SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

SUPERFAMILY 2 can be accessed from supfam.org. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

Ribosomal protein S18 superfamily assignments to selected genomes

Click on the pictures below to see domain assignment details for that sequence.

The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.




Homo sapiens 76_38


ENSP00000295491

ENSP00000397790

ENSP00000259873

ENSP00000414972

ENSP00000398494

ENSP00000361206

ENSP00000383438

ENSP00000415703

ENSP00000402718

ENSP00000361188

ENSP00000398679

ENSP00000427014

ENSP00000427169


Pan troglodytes 76_2.1.4


ENSPTRP00000027890

ENSPTRP00000030589

ENSPTRP00000031117


Gorilla gorilla 76_3.1


ENSGGOP00000025769

ENSGGOP00000006164

ENSGGOP00000008410

ENSGGOP00000019397

ENSGGOP00000011033


Pongo abelii 76_2


ENSPPYP00000023496

ENSPPYP00000023469

ENSPPYP00000019373

ENSPPYP00000018347


Nomascus leucogenys 76_1.0


ENSNLEP00000011110

ENSNLEP00000022097

ENSNLEP00000006319

ENSNLEP00000004707


Papio anubis 76


ENSPANP00000013948

ENSPANP00000012782

ENSPANP00000009215


Macaca mulatta 76_1


ENSMMUP00000020133

ENSMMUP00000008591

ENSMMUP00000033592

ENSMMUP00000019358


Callithrix jacchus 76_3.2.1


ENSCJAP00000009671

ENSCJAP00000049491

ENSCJAP00000037112

ENSCJAP00000032026

ENSCJAP00000051873

ENSCJAP00000032022

ENSCJAP00000040958


Otolemur garnettii 76_3


ENSOGAP00000003960

ENSOGAP00000019059


Microcebus murinus 76_1


ENSMICP00000004616

ENSMICP00000013465


Rattus norvegicus 76_5.0


ENSRNOP00000002962

ENSRNOP00000001058

ENSRNOP00000026499


Mus musculus 76_38


ENSMUSP00000016977

ENSMUSP00000025305

ENSMUSP00000122433

ENSMUSP00000024763

ENSMUSP00000108522

ENSMUSP00000109412

ENSMUSP00000133584


Dipodomys ordii 76_1


ENSDORP00000002994

ENSDORP00000013717

ENSDORP00000011990


Ictidomys tridecemlineatus 76_2


ENSSTOP00000007146

ENSSTOP00000010629

ENSSTOP00000004026


Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2


HGL_H00000295491-1

HGL_M00000025305

HGL_H00000295491-2

HGL_H00000361190


Cavia porcellus 76_3


ENSCPOP00000008258

ENSCPOP00000013888

ENSCPOP00000018423


Oryctolagus cuniculus 76_2


ENSOCUP00000001853

ENSOCUP00000004813


Ochotona princeps 76


ENSOPRP00000007032

ENSOPRP00000003783


Tupaia belangeri 76


ENSTBEP00000010828

ENSTBEP00000003558


Sus scrofa 76_10.2


ENSSSCP00000024944

ENSSSCP00000017318

ENSSSCP00000001842

ENSSSCP00000001452


Bos taurus 76_3.1


ENSBTAP00000024161

ENSBTAP00000009107

ENSBTAP00000051782


Ovis aries 76_3.1


ENSOARP00000002942

ENSOARP00000013551

ENSOARP00000008878


Vicugna pacos 76_1


ENSVPAP00000010577

ENSVPAP00000001089


Tursiops truncatus 76_1


ENSTTRP00000004616

ENSTTRP00000007873

ENSTTRP00000006013


Mustela putorius furo 76_1.0


ENSMPUP00000011645

ENSMPUP00000012770