSOCUP00000000491

ENSOCUP00000012167

ENSOCUP00000002102

ENSOCUP00000004997

ENSOCUP00000006211

ENSOCUP00000023254


Ochotona princeps 76


ENSOPRP00000016262

ENSOPRP00000015927

ENSOPRP00000015227

ENSOPRP00000009184

ENSOPRP00000007349

ENSOPRP00000013566

ENSOPRP00000013570


Tupaia belangeri 76


ENSTBEP00000002421

ENSTBEP00000010399


Sus scrofa 76_10.2


ENSSSCP00000015648

ENSSSCP00000015647

ENSSSCP00000029396

ENSSSCP00000008517

ENSSSCP00000008514

ENSSSCP00000015649

ENSSSCP00000018205

ENSSSCP00000008516

ENSSSCP00000028774

ENSSSCP00000002600

ENSSSCP00000028944

ENSSSCP00000030220

ENSSSCP00000029523


Bos taurus 76_3.1


ENSBTAP00000043065

ENSBTAP00000005452

ENSBTAP00000043063

ENSBTAP00000049033

ENSBTAP00000050256

ENSBTAP00000052791

ENSBTAP00000022034

ENSBTAP00000037374

ENSBTAP00000045317

ENSBTAP00000022037

ENSBTAP00000007304

ENSBTAP00000051901

ENSBTAP00000055887

ENSBTAP00000022040

ENSBTAP00000007014

ENSBTAP00000054812

ENSBTAP00000052532

ENSBTAP00000021661

ENSBTAP00000022407


Ovis aries 76_3.1


ENSOARP00000020551

ENSOARP00000020586

ENSOARP00000020597

ENSOARP00000020568

ENSOARP00000011736

ENSOARP00000011706

ENSOARP00000020014

ENSOARP00000002495

ENSOARP00000007399

ENSOARP00000011884

ENSOARP00000011669


Vicugna pacos 76_1


ENSVPAP00000011808

ENSVPAP00000011071

ENSVPAP00000011066

ENSVPAP00000004772

ENSVPAP00000000534


Tursiops truncatus 76_1


ENSTTRP00000009009

ENSTTRP00000016564

ENSTTRP00000009006

ENSTTRP00000011461

ENSTTRP00000015093

ENSTTRP00000011457

ENSTTRP00000011462

ENSTTRP00000011456

ENSTTRP00000006942

ENSTTRP00000011530

ENSTTRP00000011459


Mustela putorius furo 76_1.0


ENSMPUP00000010066

ENSMPUP00000010075

ENSMPUP00000010081

ENSMPUP00000015948

ENSMPUP00000015938

ENSMPUP00000015936

ENSMPUP00000013369

ENSMPUP00000008797

ENSMPUP00000012437