SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

SUPERFAMILY 2 can be accessed from supfam.org. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

SIS domain superfamily assignments to selected genomes

Click on the pictures below to see domain assignment details for that sequence.

The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.




Homo sapiens 76_38


ENSP00000348877

ENSP00000465858

ENSP00000405573

ENSP00000467670

ENSP00000253778

ENSP00000354347

ENSP00000349860

ENSP00000467221

ENSP00000466851

ENSP00000468201

ENSP00000467590

ENSP00000466191

ENSP00000468690

ENSP00000468298

ENSP00000264717

ENSP00000464797

ENSP00000416917

ENSP00000399463


Pan troglodytes 76_2.1.4


ENSPTRP00000044721

ENSPTRP00000041905

ENSPTRP00000030126

ENSPTRP00000020223


Gorilla gorilla 76_3.1


ENSGGOP00000017740

ENSGGOP00000016527

ENSGGOP00000009954

ENSGGOP00000005104

ENSGGOP00000012482


Pongo abelii 76_2


ENSPPYP00000011012

ENSPPYP00000018051

ENSPPYP00000013761

ENSPPYP00000024087

ENSPPYP00000014009


Nomascus leucogenys 76_1.0


ENSNLEP00000002782

ENSNLEP00000012311

ENSNLEP00000014291

ENSNLEP00000011405

ENSNLEP00000012959

ENSNLEP00000004669


Papio anubis 76


ENSPANP00000001712

ENSPANP00000005089

ENSPANP00000002335

ENSPANP00000009029


Macaca mulatta 76_1


ENSMMUP00000007737

ENSMMUP00000031679

ENSMMUP00000002311

ENSMMUP00000018147

ENSMMUP00000018148

ENSMMUP00000006765

ENSMMUP00000031680


Callithrix jacchus 76_3.2.1


ENSCJAP00000019301

ENSCJAP00000020113

ENSCJAP00000019137

ENSCJAP00000035543

ENSCJAP00000035544

ENSCJAP00000035541

ENSCJAP00000047939

ENSCJAP00000001541


Otolemur garnettii 76_3


ENSOGAP00000007925

ENSOGAP00000015115

ENSOGAP00000008015

ENSOGAP00000018776

ENSOGAP00000008281


Microcebus murinus 76_1


ENSMICP00000010578

ENSMICP00000014536

ENSMICP00000014537


Rattus norvegicus 76_5.0


ENSRNOP00000029515

ENSRNOP00000003770

ENSRNOP00000025070

ENSRNOP00000064260


Mus musculus 76_38


ENSMUSP00000049355

ENSMUSP00000127885

ENSMUSP00000020629

ENSMUSP00000109288

ENSMUSP00000032057

ENSMUSP00000072084


Dipodomys ordii 76_1


ENSDORP00000009134

ENSDORP00000003663

ENSDORP00000015034

ENSDORP00000004770


Ictidomys tridecemlineatus 76_2


ENSSTOP00000002308

ENSSTOP00000002489

ENSSTOP00000015842

ENSSTOP00000004530


Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2


HGL_H00000405573

HGL_H00000349860

HGL_H00000253778-2

HGL_H00000253778-1

HGL_N10026903

HGL_N10001972

HGL_N10001971

HGL_N10001002

HGL_H00000264717


Cavia porcellus 76_3


ENSCPOP00000007694

ENSCPOP00000012570

ENSCPOP00000012846

ENSCPOP00000007381


Oryctolagus cuniculus 76_2


ENSOCUP00000001250

ENSOCUP00000014264

ENSOCUP00000026826

ENSOCUP00000011833


Ochotona princeps 76


ENSOPRP00000003431

ENSOPRP00000012367

ENSOPRP00000003131

ENSOPRP00000011814


Tupaia belangeri 76


ENSTBEP00000003265

ENSTBEP00000002171

ENSTBEP00000006473

ENSTBEP00000003453


Sus scrofa 76_10.2


ENSSSCP00000003094

ENSSSCP00000008901

ENSSSCP00000008902

ENSSSCP00000014897

ENSSSCP00000020241


Bos taurus 76_3.1


ENSBTAP00000008386

ENSBTAP00000002867

ENSBTAP00000023441

ENSBTAP00000041859


Ovis aries 76_3.1


ENSOARP00000004823

ENSOARP00000001522

ENSOARP00000021286

ENSOARP00000020812


Vicugna pacos 76_1


ENSVPAP00000001609

ENSVPAP00000000140

ENSVPAP00000002535


Tursiops truncatus 76_1


ENSTTRP00000012245

ENSTTRP00000013900

ENSTTRP00000014516

ENSTTRP00000011887


Mustela putorius furo 76_1.0


ENSMPUP00000007464

ENSMPUP00000000584

ENSMPUP00000006338