SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

SUPERFAMILY 2 can be accessed from supfam.org. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

Caspase-like superfamily assignments to selected genomes

Click on the pictures below to see domain assignment details for that sequence.

The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.




Homo sapiens 76_38


ENSP00000358324

ENSP00000298701

ENSP00000480584

ENSP00000358321

ENSP00000311032

ENSP00000428929

ENSP00000398107

ENSP00000478999

ENSP00000358327

ENSP00000365051

ENSP00000330237

ENSP00000325722

ENSP00000376091

ENSP00000412523

ENSP00000264275

ENSP00000351273

ENSP00000265164

ENSP00000312664

ENSP00000434250

ENSP00000432340

ENSP00000434779

ENSP00000410076

ENSP00000433138

ENSP00000434471

ENSP00000398130

ENSP00000449584

ENSP00000388365

ENSP00000260315

ENSP00000436877

ENSP00000376849

ENSP00000376857

ENSP00000482808

ENSP00000388566

ENSP00000237865

ENSP00000286186

ENSP00000436875

ENSP00000403260

ENSP00000394434

ENSP00000264274

ENSP00000426566

ENSP00000482745

ENSP00000424038

ENSP00000435536

ENSP00000408691

ENSP00000427128

ENSP00000272879

ENSP00000396835

ENSP00000393417

ENSP00000314599

ENSP00000396540

ENSP00000285333

ENSP00000434259

ENSP00000400094

ENSP00000413270

ENSP00000312455

ENSP00000399420

ENSP00000345807

ENSP00000339326

ENSP00000471805

ENSP00000411535

ENSP00000425652

ENSP00000377213

ENSP00000428372

ENSP00000377210

ENSP00000427669

ENSP00000423970

ENSP00000304161

ENSP00000319279

ENSP00000400592

ENSP00000478339

ENSP00000255256

ENSP00000358337

ENSP00000478285

ENSP00000411304

ENSP00000396053

ENSP00000407142

ENSP00000434303

ENSP00000344132

ENSP00000424080

ENSP00000427437

ENSP00000421815

ENSP00000426427

ENSP00000423899

ENSP00000432879

ENSP00000401673


Pan troglodytes 76_2.1.4


ENSPTRP00000054330

ENSPTRP00000005216

ENSPTRP00000000369

ENSPTRP00000021879

ENSPTRP00000033919

ENSPTRP00000041166

ENSPTRP00000007279

ENSPTRP00000048877

ENSPTRP00000041705

ENSPTRP00000047678

ENSPTRP00000060440

ENSPTRP00000048882

ENSPTRP00000059774

ENSPTRP00000017082

ENSPTRP00000043431


Gorilla gorilla 76_3.1


ENSGGOP00000021659

ENSGGOP00000028075

ENSGGOP00000000205

ENSGGOP00000003520

ENSGGOP00000020996

ENSGGOP00000001932

ENSGGOP00000015374

ENSGGOP00000007184

ENSGGOP00000011776

ENSGGOP00000011996

ENSGGOP00000000424

ENSGGOP00000018631

ENSGGOP00000010692

ENSGGOP00000027744

ENSGGOP00000028537

ENSGGOP00000022486

ENSGGOP00000020366

ENSGGOP00000025284

ENSGGOP00000023876


Pongo abelii 76_2


ENSPPYP00000017020

ENSPPYP00000003106

ENSPPYP00000002138

ENSPPYP00000014605

ENSPPYP00000016744

ENSPPYP00000004375

ENSPPYP00000020323

ENSPPYP00000004372

ENSPPYP00000004373

ENSPPYP00000004374

ENSPPYP00000014602

ENSPPYP00000014600

ENSPPYP00000010831

ENSPPYP00000024347

ENSPPYP00000010319


Nomascus leucogenys 76_1.0


ENSNLEP00000013240

ENSNLEP00000019592

ENSNLEP00000009264

ENSNLEP00000008474

ENSNLEP00000020118

ENSNLEP00000003849

ENSNLEP00000008783

ENSNLEP00000008781

ENSNLEP00000008472

ENSNLEP00000008777

ENSNLEP00000008469

ENSNLEP00000011697

ENSNLEP00000024076

ENSNLEP00000010142

ENSNLEP00000006270


Papio anubis 76


ENSPANP00000007696

ENSPANP00000005526

ENSPANP00000004676

ENSPANP00000003101

ENSPANP00000008263

ENSPANP00000003247

ENSPANP00000004776

ENSPANP00000006078

ENSPANP00000000646

ENSPANP00000006162

ENSPANP00000004069

ENSPANP00000009255

ENSPANP00000015310

ENSPANP00000006731

ENSPANP00000002106

ENSPANP00000018070

ENSPANP00000013769


Macaca mulatta 76_1


ENSMMUP00000001627

ENSMMUP00000015808

ENSMMUP00000037895

ENSMMUP00000037896

ENSMMUP00000037892

ENSMMUP00000040583

ENSMMUP00000016590

ENSMMUP00000016588

ENSMMUP00000012893

ENSMMUP00000012894

ENSMMUP00000021744

ENSMMUP00000037891

ENSMMUP00000012901

ENSMMUP00000040582

ENSMMUP00000037898

ENSMMUP00000024183

ENSMMUP00000016147

ENSMMUP00000037902

ENSMMUP00000016148

ENSMMUP00000010702

ENSMMUP00000027593

ENSMMUP00000016589

ENSMMUP00000016152

ENSMMUP00000016150

ENSMMUP00000018696

ENSMMUP00000018695

ENSMMUP00000034473

ENSMMUP00000033547

ENSMMUP00000023885

ENSMMUP00000023884

ENSMMUP00000001626

ENSMMUP00000012896

ENSMMUP00000037887

ENSMMUP00000036734


Callithrix jacchus 76_3.2.1


ENSCJAP00000010532

ENSCJAP00000035621

ENSCJAP00000046589

ENSCJAP00000046367

ENSCJAP00000008256

ENSCJAP00000016114

ENSCJAP00000029764

ENSCJAP00000029756

ENSCJAP00000017611

ENSCJAP00000051961

ENSCJAP00000018061

ENSCJAP00000018086

ENSCJAP00000018093

ENSCJAP00000046777

ENSCJAP00000046506

ENSCJAP00000008232

ENSCJAP00000017984

ENSCJAP00000047152

ENSCJAP00000018041

ENSCJAP00000008249

ENSCJAP00000049681

ENSCJAP00000018074

ENSCJAP00000008120

ENSCJAP00000040147

ENSCJAP00000049563

ENSCJAP00000008214

ENSCJAP00000008205

ENSCJAP00000028680

ENSCJAP00000028678

ENSCJAP00000017672

ENSCJAP00000042659

ENSCJAP00000006501

ENSCJAP00000042061

ENSCJAP00000018034


Otolemur garnettii 76_3


ENSOGAP00000010430

ENSOGAP00000005351

ENSOGAP00000004186

ENSOGAP00000009608

ENSOGAP00000008774

ENSOGAP00000012168

ENSOGAP00000004979

ENSOGAP00000009605

ENSOGAP00000004977

ENSOGAP00000016156

ENSOGAP00000010382

ENSOGAP00000003282

ENSOGAP00000014001

ENSOGAP00000018563


Microcebus murinus 76_1


ENSMICP00000014676

ENSMICP00000004073

ENSMICP00000004380

ENSMICP00000003514

ENSMICP00000014140

ENSMICP00000001680

ENSMICP00000004059

ENSMICP00000009373

ENSMICP00000001670

ENSMICP00000001678

ENSMICP00000004051

ENSMICP00000001675

ENSMICP00000008288

ENSMICP00000007029


Rattus norvegicus 76_5.0


ENSRNOP00000022693

ENSRNOP00000014096

ENSRNOP00000017972

ENSRNOP00000016613

ENSRNOP00000013049

ENSRNOP00000022672

ENSRNOP00000009993

ENSRNOP00000010244

ENSRNOP00000058685

ENSRNOP00000040783

ENSRNOP00000009643

ENSRNOP00000016730

ENSRNOP00000022543

ENSRNOP00000023146

ENSRNOP00000059281


Mus musculus 76_38


ENSMUSP00000026062

ENSMUSP00000091238

ENSMUSP00000030747

ENSMUSP00000027189

ENSMUSP00000127375

ENSMUSP00000140335

ENSMUSP00000140546

ENSMUSP00000029626

ENSMUSP00000031895

ENSMUSP00000027015

ENSMUSP00000027012

ENSMUSP00000122201

ENSMUSP00000027009

ENSMUSP00000095414

ENSMUSP00000005488

ENSMUSP00000065107

ENSMUSP00000109952

ENSMUSP00000095329

ENSMUSP00000121184

ENSMUSP00000048376

ENSMUSP00000086048

ENSMUSP00000138283

ENSMUSP00000121565

ENSMUSP00000124402

ENSMUSP00000121331


Dipodomys ordii 76_1


ENSDORP00000013479

ENSDORP00000002398

ENSDORP00000012214

ENSDORP00000001717

ENSDORP00000010628

ENSDORP00000015293

ENSDORP00000002783

ENSDORP00000003708

ENSDORP00000015295

ENSDORP00000015670


Ictidomys tridecemlineatus 76_2


ENSSTOP00000002687

ENSSTOP00000003461

ENSSTOP00000010179

ENSSTOP00000022187

ENSSTOP00000017325

ENSSTOP00000004527

ENSSTOP00000016183

ENSSTOP00000007127

ENSSTOP00000015650

ENSSTOP00000002557

ENSSTOP00000022701

ENSSTOP00000002115

ENSSTOP00000021797

ENSSTOP00000020976

ENSSTOP00000008652

ENSSTOP00000003436

ENSSTOP00000022102

ENSSTOP00000017949


Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2


HGL_H00000358327

HGL_H00000311032-2

HGL_H00000311032-5

HGL_H00000365051

HGL_H00000312664

HGL_H00000410076

HGL_H00000265164

HGL_H00000286186

HGL_H00000388566-2

HGL_H00000388566-1

HGL_H00000351273

HGL_H00000393417

HGL_H00000311032-4

HGL_H00000311032-1

HGL_H00000312455

HGL_H00000311032-3

HGL_H00000319279


Cavia porcellus 76_3


ENSCPOP00000010841

ENSCPOP00000001913

ENSCPOP00000008633

ENSCPOP00000013244

ENSCPOP00000014611

ENSCPOP00000010637

ENSCPOP00000015498

ENSCPOP00000011256

ENSCPOP00000021241

ENSCPOP00000000087

ENSCPOP00000021082

ENSCPOP00000008539

ENSCPOP00000011241

ENSCPOP00000016524

ENSCPOP00000004925


Oryctolagus cuniculus 76_2


ENSOCUP00000009498

ENSOCUP00000005723

ENSOCUP00000006164

ENSOCUP00000013793

ENSOCUP00000011835

ENSOCUP00000001859

ENSOCUP00000000956

ENSOCUP00000006490

ENSOCUP00000020313

ENSOCUP00000026479

ENSOCUP00000021721

ENSOCUP00000009525

ENSOCUP00000021030

ENSOCUP00000000197


Ochotona princeps 76


ENSOPRP00000004814

ENSOPRP00000014021

ENSOPRP00000008786

ENSOPRP00000009371

ENSOPRP00000005323

ENSOPRP00000008635

ENSOPRP00000004602

ENSOPRP00000005303

ENSOPRP00000009199

ENSOPRP00000008790

ENSOPRP00000009391

ENSOPRP00000015560


Tupaia belangeri 76


ENSTBEP00000009419

ENSTBEP00000007169

ENSTBEP00000013835

ENSTBEP00000014807

ENSTBEP00000010903

ENSTBEP00000009595

ENSTBEP00000014674

ENSTBEP00000009609

ENSTBEP00000013286

ENSTBEP00000007526

ENSTBEP00000002540

ENSTBEP00000009628

ENSTBEP00000014678

ENSTBEP00000003078


Sus scrofa 76_10.2


ENSSSCP00000020615

ENSSSCP00000003758

ENSSSCP00000026484

ENSSSCP00000009746

ENSSSCP00000017446

ENSSSCP00000015922

ENSSSCP00000023919

ENSSSCP00000026681

ENSSSCP00000017064

ENSSSCP00000015921

ENSSSCP00000014708

ENSSSCP00000016724

ENSSSCP00000028277

ENSSSCP00000017059

ENSSSCP00000030144

ENSSSCP00000005290

ENSSSCP00000024689


Bos taurus 76_3.1


ENSBTAP00000008706

ENSBTAP00000021099

ENSBTAP00000003205

ENSBTAP00000038128

ENSBTAP00000016642

ENSBTAP00000024166

ENSBTAP00000052549

ENSBTAP00000027820

ENSBTAP00000028116

ENSBTAP00000012869

ENSBTAP00000014607

ENSBTAP00000045524

ENSBTAP00000043692


Ovis aries 76_3.1


ENSOARP00000008016

ENSOARP00000013762

ENSOARP00000018175

ENSOARP00000010405

ENSOARP00000006268

ENSOARP00000006266

ENSOARP00000003264

ENSOARP00000003263

ENSOARP00000003260

ENSOARP00000019018

ENSOARP00000004784

ENSOARP00000002594

ENSOARP00000018098

ENSOARP00000001435

ENSOARP00000005935

ENSOARP00000005942

ENSOARP00000010263


Vicugna pacos 76_1


ENSVPAP00000007601

ENSVPAP00000009156

ENSVPAP00000006213

ENSVPAP00000006211

ENSVPAP00000005090

ENSVPAP00000008658

ENSVPAP00000010518

ENSVPAP00000001407

ENSVPAP00000010850

ENSVPAP00000006210


Tursiops truncatus 76_1


ENSTTRP00000011365

ENSTTRP00000010195

ENSTTRP00000013531

ENSTTRP00000007378

ENSTTRP00000008268

ENSTTRP00000002984

ENSTTRP00000013533

ENSTTRP00000007362

ENSTTRP00000007245

ENSTTRP00000015463

ENSTTRP00000006141

ENSTTRP00000013536

ENSTTRP00000014940


Mustela putorius furo 76_1.0


ENSMPUP00000001996

ENSMPUP00000010994

ENSMPUP00000000237

ENSMPUP00000016239

ENSMPUP00000006916

ENSMPUP00000000228

ENSMPUP00000006287

ENSMPUP00000006303

ENSMPUP00000016058

ENSMPUP00000002439

ENSMPUP00000000227

ENSMPUP00000016372