SUPERFAMILY 1.75 HMM library and genome assignments server

SUPERFAMILY 2 can be accessed from supfam.org. Please contact us if you experience any problems.

Notch domain superfamily assignments to selected genomes

Click on the pictures below to see domain assignment details for that sequence.

The key to the domain colours is at the bottom of the page.




Homo sapiens 76_38


ENSP00000263388

ENSP00000401321

ENSP00000256646

ENSP00000277541

ENSP00000372751

ENSP00000408335

ENSP00000364163

ENSP00000410674

ENSP00000403447

ENSP00000389207

ENSP00000449150

ENSP00000299314


Pan troglodytes 76_2.1.4


ENSPTRP00000018116

ENSPTRP00000036924

ENSPTRP00000059022

ENSPTRP00000009106


Gorilla gorilla 76_3.1


ENSGGOP00000028323

ENSGGOP00000009720

ENSGGOP00000021817

ENSGGOP00000002228

ENSGGOP00000017322

ENSGGOP00000003937

ENSGGOP00000017736

ENSGGOP00000002300

ENSGGOP00000009581

ENSGGOP00000022271


Pongo abelii 76_2


ENSPPYP00000010835

ENSPPYP00000018437

ENSPPYP00000005567


Nomascus leucogenys 76_1.0


ENSNLEP00000010165

ENSNLEP00000006645

ENSNLEP00000010158

ENSNLEP00000008104

ENSNLEP00000008103

ENSNLEP00000007730


Papio anubis 76


ENSPANP00000010773

ENSPANP00000015742

ENSPANP00000004327

ENSPANP00000012373

ENSPANP00000007872


Macaca mulatta 76_1


ENSMMUP00000040189

ENSMMUP00000017928

ENSMMUP00000040188

ENSMMUP00000024161

ENSMMUP00000012104

ENSMMUP00000022401

ENSMMUP00000024287

ENSMMUP00000016491


Callithrix jacchus 76_3.2.1


ENSCJAP00000037101

ENSCJAP00000003877

ENSCJAP00000003882

ENSCJAP00000003872

ENSCJAP00000020179

ENSCJAP00000003306

ENSCJAP00000003280

ENSCJAP00000002933

ENSCJAP00000002948

ENSCJAP00000002938


Otolemur garnettii 76_3


ENSOGAP00000005979

ENSOGAP00000013501

ENSOGAP00000009118

ENSOGAP00000014252

ENSOGAP00000011267


Microcebus murinus 76_1


ENSMICP00000015310

ENSMICP00000001681

ENSMICP00000010978


Rattus norvegicus 76_5.0


ENSRNOP00000037570

ENSRNOP00000025718

ENSRNOP00000026212

ENSRNOP00000000513

ENSRNOP00000006980

ENSRNOP00000006946


Mus musculus 76_38


ENSMUSP00000085016

ENSMUSP00000028288

ENSMUSP00000015612

ENSMUSP00000078741

ENSMUSP00000020251


Dipodomys ordii 76_1


ENSDORP00000013528

ENSDORP00000009340

ENSDORP00000001096


Ictidomys tridecemlineatus 76_2


ENSSTOP00000003054

ENSSTOP00000004190

ENSSTOP00000005319

ENSSTOP00000017372

ENSSTOP00000001657


Heterocephalus glaber v1.7-2


HGL_H00000263388

HGL_H00000277541-1

HGL_H00000256646

HGL_H00000277541-2

HGL_H00000299314


Cavia porcellus 76_3


ENSCPOP00000016148

ENSCPOP00000011665

ENSCPOP00000014192

ENSCPOP00000000520

ENSCPOP00000018955


Oryctolagus cuniculus 76_2


ENSOCUP00000021086

ENSOCUP00000024440

ENSOCUP00000014145

ENSOCUP00000008028


Ochotona princeps 76


ENSOPRP00000010547

ENSOPRP00000006589

ENSOPRP00000001200

ENSOPRP00000013658

ENSOPRP00000001098


Tupaia belangeri 76


ENSTBEP00000015408

ENSTBEP00000014292

ENSTBEP00000012878


Sus scrofa 76_10.2


ENSSSCP00000007154

ENSSSCP00000001551

ENSSSCP00000020647

ENSSSCP00000000921

ENSSSCP00000021730


Bos taurus 76_3.1


ENSBTAP00000053357

ENSBTAP00000017746

ENSBTAP00000046844

ENSBTAP00000010400

ENSBTAP00000025859


Ovis aries 76_3.1


ENSOARP00000019006

ENSOARP00000021958

ENSOARP00000004255

ENSOARP00000016461


Vicugna pacos 76_1


ENSVPAP00000008663


Tursiops truncatus 76_1


ENSTTRP00000015150

ENSTTRP00000000291

ENSTTRP00000013087

ENSTTRP00000007173

ENSTTRP00000016318


Mustela putorius furo 76_1.0


ENSMPUP00000015983

ENSMPUP00000001388

ENSMPUP00000011233

ENSMPUP00000010033

ENSMPUP00000011787